USTA Midwest L4 Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Robin Engel d. James Spaulding   3-0Ret (inj)
  PL    Daniel Boussom d. William Koehrsen   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Robin Engel d. William Koehrsen   6-1; 6-4
  SF    James Spaulding d. Daniel Boussom   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Robin Engel d. Austin Barr   7-5; 1-0Ret (inj)
  QF    William Koehrsen d. Max Gordon   6-4; 6-1
  QF    James Spaulding d. Ian Landwehr   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Daniel Boussom d. Kristopher Ortega   6-1; 6-0
  16    Robin Engel d. Calin Dumitrescu   6-3; 6-0
  16    Austin Barr d. Jack Dykema   6-0; 6-0
  16    William Koehrsen d. Patrick McAuley   7-6(5); 6-3
  16    Max Gordon d. Tyler Washington   6-0; 6-3
  16    James Spaulding d. William Thornton   7-6(5); 6-4
  16    Ian Landwehr d. Kevin Ballecer   6-4; 3-6; 14-12
  16    Kristopher Ortega d. David Zakhodin   7-6(2); 6-2
  16    Daniel Boussom d. Chase Peery   4-6; 6-0; 10-7
  32    Robin Engel d. Nicholas Solarewicz   6-2; 6-4
  32    Calin Dumitrescu d. Noah Rosenblat   6-3; 3-6; 10-7
  32    Jack Dykema d. William Sauser   6-1; 6-3
  32    Austin Barr d. Nicholas Zazove   6-1; 6-2
  32    William Koehrsen d. Noah Read   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  32    Patrick McAuley d. Mack Galvin   6-1; 6-1
  32    Max Gordon d. William Reifeis   7-5; 6-3
  32    Tyler Washington d. Kevin Brown   6-2; 1-0Ret (inj)
  32    William Thornton d. Jack Collison   6-2; 6-4
  32    James Spaulding d. Jalen Evans   6-4; 6-3
  32    Kevin Ballecer d. William Szokol   6-4; 7-6(3)
  32    Ian Landwehr d. David Horneffer   6-1; 6-2
  32    David Zakhodin d. David Sinense   6-1; 6-0
  32    Kristopher Ortega d. Shouta Fukamachi   6-3; 6-0
  32    Chase Peery d. Erich Schuette   1-6; 7-5; 10-8
  32    Daniel Boussom d. Kevin Hunt   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    William Thornton d. Max Gordon   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Ian Landwehr d. Kristopher Ortega   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Max Gordon d. Chase Peery   4-6; 6-1; 10-5
  QF    William Thornton d. Austin Barr   Wo (inj)
  QF    Kristopher Ortega d. David Horneffer   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Ian Landwehr d. Erich Schuette   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Chase Peery d. William Sauser   2-6; 6-0; 10-3
  QQ    William Thornton d. Kevin Ballecer   7-6(4); 6-4
  QQ    David Horneffer d. Jalen Evans   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Erich Schuette d. Shouta Fukamachi   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Chase Peery d. Nicholas Solarewicz   4-6; 6-3; 10-3
  R2    William Sauser d. David Zakhodin   6-4; 3-6; 10-3
  R2    Kevin Ballecer d. Mack Galvin   6-0; 6-1
  R2    William Thornton d. William Reifeis   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Jalen Evans d. Tyler Washington   6-1; 6-1
  R2    David Horneffer d. Patrick McAuley   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Shouta Fukamachi d. Jack Dykema   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Erich Schuette d. Calin Dumitrescu   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Nicholas Solarewicz d. Noah Rosenblat   6-4; 7-6(4)
  R1    William Sauser d. Nicholas Zazove   6-3; 5-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Mack Galvin d. Noah Read   6-4; 6-4
  R1    William Reifeis d. Kevin Brown   Wo (inj)
  R1    Jalen Evans d. Jack Collison   4-1
  R1    David Horneffer d. William Szokol   6-3; 7-6(0)
  R1    Shouta Fukamachi d. David Sinense   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Erich Schuette d. Kevin Hunt   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 3, 2013 at 7:29 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative