L1 Saw Mill Eastern Des. B14
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles - Main Draw   
  F    Sam Turchetta d. Mac Kiger   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  PL    Jordan Jordan d. Finbar Talcott   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Mac Kiger d. Jordan Jordan   7-6(1); 6-4
  SF    Sam Turchetta d. Finbar Talcott   6-1; 7-6(2)
  QF    Mac Kiger d. Abhijeet Joshi   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Jordan Jordan d. Keegan Morris   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Sam Turchetta d. Jeff Zucker   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Finbar Talcott d. Sumit Sarkar   6-3; 3-6; 7-6(12)
  16    Abhijeet Joshi d. Earl Hsieh   6-1; 6-0
  16    Mac Kiger d. James Wei   6-3; 6-2
  16    Keegan Morris d. Zachary Lieb   7-5; 6-2
  16    Jordan Jordan d. Ryan Goetz   6-4; 6-1
  16    Jeff Zucker d. Sean Wei   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  16    Sam Turchetta d. Daniel Pellerito   6-0; 6-1
  16    Finbar Talcott d. Brian Shi   6-3; 6-3
  16    Sumit Sarkar d. Robby Simon   6-0; 6-3
  32    Abhijeet Joshi d. Luke Smith   6-1; 6-0
  32    Earl Hsieh d. Oren Vasser   6-4; 6-0
  32    Mac Kiger d. Yuval Solomon   6-4; 6-3
  32    James Wei d. Thomas Yu   6-2; 2-6; 7-5
  32    Keegan Morris d. Daniel Nuzhny   6-3; 6-1
  32    Zachary Lieb d. Gardner Howe   7-6(1); 6-1
  32    Jordan Jordan d. Alex vanLent   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ryan Goetz d. Brandon Grill   6-2; 6-1
  32    Sean Wei d. George Gramatikov   0-6; 7-6(7); 6-3
  32    Jeff Zucker d. Lucas Biondi   6-1; 7-5
  32    Daniel Pellerito d. Rajan Vohra   6-1; 6-1
  32    Sam Turchetta d. Cannon Kingsley   6-1; 6-0
  32    Finbar Talcott d. Calvin Chung   6-3; 6-1
  32    Brian Shi d. Alan Delman   6-6Ret (inj)
  32    Robby Simon d. Michael Sun   6-2; 6-1
  32    Sumit Sarkar d. Justin Lee   0-15Ret (inj)

Consolation:
  QF    Brian Shi d. Keegan Morris   Wd (ill)
  QF    Abhijeet Joshi d. Daniel Pellerito   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Sumit Sarkar d. Cannon Kingsley   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Michael Sun d. Jeff Zucker   Wd (admin)
  QQ    Brian Shi d. Luke Smith   Wd (admin)
  QQ    Daniel Pellerito d. Sean Wei   6-3; 7-5
  QQ    Cannon Kingsley d. George Gramatikov   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Michael Sun d. James Wei   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Luke Smith d. Robby Simon   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Brian Shi d. Yuval Solomon   6-4; 6-7(3); 1-0(4)
  R2    Daniel Pellerito d. Gardner Howe   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Sean Wei d. Brandon Grill   6-0; 6-0
  R2    George Gramatikov d. Ryan Goetz   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Cannon Kingsley d. Zachary Lieb   6-2; 7-5
  R2    James Wei d. Calvin Chung   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Michael Sun d. Earl Hsieh   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(16)
  R1    Luke Smith d. Oren Vasser   4-6; 6-1; 1-0
  R1    Yuval Solomon d. Thomas Yu   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Gardner Howe d. Daniel Nuzhny   Wd (inj)
  R1    Brandon Grill d. Alex vanLent   6-3; 7-5
  R1    George Gramatikov d. Lucas Biondi   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Cannon Kingsley d. Rajan Vohra   Wd (ill)
  R1    Calvin Chung d. Alan Delman   Wd (inj)
  R1    Michael Sun d. Justin Lee   Wd (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 19, 2013 at 7:02 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative