DPTA Champ/Super Challenger Lakes
   Boys' 14 Champs Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 KeVon Webb   Irving, TX 
 Bye    
 Andrew Norsworthy   Frisco, TX 
 Gopal Raman   Plano, TX 
 Sairaj Sajjath   Plano, TX 
 Alex Tcheng   Carrollton, TX 
 Jack Marshall   Frisco, TX 
 Ryan Boddington   Austin, TX 
 Matthew Jones   Dallas, TX 
10   Bye    
11   Ryan Wattar   Frisco, TX 
12   Ben Cleff   Colleyville, TX 
13   Nicholas Gilmore   Frisco, TX 
14   Bye    
15   Bobby Thakkar   McKinney, TX 
16   Charles Legg   Dallas, TX 
17   Chance Phoupardit   Dallas, TX 
18   Noah Villarreal   Denton, TX 
19   Marcelo Pier   Irving, TX 
20   Janak Patel   Arlington, TX 
21   Nathan Kong   Dallas, TX 
22   Joseph Navarro   Frisco, TX 
23   Bye    
24   Daniel Champion   Plano, TX 
25   Samir Naqvi   Irving, TX 
26   Henry Smith   Dallas, TX 
27   Darrin Wilder   Frisco, TX 
28   Andre Penciu   Dallas, TX 
29   John Edwards   McKinney, TX 
30   Cameron Bendalin   Dallas, TX 
31   Bye    
32   Noah Villarreal   Denton, TX 
Round of 16
 K. Webb  
  
 A. Norsworthy  
 Wd (ill) 
 S. Sajjath  
 7-5; 7-6; 10-7 
 R. Boddington  
 6-0; 6-0 
 M. Jones  
  
 R. Wattar  
 6-3; 6-4 
 N. Gilmore  
  
 B. Thakkar  
 6-2; 6-2 
 N. Villarreal  
 Wd (ill) 
 M. Pier  
 6-3; 6-4 
 N. Kong  
 6-2; 6-1 
 D. Champion  
  
 H. Smith  
 6-2; 6-3 
 A. Penciu  
 6-1; 6-1 
 C. Bendalin  
 6-4; 4-6; 10-7 
 N. Villarreal  
  
Quarterfinals
 K. Webb  
 6-2; 6-2 
 R. Boddington  
 6-1; 6-0 
 M. Jones  
 6-2; 2-6; 10-8 
 N. Gilmore  
 6-0; -6-7(2); 10-8 
 M. Pier  
 2-6; 6-0; 10-5 
 D. Champion  
 6-3; 6-0 
 A. Penciu  
 6-3; 6-4 
 N. Villarreal  
 6-0; 6-0 
Semifinals
 R. Boddington  
 6-0; 7-5 
 M. Jones  
 6-4; 6-3 
 D. Champion  
 6-3; 6-0 
 A. Penciu  
 2-6; 6-0; 10-5 
Finals
 M. Jones  
 6-1; 6-4 
 M. Jones 
 2-6; 6-0; 10-6 
 D. Champion  
 Wo (ill) 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative