Johnson Ranch Jr. Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Andrew Gu d. Cody Rakela   6-2; 7-6(2)
  PL    Glenn Hull d. Andy Huang   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Cody Rakela d. Andy Huang   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Andrew Gu d. Glenn Hull   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Andy Huang d. Tommy Cheng   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Cody Rakela d. Jakob Keppelmann   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Andrew Gu d. Sean Alves   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Glenn Hull d. Vayum Arora   6-2; 6-4
  16    Tommy Cheng d. Kial Kaiser   6-2; 0-6; 6-4
  16    Andy Huang d. Jonathan Li   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    Cody Rakela d. Nicolas Chua   6-3; 6-2
  16    Jakob Keppelmann d. Vince Tabotabo   7-5; 6-1
  16    Andrew Gu d. Everett Maltby   6-1; 6-2
  16    Sean Alves d. Jimmy Giovannini   6-4; 6-3
  16    Vayum Arora d. Daniel Cardiff   6-4; 6-2
  16    Glenn Hull d. Nikita Matveyko   6-4; 6-1
  32    Kial Kaiser d. Sean McDaniel   6-0; 6-2
  32    Tommy Cheng d. Luke Bohuslav   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jonathan Li d. Andrew Gong   6-1; 6-3
  32    Andy Huang d. Scott Gray   7-6(1); 6-0
  32    Cody Rakela d. Mitchell Lum   6-2; 6-0
  32    Nicolas Chua d. Luke Whalen   6-0; 6-1
  32    Vince Tabotabo d. Rohan Shankar   7-6(5); 6-3
  32    Jakob Keppelmann d. Chie hung Hu   6-0; 6-1
  32    Andrew Gu d. Kunal Wadwani   6-3; 6-4
  32    Everett Maltby d. Zachary Ea   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jimmy Giovannini d. Sriman Kolachalam   6-3; 6-0
  32    Sean Alves d. Nick Fratt   6-2; 6-3
  32    Daniel Cardiff d. Sreyas Kolachalam   6-4; 6-4
  32    Vayum Arora d. Deric Wanland   5-7; 6-1; 6-4
  32    Nikita Matveyko d. Cengiz Aksu   6-0; 6-0
  32    Glenn Hull d. Bradley Wong   6-1; 6-4
  64    Sean McDaniel d. Blake Smith   6-1; 6-1
  64    Tommy Cheng d. Stepan Radus   6-1; 6-2
  64    Luke Bohuslav d. Neel Bedekar   Wd (ill)
  64    Jonathan Li d. Ryo Mayes   6-1; 6-0
  64    Andy Huang d. Wyatt Kershaw   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  64    Scott Gray d. Sam Berg   6-3; 6-2
  64    Mitchell Lum d. Ryan Dugan   6-2; 3-6; 6-0
  64    Nicolas Chua d. Sam Riffice   6-3; 6-1
  64    Luke Whalen d. Anatoliy Beynars   6-7(4); 7-5; 6-1
  64    Vince Tabotabo d. Tytus Chen   7-6(1); 6-4
  64    Jakob Keppelmann d. Lance Ngo   Wd (ill)
  64    Chie hung Hu d. Edward Ang   Wd (ill)
  64    Andrew Gu d. David Pantell   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kunal Wadwani d. Igor Pissarenko   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Zachary Ea d. Avery Moore   6-4; 6-4
  64    Everett Maltby d. Joshua Ea   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jimmy Giovannini d. Marco Barretto   6-2; 6-1
  64    Sriman Kolachalam d. Anton Spavronsky   6-1; 6-2
  64    Nick Fratt d. Zachary Hewlin   Wd (inj)
  64    Daniel Cardiff d. Jason Ju   6-0; 6-0
  64    Sreyas Kolachalam d. Parker Silverman   6-3; 6-0
  64    Vayum Arora d. Jeevanjot Sandhu   6-1; 6-3
  64    Cengiz Aksu d. Cameron Backman   6-3; 6-2
  64    Nikita Matveyko d. Alexander Brenner   6-2; 6-7(5); 6-1
  64    Glenn Hull d. Prashant Madabhushi   6-3; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 23, 2013 at 1:46 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative