Johnson Ranch Jr. Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles   
  F    Ashley Vielma d. Katie Volynets   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
  PL    Jenna Schlatter d. Salma Ewing   1-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
  SF    Ashley Vielma d. Salma Ewing   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Katie Volynets d. Jenna Schlatter   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Ashley Vielma d. Jennamarie Gordon   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
  QF    Salma Ewing d. Monica Stratakos   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  QF    Jenna Schlatter d. Natasha Nesterova   Wo (inj)
  QF    Katie Volynets d. Emily Zhou   Wo (ill)
  16    Ashley Vielma d. Payton Saca   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jennamarie Gordon d. Nikala Tuffanelli   6-2; 6-1
  16    Monica Stratakos d. Dasee Carter   6-2; 6-2
  16    Salma Ewing d. Amber Huk   6-0; 6-4
  16    Natasha Nesterova d. Margherita Andreassi   7-6(5); 6-0
  16    Jenna Schlatter d. Janabelle Wu   6-0; 6-1
  16    Emily Zhou d. Alise Pedersen   6-1; 6-0
  16    Katie Volynets d. Anna Campana   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ashley Vielma d. Molly Heber   6-2; 6-2
  32    Payton Saca d. Samantha Illustrisimo   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jennamarie Gordon d. Jane Ellis   6-1; 6-1
  32    Nikala Tuffanelli d. Varsha Horantur   6-2; 6-3
  32    Monica Stratakos d. Tiffany Boudagian   6-3; 6-0
  32    Dasee Carter d. Serina Saltzen   7-5; 6-1
  32    Salma Ewing d. Katherine Duong   6-3; 6-4
  32    Amber Huk d. Johanna Fekadu   6-4; 6-1
  32    Margherita Andreassi d. Jasjot Sandhu   6-3; 6-4
  32    Natasha Nesterova d. Georgia Beard   6-0; 6-0
  32    Janabelle Wu d. Klara Kosan   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jenna Schlatter d. Yana Gurevich   6-4; 6-1
  32    Alise Pedersen d. Adithi Benush   6-1; 6-2
  32    Emily Zhou d. Jozephine Yen   6-2; 6-1
  32    Anna Campana d. Azaria Hayes   6-2; 6-1
  32    Katie Volynets d. Aanya Goel   6-0; 6-0
  64    Molly Heber d. Stephanie Nguyen   6-3; 6-2
  64    Jane Ellis d. Irene Tsai   6-0; 6-3
  64    Nikala Tuffanelli d. Jaylynn Tan   6-2; 6-2
  64    Tiffany Boudagian d. Isabel Poljakovic   6-1; 6-4
  64    Katherine Duong d. Aarthi Sridhar   6-0; 6-0
  64    Johanna Fekadu d. Kristina Calistro   6-4; 6-4
  64    Jasjot Sandhu d. Audrey Soohoo   0-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
  64    Georgia Beard d. Kaira Bernaldez   6-2; 6-2
  64    Janabelle Wu d. Kaitlyn Trainer   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
  64    Alise Pedersen d. Alyssa Gallego   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jozephine Yen d. Lauren Coe   6-4; 7-6(4)
  64    Azaria Hayes d. Alexandra Accinelli   6-2; 6-3
  64    Aanya Goel d. Alexis Sam   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 23, 2013 at 1:46 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative