L1 New Shrewsbury Des. B16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles - Main Draw   
  F    Brenden Volk d. Gabe Tishman   7-6(4); 6-3
  PL    Oliver Sec d. Tyler Schick   6-3; 5-7; 6-1
  SF    Gabe Tishman d. Oliver Sec   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Brenden Volk d. Tyler Schick   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    Gabe Tishman d. Joshua Marchalik   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Oliver Sec d. Anthony Caputo   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
  QF    Tyler Schick d. Myles Schalet   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
  QF    Brenden Volk d. Christopher Auteri   6-4; 6-2
  16    Gabe Tishman d. Michael Chen   6-4; 7-6(5)
  16    Joshua Marchalik d. Daniel Wright   7-5; 1-0Ret (ill)
  16    Oliver Sec d. Alex Samets   6-3; 6-4
  16    Anthony Caputo d. Marcus Smith   7-6(3); 6-4
  16    Myles Schalet d. Jordan Benjamin   6-3; 7-6(2)
  16    Tyler Schick d. Artem Khrapko   6-4; 6-4
  16    Brenden Volk d. Bryant Born   6-3; 6-2
  16    Christopher Auteri d. Nicolas Podesta   Wo (inj)
  32    Michael Chen d. Fredrick Zaretsky   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    Gabe Tishman d. Jack Turchetta   Def (late)
  32    Daniel Wright d. Robert Smithline   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  32    Joshua Marchalik d. Aleksandar Kovacevic   6-3; 6-2
  32    Oliver Sec d. Jake Bhangdia   6-0; 6-1
  32    Alex Samets d. Gal Sossen   6-1; 1-0Ret (inj)
  32    Marcus Smith d. Eric Wagner   7-6(2); 6-2
  32    Anthony Caputo d. Lubomir Cuba   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jordan Benjamin d. Cole Gittens   7-6(3); 6-4
  32    Myles Schalet d. Jesse Levitin   7-6(1); 7-5
  32    Tyler Schick d. Felipe Osses-Konig   6-0; 6-1
  32    Artem Khrapko d. Jeffrey Rodgers   7-6(3); 6-2
  32    Bryant Born d. Mark Fallati   7-6(1); 6-3
  32    Brenden Volk d. Tyler Roth   6-3; 6-3
  32    Christopher Auteri d. Ernesto Dillon   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Nicolas Podesta d. John Speicher   6-4; 7-6(4)

Consolation:
  QF    Jack Turchetta d. Anthony Caputo   7-6(3); 6-2
  QF    Artem Khrapko d. Joshua Marchalik   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Jeffrey Rodgers d. Christopher Auteri   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Myles Schalet d. Michael Chen   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Jack Turchetta d. Bryant Born   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Artem Khrapko d. Jordan Benjamin   3-6; 6-1; 10-8
  QQ    Jeffrey Rodgers d. Marcus Smith   6-4; 7-6(5)
  QQ    Michael Chen d. Tyler Roth   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Jack Turchetta d. Nicolas Podesta   Wo (inj)
  R2    Bryant Born d. Aleksandar Kovacevic   6-3; 7-6(5)
  R2    Artem Khrapko d. Jake Bhangdia   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Jordan Benjamin d. Eric Wagner   6-0; 7-6(3)
  R2    Marcus Smith d. Cole Gittens   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Jeffrey Rodgers d. Alex Samets   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Tyler Roth d. Daniel Wright   Wo (ill)
  R2    Michael Chen d. John Speicher   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Jack Turchetta d. Fredrick Zaretsky   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Robert Smithline   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Jake Bhangdia d. Gal Sossen   Wo (ill)
  R1    Eric Wagner d. Lubomir Cuba   Wo (inj)
  R1    Cole Gittens d. Jesse Levitin   7-6(4); 6-3
  R1    Jeffrey Rodgers d. Felipe Osses-Konig   Wo (ill)
  R1    Tyler Roth d. Mark Fallati   6-4; 6-0
  R1    John Speicher d. Ernesto Dillon   3-6; 6-4; 12-10


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 17, 2013 at 6:47 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative