L1 New Shrewsbury Des. B16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles - Qualies   
  16    Cole Gittens d. Alexander Thrane   6-3; 7-6(5)
  16    Alex Samets d. Sarthak Mohanty   7-6(5); 7-5; 10-8
  16    Joshua Marchalik d. Sean Patrick   6-1; 6-3
  16    Anthony Caputo d. Sean Mullins   2-6; 6-4; 11-9
  16    Jake Bhangdia d. Justin Milner   6-2; 6-3
  16    John Speicher d. Omar Bokhari   6-0; 6-2
  16    Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Sean Fernandez   3-6; 6-4; 10-2
  16    Tyler Roth d. Robert Smithline   3-6; 6-1; 10-6
  32    Alexander Thrane d. Samuel Choi   6-3; 2-6; 10-6
  32    Cole Gittens d. Alex Brebenel   3-6; 6-1; 10-6
  32    Sarthak Mohanty d. Vishal Walia   6-2; 6-0
  32    Alex Samets d. Chris Kuhnle   6-1; 6-2
  32    Sean Patrick d. Jack Haroche   Wo (emerg)
  32    Joshua Marchalik d. Matthew Cruz   6-2; 6-2
  32    Anthony Caputo d. Gokul Murugesan   6-2; 6-1
  32    Sean Mullins d. Andrew Emanuel   6-4; 6-1
  32    Jake Bhangdia d. Nasser Ghaffar   6-3; 6-4
  32    Justin Milner d. Fernando Fernandes Filho   Wo (emerg)
  32    John Speicher d. Julien Naegeli   6-1; 6-1
  32    Omar Bokhari d. Tripp Tuff   Wo (emerg)
  32    Sean Fernandez d. Harold Trakhman   6-0; 6-2
  32    Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Dennis Barlotta   6-1; 6-3
  32    Tyler Roth d. Sam Farber   7-5; 6-4
  32    Robert Smithline d. Connor Lin   Wo (emerg)
  64    Samuel Choi d. Anthony Guglin   6-4; 6-2
  64    Alex Brebenel d. Jonathan Dorf   6-2; 6-1
  64    Cole Gittens d. Sam Hearst   7-6(8); 6-4
  64    Vishal Walia d. Joseph D'orazio   Wo (emerg)
  64    Alex Samets d. Noah Sutter   Wo (emerg)
  64    Chris Kuhnle d. Eshan Kanetkar   6-3; 6-0
  64    Sean Patrick d. Stephen Gruppuso   Wo (emerg)
  64    Joshua Marchalik d. Max Haase   7-5; 6-1
  64    Matthew Cruz d. Carl Brown   Wo (emerg)
  64    Anthony Caputo d. Christian Gloria   7-5; 6-2
  64    Gokul Murugesan d. Travis Leaf   Wo (emerg)
  64    Sean Mullins d. Jonathan Atwater   6-1; 6-1
  64    Andrew Emanuel d. Aziz Rashidzada   6-3; 2-6; 10-6
  64    Jake Bhangdia d. Sean McNulty   Wo (emerg)
  64    Nasser Ghaffar d. Henry Gitterman   6-2; 6-0
  64    Justin Milner d. Dylan Davis   6-3; 6-2
  64    Julien Naegeli d. Duane Davis   7-5; 6-2
  64    John Speicher d. William Kim   6-1; 6-0
  64    Omar Bokhari d. Faris Nathoo   6-2; 6-4
  64    Harold Trakhman d. William Bierds   Def (ns)
  64    Sean Fernandez d. Matthew Resnikoff   6-2; 6-0
  64    Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Ronuq Rawal   6-0; 6-0
  64    Dennis Barlotta d. Ananth Raghavan   Wo (emerg)
  64    Sam Farber d. Achyuth Balijepalle   6-1; 6-0
  64    Tyler Roth d. Narayan Kovil   6-0; 6-0
  64    Robert Smithline d. Emir Hamzic   6-2; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 17, 2013 at 6:47 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative