The Manor Extreme Tennis Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  SF    Jake Young d. Cameron Tolmach   6-1; 7-5
  SF    David Sanchez d. Clay Ferguson   4-6; 6-3; 10-3

Consolation:

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Gray Lewis d. Zachary Raymond   6-2; 6-0
  PL    Anuraag Bandi d. Noah Haverdink   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Zachary Raymond d. Noah Haverdink   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(11)
  SF    Gray Lewis d. Anuraag Bandi   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tyler Stice d. Colton Gromley   6-4; 6-1
  PL    Sam Greenberg d. William Berry   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Tyler Stice d. Sam Greenberg   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Colton Gromley d. William Berry   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  32    Ethan Gardner d. Nicolas Fricia   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Harrison Wood d. Josh Slovin   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Nicolas Szabo d. Zachary Waldow   6-4; 5-7; 10-6
  SF    Josh Slovin d. Nicolas Szabo   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Harrison Wood d. Zachary Waldow   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Daniel Li d. Zachary Alexis   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Sterling Gutting d. Sam Goldberg   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Jake Beasley d. Drew Fruehauf   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Brandon Gita d. Alvaro Godoy   Wd (ill)
  R1    Lincoln Metz d. Jonathan He   7-5; 6-7; 11-9
  R1    Jonathan He d. Alvaro Godoy   Wo (ill)
  R1    Lincoln Metz d. Brandon Gita   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Lincoln Metz d. Alvaro Godoy   Wo (ill)
  R1    Jonathan He d. Brandon Gita   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Wynter Clemons d. Payal Patel   6-2; 7-6(12)
  R1    Shea Connelly d. Sydney Hardeman   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Wynter Clemons d. Shea Connelly   6-2; 2-6; 10-5
  R1    Payal Patel d. Sydney Hardeman   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Wynter Clemons d. Sydney Hardeman   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Cassidy Rebol d. Mishka Maulik   6-1; 4-6; 10-6
  PL    Summer Clemons d. Kayleigh Yun-Thayer   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Mishka Maulik d. Kayleigh Yun-Thayer   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Cassidy Rebol d. Summer Clemons   7-6(8); 4-6; 1-0(8

Consolation:

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Emmaline Smith d. Caroline Connelly   4-6; 6-3; 10-3
  PL    Emeline Ruvinskiy d. Breanna Raymond   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Caroline Connelly d. Breanna Raymond   7-5; 6-7; 10-7
  SF    Emmaline Smith d. Emeline Ruvinskiy   0-6; 6-0; 10-8

Consolation:
  SF    Isabella Larson d. Erica Cahalan   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Junmoke James d. Shelly Ray   6-1; 3-6; 10-7

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nicole Haigwood d. Elizabeth Goines   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Caroline Beasley d. Paige Delaperriere   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Elizabeth Goines d. Paige Delaperriere   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Nicole Haigwood d. Caroline Beasley   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Kristen Jones d. Christiana McDonald   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Kristen Jones d. Taylor Lee   Wo (inj)
  R1    Christiana McDonald d. Taylor Lee   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 10, 2013 at 6:43 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative