USTA MV BG16 Seg. I Sweet 16
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Blake Oetting d. Micah Klousia   6-7(2); 6-4; 10-5
  PL    John Goodwin d. Anil Patel   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Blake Oetting d. Anil Patel   6-3; 3-6; 10-3
  SF    Micah Klousia d. John Goodwin   6-2; 7-5

Consolation:
  32    Daniel Langston d. Joseph McAllister   6-2; 6-1
  32    William Genesen d. Michael Peters   6-1; 6-1
  32    William Genesen d. Joseph McAllister   7-6; 6-4
  32    Michael Peters d. Daniel Langston   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles 13-16 Playoffback to top   
  F    Austin Diehl d. Jackson Fine   6-2; 1-6; 10-6
  PL    Travis Osland d. Austin Hoose   5-7; 6-1; 11-9
  SF    Jackson Fine d. Travis Osland   6-3; 4-6; 8-10
  SF    Austin Diehl d. Austin Hoose   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles 13-16 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles 9-12 Playoffback to top   
  F    Alexander Brown d. Jack Santilli   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Tommy Hunter d. Jack Evans   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Alexander Brown d. Jack Evans   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Jack Santilli d. Tommy Hunter   5-7; 6-0; 10-6

All Boys' 16 Singles 9-12 Playoff Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Brooke Withrow d. Caroline Morton   6-4; 3-6; 10-4
  PL    Sydney Harlow d. Ashley Debauge   7-6(2); 6-1
  SF    Caroline Morton d. Ashley Debauge   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Brooke Withrow d. Sydney Harlow   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  32    Morgan Steffes d. Caitlin Calkins   4-6; 6-1; 10-4
  32    Alexa Tiefel d. Katherine Cao   6-2; 6-0
  32    Katherine Cao d. Morgan Steffes   6-3; 6-3
  32    Alexa Tiefel d. Caitlin Calkins   7-6; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles 13-16 Playofback to top   
  F    Michaela Henne d. Risa Takenaka   4-6; 6-3; 10-7
  PL    Madeleine Tadros d. Josephine Cao   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Michaela Henne d. Madeleine Tadros   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Risa Takenaka d. Josephine Cao   6-4; 6-3; 10-6

All Girls' 16 Singles 13-16 Playof Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles 9-12 Playoffback to top   
  F    Alena Frye d. Teresa Kaiser   6-2; 6-4
  PL    Grace Schaffer d. Mckinleigh Lair   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Alena Frye d. Grace Schaffer   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Teresa Kaiser d. Mckinleigh Lair   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles 9-12 Playoff Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 10, 2013 at 6:45 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative