USTA MV BG18 Seg. I Sweet 16
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    William Little d. Jeremy Lynn   7-6; 6-3
  PL    Mac Rechan d. Jake Norman   6-4; 3-6; 10-2
  SF    Jeremy Lynn d. Mac Rechan   6-4; 6-3
  SF    William Little d. Jake Norman   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  32    Kenneth Boykin d. Austin Williams   6-7; 6-1; 10-3
  32    Vinh Pham d. Nathan Roper   6-4; 6-1
  32    Vinh Pham d. Austin Williams   6-1; 6-4
  32    Nathan Roper d. Kenneth Boykin   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles 13-16 Playoffback to top   
  F    March Zheng d. Bradley Gleason   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Brandon Harris d. Connor Finerty   Wo (ill)
  SF    March Zheng d. Connor Finerty   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Bradley Gleason d. Brandon Harris   1-6; 7-6; 10-7

All Boys' 18 Singles 13-16 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles 9-12 Playoffback to top   
  F    David Liu d. Dylan Steffens   6-7; 6-3; 10-8
  PL    Alex Koca d. Adam Casanova   6-0; 6-3
  SF    David Liu d. Adam Casanova   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Dylan Steffens d. Alex Koca   6-2; 3-6; 10-2

All Boys' 18 Singles 9-12 Playoff Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Madison Westby d. Olivia Sneed   4-6; 6-3; 10-4
  PL    Morgan Coppoc d. Elizabeth Barnickel   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Olivia Sneed d. Elizabeth Barnickel   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Madison Westby d. Morgan Coppoc   6-4; 7-6

Consolation:
  32    Sarah Stuhlmann d. Emma Schelble   6-2; 6-3
  32    Adrienne Jensen d. Madeline Hill   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
  32    Adrienne Jensen d. Emma Schelble   7-5; 6-1
  32    Madeline Hill d. Sarah Stuhlmann   6-4; 6-7; 10-8

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles 13-16 Playofback to top   
  F    Courtney Warren d. Nadege Jorda   6-4; 6-0
  PL    Mckinney Harwood d. Melinda Johnson   Wo (ill)
  SF    Courtney Warren d. Mckinney Harwood   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Nadege Jorda d. Melinda Johnson   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 18 Singles 13-16 Playof Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles 9-12 Playoffback to top   
  F    Katherine Nelsen d. Ann Pepper   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Tess Herder d. Lauren Pickens   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Ann Pepper d. Lauren Pickens   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Katherine Nelsen d. Tess Herder   6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles 9-12 Playoff Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 14, 2013 at 5:09 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative