Sanderson Farms MS State Chmp.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  QF    Luke Wolf d. Michael Lambert   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  QF    Weston Touliatos d. John Wolf   6-1; 2-6; 6-4
  QF    Mathis Billman d. Andrew Ditto   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Alva Caine d. Cole Wagoner   6-2; 7-5
  16    Luke Wolf d. Trey Gladwell   6-0; 6-0
  16    Michael Lambert d. Jack Walters  
  16    John Wolf d. Jake Grimes   6-2; 6-0
  16    Weston Touliatos d. Connor Sullivan   6-1; 6-1
  16    Andrew Ditto d. Gordon Whitwell   6-3; 6-4
  16    Mathis Billman d. Andrew Sweat   6-0; 6-0
  16    Cole Wagoner d. Louis Gatlin   6-4; 6-2
  16    Alva Caine d. Andrew Bowie   6-0; 6-2
  32    Trey Gladwell d. Brooks Hull  
  32    Jack Walters d. Barnabas Spivey  
  32    Jake Grimes d. Slay Wagoner  
  32    Gordon Whitwell d. Jack Gatlin  
  32    Andrew Sweat d. William Emmons  
  32    Andrew Bowie d. William Kesterson  

Consolation:
  QQ    Andrew Bowie d. Louis Gatlin   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Slay Wagoner d. Gordon Whitwell   6-2; 7-5
  QQ    Jake Grimes d. Connor Sullivan   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Jack Walters d. William Kesterson   6-2; 7-6
  R2    Andrew Bowie d. Brooks Hull   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Louis Gatlin d. Barnabas Spivey   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Slay Wagoner d. Andrew Sweat   3-6; 7-6; 1-0
  R2    Connor Sullivan d. Jack Gatlin   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Jake Grimes d. William Emmons   6-2; 3-6; 10-8
  R2    William Kesterson d. Trey Gladwell   6-4; 2-6; 10-7


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 18, 2013 at 2:01 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative