Sanderson Farms MS State Chmp.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Brock Mitchell d. Graham Storey   4-1; 4-2
  PL    Miller Hodge d. Chambers Malouf   4-2; 1-4; 4-0
  SF    Graham Storey d. Miller Hodge   5-3; 4-0
  SF    Brock Mitchell d. Chambers Malouf   3-5; 4-1; 4-0

Consolation:
  F    Ryan Pearlman d. Matthew Laseter   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Matthew Laseter d. Lawson Touliatos   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Ryan Pearlman d. Collier Mcrae   4-1; 4-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  QF    Luke Wolf d. Michael Lambert   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  QF    Weston Touliatos d. John Wolf   6-1; 2-6; 6-4
  QF    Mathis Billman d. Andrew Ditto   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Alva Caine d. Cole Wagoner   6-2; 7-5

Consolation:
  QQ    Andrew Bowie d. Louis Gatlin   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Slay Wagoner d. Gordon Whitwell   6-2; 7-5
  QQ    Jake Grimes d. Connor Sullivan   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Jack Walters d. William Kesterson   6-2; 7-6

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  QF    Paul Jones d. Jack Henry Hill   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
  QF    Cole Bradley d. Edward O'Neal   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Stephen Bienvenu d. Walker Laseter   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  QF    Spencer Kauffman d. Parker Stearns   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  QQ    Clayton Godfrey d. Jackson Brister   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Ari Satinoff d. Patrick Roth   7-5; 6-2
  QQ    Anders Fry d. Justin Neibert   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    D. Seago d. Ryan Neibert   6-0; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  QF    John Teague Murphy d. Hunter Horton   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Whalen Merrill d. Mason Vice   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  QF    Barry Booth d. Christopher Wilkins   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Chad Gutierrez d. Andrew Hildenbrand   7-6; 3-6; 7-6

Consolation:
  QQ    Leo Styslinger d. Tyler Vermillion   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Kyle Anderson d. Brett Bowen   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Jef Simpson d. Reid Cudd   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Andrew Bienvenu d. Josh Woodman   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Yusuke Yodono d. Cole Cates   7-6; 6-1
  PL    Matthew Greene d. Graham Lightsey   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Cole Cates d. Matthew Greene   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Yusuke Yodono d. Graham Lightsey   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Christina Danford d. Megan Bonhaus   4-1; 5-4
  PL    London Breedlove d. Robin Storey   5-4; 4-1
  SF    Megan Bonhaus d. Robin Storey   4-1; 4-5; 4-2
  SF    Christina Danford d. London Breedlove   4-1; 4-0

Consolation:
  32    Isabela Thornhill d. Lauren Chisholm   4-0; 4-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  SF    Juliette Finch d. Grace Anne Dunavant   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Ava Grimes d. Bailey Barker   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Alyssa Knight d. Caroline Hill   4-6; 6-0; 1-0
  QF    Blaeke Mitchell d. Chloe Knight   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Lana Taylor d. Raegan Mitchell  
  QQ    Emma Kesterson d. Emory Laseter   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kathryn Sours d. Meredith Headlee   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Meredith Headlee d. Madeline Hughes   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Kathryn Sours d. Natalie Taylor   0-6; 6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Madeline Hughes d. Natalie Taylor   Ret (inj)
  SF    Natalie Taylor d. Dixie Hodges   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Madeline Hughes d. Carly Wise   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ashley Ochsenhirt d. Rebecca Pearlman   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Abby Grace Hughes d. Gabrielle Terranova   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    Rebecca Pearlman d. Abby Grace Hughes   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Ashley Ochsenhirt d. Gabrielle Terranova   7-5; 6-1

Consolation:

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ariel Shulman d. Julia Lefler   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Peryn Darby d. Sarah Beth Dolinger   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Ariel Shulman d. Peryn Darby   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Julia Lefler d. Sarah Beth Dolinger   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 18, 2013 at 2:01 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative