Lakeland Bayre Lay Memorial L7 Tourn.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Francisco Aguilo-Seara d. Joseph Johnston   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Joseph Johnston d. Ian Morrison   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Francisco Aguilo-Seara d. Filip Cebic   4-6; 6-0; 10-2

Consolation:
  F    Jack Forsyth d. Shulagra Shah   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jack Forsyth d. Adam Bailey   1-3
  SF    Shulagra Shah d. Ryan Day   6-3; 2-6; 10-5

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Graham Conron d. Leonardo Arrigoni   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Leonardo Arrigoni d. Nicolas Abdelnur   7-5; 3-6; 10-7
  SF    Graham Conron d. Ethan Kramer   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Cole Yrastorza d. Giorgio Marinof   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Giorgio Marinof d. Nicolas LoretdeMola   4-6; 6-4; 12-10
  SF    Cole Yrastorza d. Jay Thornhill   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Michael Adler d. Matija Spasic   2-6; 6-4; 10-8
  SF    Matija Spasic d. Dean Lagattuta   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Michael Adler d. Wayne Basile   6-2; 2-6; 10-8

Consolation:
  F    Connor Angell d. Carlos Ferreira   4-6; 6-2; 10-6
  SF    Carlos Ferreira d. Ruben Morhain   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Connor Angell d. Hunter Branstner   4-6; 7-6; 11-9

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nick Lofrumento d. Gage Fox   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Gage Fox d. Aaron Skingley   6-4; 1-6; 12-10
  SF    Nick Lofrumento d. Daniel Santiago   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Aaron Skingley d. John Rios   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Reece Carter d. Stephanie Solters   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Reece Carter d. Savanna Doty   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Stephanie Solters d. Serena Sha   6-3; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    Hope Moulin d. Kimberly Cortese   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Hope Moulin d. Courtney Piltaver   Def (ns)
  SF    Kimberly Cortese d. Alexandria McElligott   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jaleesa Leslie d. Taylor Cook   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Jaleesa Leslie d. Niesha Doering   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Taylor Cook d. Hannah Hogg   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Brooke Hearn d. Blythe Dezayas   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Brooke Hearn d. Claire Hallock   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Blythe Dezayas d. Gabriella Kirkpatrick   7-5; 2-6; 11-9

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anamaria Gomez d. Emma Knapp   6-1; 3-6; 10-8
  SF    Emma Knapp d. Morgan Logue   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Anamaria Gomez d. Laurel Wanger   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Angelique Myrtil d. Kim Go   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Kim Go d. Naomi Ash   Def (refsl)
  SF    Angelique Myrtil d. Camila Branstner   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Monica Phipps d. Zoe Monge   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Monica Phipps d. Victoria Chavez-Chernogorets   4-6; 6-4; 10-6
  SF    Zoe Monge d. Carolina Alvarez   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Dakota Hogg d. Nicole Trio   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Nicole Trio d. Amy Whitehurst   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Dakota Hogg d. Zoey Klueh   2-6; 6-4; 11-9

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 11, 2013 at 8:04 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative