L1 Courtsense Eastern Des. G12
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles - Main Draw   
  F    Amber O'Dell d. Andrea Cerdan   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Alexa Noel d. Michelle Sorokko   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Amber O'Dell d. Michelle Sorokko   6-3; 7-6(7-4)
  SF    Andrea Cerdan d. Alexa Noel   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Michelle Sorokko d. Anastasia Koniaev   7-6(7-4); 6-4
  QF    Amber O'Dell d. Samantha Lugtu   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Alexa Noel d. Brigitte Wu   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Andrea Cerdan d. Sydney Kaplan   5-7; 6-1; 6-2
  16    Michelle Sorokko d. Emma Verpoucke   6-2; 6-1
  16    Anastasia Koniaev d. Bianka Lieber   6-1; 6-1
  16    Amber O'Dell d. Shelly Yaloz   7-5; 6-0
  16    Samantha Lugtu d. Chidimma Okpara   6-3; 6-3
  16    Brigitte Wu d. Ashley Hess   6-2; 2-6; 6-1
  16    Alexa Noel d. Elvina Kalieva   6-0; 6-0
  16    Sydney Kaplan d. Caitlyn Ferrante   6-4; 6-0
  16    Andrea Cerdan d. Miriam Aziz   6-1; 6-0
  32    Michelle Sorokko d. Mia Kintiroglou   6-2; 6-0
  32    Emma Verpoucke d. Rachel Arbitman   6-1; 6-2
  32    Anastasia Koniaev d. Christina Huynh   4-6; 6-2; 7-5
  32    Bianka Lieber d. Marie Ivantechenko   6-4; 6-1
  32    Shelly Yaloz d. Joanna Atwater   6-0; 6-1
  32    Amber O'Dell d. Isabella Tushaj   6-0; 6-0
  32    Samantha Lugtu d. Merri Kelly   6-2; 6-2
  32    Chidimma Okpara d. Laina Campos   Wd (ill)
  32    Ashley Hess d. Britany Lau   6-1; 7-6(7-2)
  32    Brigitte Wu d. Biana Trakhtenberg   6-1; 6-2
  32    Elvina Kalieva d. Tara Malik   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alexa Noel d. Yashna Yellayi   Wd (inj)
  32    Caitlyn Ferrante d. Francesca Karman   6-0; 6-3
  32    Sydney Kaplan d. Dakota Fordham   6-0; 4-6; 7-6(7-0)
  32    Miriam Aziz d. Najah Dawson   6-2; 6-1
  32    Andrea Cerdan d. Adina Radu   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    Samantha Lugtu d. Christina Huynh   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Ashley Hess d. Anastasia Koniaev   6-4; 7-6(7-4)
  QF    Sydney Kaplan d. Shelly Yaloz   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Brigitte Wu d. Emma Verpoucke   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Christina Huynh d. Miriam Aziz   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Ashley Hess d. Isabella Tushaj   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Shelly Yaloz d. Britany Lau   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Emma Verpoucke d. Francesca Karman   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Miriam Aziz d. Rachel Arbitman   7-6(7-2); 6-2
  R2    Christina Huynh d. Caitlyn Ferrante   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Isabella Tushaj d. Elvina Kalieva   2-6; 7-6(7-3); 12-10
  R2    Ashley Hess d. Merri Kelly   7-6(7-3); 6-1
  R2    Britany Lau d. Chidimma Okpara   4-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Shelly Yaloz d. Tara Malik   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Francesca Karman d. Bianka Lieber   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Emma Verpoucke d. Najah Dawson   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Rachel Arbitman d. Mia Kintiroglou   6-1; 7-6(7-3)
  R1    Christina Huynh d. Marie Ivantechenko   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Isabella Tushaj d. Joanna Atwater   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Britany Lau d. Biana Trakhtenberg   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Francesca Karman d. Dakota Fordham   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Najah Dawson d. Adina Radu   6-2; 0-6; 10-7


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 17, 2013 at 7:57 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative