Oxford B16 Classic SR L5
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Siddharth Rajupet d. Caleb Chakravarthi   6-4; 4-6; 6-0
  PL    Zach Shaff d. Jonathan Harrison   6-4; 7-6(4))
  SF    Siddharth Rajupet d. Zach Shaff   6-7(6); 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Caleb Chakravarthi d. Jonathan Harrison   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Siddharth Rajupet d. Christopher Gladden   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Zach Shaff d. Mitchell Starominsky   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Caleb Chakravarthi d. Dane Bendel   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Jonathan Harrison d. Cullen Price   7-5; 0-6; 7-5
  16    Siddharth Rajupet d. Michael Dickson   6-0; 7-5
  16    Christopher Gladden d. Luke Phillips   6-1; 6-4
  16    Zach Shaff d. Natoli Farber   6-0; 6-0
  16    Mitchell Starominsky d. Matthew Chen   7-5; 3-6; 6-0
  16    Caleb Chakravarthi d. Luke Ross   3-6; 6-1; 6-1
  16    Dane Bendel d. Michael Peters   6-1; 6-1
  16    Cullen Price d. Kemen Linsuain   4-6; 6-4; 7-6(3))
  16    Jonathan Harrison d. Eric Grubbs   0-6; 7-5; 6-1
  32    Siddharth Rajupet d. Jared Isaacs   6-1; 6-1
  32    Michael Dickson d. Benjamin Vinarski   6-4; 4-6; 11-9
  32    Christopher Gladden d. Nathan Fioravante   6-3; 6-4
  32    Luke Phillips d. Noah Cenkner   6-1; 6-1
  32    Zach Shaff d. Siddhanth Iyer   6-1; 6-2
  32    Natoli Farber d. Carson France   6-2; 6-1
  32    Mitchell Starominsky d. Lucas Fennell   6-2; 6-2
  32    Matthew Chen d. JungEek Bang   6-3; 3-6; 10-6
  32    Caleb Chakravarthi d. Richard Hofmann   6-0; 6-0
  32    Luke Ross d. Isaac Eck   6-1; 6-1
  32    Michael Peters d. Neil Nath   6-1; 5-7; 10-8
  32    Dane Bendel d. Christian Vietmeier   6-0; 6-1
  32    Kemen Linsuain d. Kevin Kwok   6-1; 6-2
  32    Cullen Price d. Derek Chen   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jonathan Harrison d. Madhav Sekar   3-6; 7-5; 10-5
  32    Eric Grubbs d. Jacob Jeanson   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Kemen Linsuain d. Mitchell Starominsky   Wo (inj)
  QF    Christopher Gladden d. Luke Ross   6-7(2); 7-2; 10-5
  QF    Matthew Chen d. Cullen Price   Wo (inj)
  QF    Michael Dickson d. Dane Bendel   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Kemen Linsuain d. Jared Isaacs   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Luke Ross d. Siddhanth Iyer   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Matthew Chen d. Natoli Farber   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Michael Dickson d. Luke Phillips   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Jared Isaacs d. Eric Grubbs   Wo (inj)
  R2    Kemen Linsuain d. Nathan Fioravante   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Siddhanth Iyer d. Michael Peters   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Luke Ross d. JungEek Bang   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Matthew Chen d. Isaac Eck   7-6(5)); 6-4
  R2    Natoli Farber d. Christian Vietmeier   1-6; 6-1; 10-6
  R2    Luke Phillips d. Derek Chen   7-6(1)); 6-1
  R2    Michael Dickson d. Madhav Sekar   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Jared Isaacs d. Benjamin Vinarski   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Nathan Fioravante d. Noah Cenkner   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Siddhanth Iyer d. Carson France   6-0; 6-0
  R1    JungEek Bang d. Lucas Fennell   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Isaac Eck d. Richard Hofmann   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Christian Vietmeier d. Neil Nath   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Derek Chen d. Kevin Kwok   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Madhav Sekar d. Jacob Jeanson   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 10, 2013 at 5:17 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative