L1 West Rock Des. B18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles - Main Draw   
  F    Nicholas Crystal d. Josh Silverstein   6-3; 6-7(4); 7-6(4)
  PL    Matthew Nardella d. Samuel Lam   Wo (ill)
  SF    Nicholas Crystal d. Samuel Lam   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Josh Silverstein d. Matthew Nardella   6-1; 7-6(3
  QF    Nicholas Crystal d. Vihar Shah   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Samuel Lam d. Kyle Mautner   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Josh Silverstein d. Justin Fields   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Matthew Nardella d. Taiyo Hamanaka   3-6; 6-4; 7-6(3)
  16    Vihar Shah d. Douglas Mo   6-4; 6-4
  16    Nicholas Crystal d. Artemie Amari   6-2; 6-3
  16    Kyle Mautner d. Shawn Hadavi   6-1; 5-7; 6-3
  16    Samuel Lam d. Conor Dauer   5-7; 6-4; 3-0Ret (inj)
  16    Josh Silverstein d. Sachin Raghavan   6-2; 6-0
  16    Justin Fields d. Michael Selin   6-2; 7-5
  16    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Dilan Gupta   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  16    Matthew Nardella d. Ryan Lugtu   6-4; 6-3
  32    Vihar Shah d. Ethan Bogard   6-4; 6-4
  32    Douglas Mo d. Ethan Wilcox   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Nicholas Crystal d. Lucas Pickering   6-4; 6-3
  32    Artemie Amari d. Blake Niehaus   6-3; 6-2
  32    Shawn Hadavi d. Gene Tioutine   6-2; 6-1
  32    Kyle Mautner d. Sam Swank   Wd (inj)
  32    Samuel Lam d. Alex Sacher   6-1; 6-0
  32    Conor Dauer d. Victor Miglo   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    Sachin Raghavan d. Ryoma Haraguchi   3-6; 6-2; 6-5Ret (inj)
  32    Josh Silverstein d. Ethan Nittolo   6-3; 6-1
  32    Michael Selin d. Logan Erickson   6-1; 6-3
  32    Justin Fields d. Neal Port   6-0; 6-1
  32    Dilan Gupta d. Tatsuya Tasaki   7-6(3); 6-1
  32    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Steven Koulouris   5-5
  32    Ryan Lugtu d. Ben Birkenfeld   6-2; 6-4
  32    Matthew Nardella d. Conor Mullins   Wd (emerg)

Consolation:
  QF    Kyle Mautner d. Ryan Lugtu   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Michael Selin d. Vihar Shah   Wo (inj)
  QF    Shawn Hadavi d. Taiyo Hamanaka   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Artemie Amari d. Justin Fields   7-6(4); 6-2
  QQ    Ryan Lugtu d. Dilan Gupta   2-6; 6-4; 10-7
  QQ    Michael Selin d. Sachin Raghavan   4-6; 7-6; 10-7
  QQ    Shawn Hadavi d. Ethan Nittolo   7-6(2); 6-1
  QQ    Artemie Amari d. Ben Birkenfeld   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Ryan Lugtu d. Ethan Bogard   1-6; 7-5; 10-6
  R2    Dilan Gupta d. Lucas Pickering   6-3; 1-6; 10-8
  R2    Michael Selin d. Gene Tioutine   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Sachin Raghavan d. Alex Sacher   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Ethan Nittolo d. Conor Dauer   Wo (inj)
  R2    Shawn Hadavi d. Logan Erickson   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Artemie Amari d. Steven Koulouris   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Ben Birkenfeld d. Douglas Mo   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Ethan Bogard d. Ethan Wilcox   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Lucas Pickering d. Blake Niehaus   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Gene Tioutine d. Sam Swank   Wo (inj)
  R1    Alex Sacher d. Victor Miglo   Wo (ill)
  R1    Ethan Nittolo d. Ryoma Haraguchi   Wo (inj)
  R1    Logan Erickson d. Neal Port   Wo (inj)
  R1    Steven Koulouris d. Tatsuya Tasaki   4-6; 6-3; 10-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 17, 2013 at 10:11 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative