L1 Mt. Lakes Eastern Des. G18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles - Main Draw   
  F    Joanna Zalewski d. Amber Policare   6-0; 3-0Ret (inj)
  PL    Ariana Rodriguez d. Eva Siskova   4-6; 6-4; 7-6(5))
  SF    Amber Policare d. Eva Siskova   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Joanna Zalewski d. Ariana Rodriguez   1-6; 6-2; 6-3
  QF    Amber Policare d. Vivian Cheng   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  QF    Eva Siskova d. Maddie Stearns   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Ariana Rodriguez d. Madison Stevens   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Joanna Zalewski d. Samantha Tutelman   7-5; 6-1
  16    Amber Policare d. Claudia Ruiz   6-0; 3-1Ret (inj)
  16    Vivian Cheng d. Aleksandra Mally   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  16    Eva Siskova d. Ekaterina Bure   6-3; 5-7; 7-6(5))
  16    Maddie Stearns d. Aimee Manfredo   6-2; 6-0
  16    Madison Stevens d. Nadia Smergut   6-4; 6-3
  16    Ariana Rodriguez d. Bridget Harding   6-1; 6-2
  16    Samantha Tutelman d. Arielle Shuren   6-1; 6-2
  16    Joanna Zalewski d. Lisa Jouravleva   6-2; 6-2
  32    Amber Policare d. Valerie Shklover   6-4; 6-1
  32    Claudia Ruiz d. Maria Sapozhnikova   6-2; 6-4
  32    Aleksandra Mally d. Vanessa Pavia   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  32    Vivian Cheng d. Sabrina Barisano   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ekaterina Bure d. Paulina Velasquez   6-0; 6-3
  32    Eva Siskova d. Destiny Grunin   6-1; 6-1
  32    Maddie Stearns d. Averie Bowen   6-1; 6-2
  32    Aimee Manfredo d. Lauren Livingston   6-1; 6-1
  32    Madison Stevens d. Alexa Goldberg   6-4; 6-3
  32    Nadia Smergut d. Casey Marx   6-3; 6-4
  32    Bridget Harding d. Ashley Monaco   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ariana Rodriguez d. Olga Ostrovetsky   6-1; 6-2
  32    Arielle Shuren d. Avery Wagman   6-0; 6-3
  32    Samantha Tutelman d. Cassidy Cruz   6-0; 6-1
  32    Lisa Jouravleva d. Sunaina Vohra   6-7(6); 6-2; 6-2
  32    Joanna Zalewski d. Simone Aisiks   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Nadia Smergut d. Valerie Shklover   Wo (inj)
  SF    Ekaterina Bure d. Madison Stevens   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Valerie Shklover d. Maddie Stearns   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  QF    Nadia Smergut d. Vivian Cheng   Wo (inj)
  QF    Ekaterina Bure d. Samantha Tutelman   Wd (ill)
  QF    Madison Stevens d. Cassidy Cruz   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    Valerie Shklover d. Arielle Shuren   6-0; 6-3
  QQ    Nadia Smergut d. Destiny Grunin   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Ekaterina Bure d. Casey Marx   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Cassidy Cruz d. Simone Aisiks   Wo (inj)
  R2    Valerie Shklover d. Lisa Jouravleva   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Arielle Shuren d. Sabrina Barisano   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Destiny Grunin d. Bridget Harding   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Nadia Smergut d. Lauren Livingston   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Casey Marx d. Aimee Manfredo   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Ekaterina Bure d. Olga Ostrovetsky   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Cassidy Cruz d. Aleksandra Mally   Wd (inj)
  R2    Simone Aisiks d. Claudia Ruiz   Wo (inj)
  R1    Valerie Shklover d. Maria Sapozhnikova   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Sabrina Barisano d. Vanessa Pavia   Wo (ill)
  R1    Destiny Grunin d. Paulina Velasquez   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Lauren Livingston d. Averie Bowen   7-6(5)); 4-6; 1-0(7)
  R1    Casey Marx d. Alexa Goldberg   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Olga Ostrovetsky d. Ashley Monaco   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Cassidy Cruz d. Avery Wagman   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Simone Aisiks d. Sunaina Vohra   Wo (ill)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 17, 2013 at 8:25 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative