Phoenix Jr. Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Andrew Chong d. Sam Miyata   4-2; 5-4(4)
  PL    Rhys Williams d. Maxim Isayev   4-1; 4-5(9); 11-9
  SF    Andrew Chong d. Maxim Isayev   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Sam Miyata d. Rhys Williams   5-4(2); 4-0

Consolation:

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles GOLDback to top   
  F    Cezar Rata d. Abraham Yohannes   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Frederick Wentling d. Cristian Alda   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Abraham Yohannes d. Frederick Wentling   7-6(5); 6-0
  SF    Cezar Rata d. Cristian Alda   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Rush Williams d. Henri Borrel   Wo (ill)
  QF    Joshua Belgrad d. Mason Lee   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Neil Katzman d. Logan Cromeens   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles GOLD Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles QCONSback to top   
  F    Hunter Hootman d. Jordan Aldor   Wo (ill)
  SF    Jordan Aldor d. Morgan Donovan   7-6(3); 6-4
  SF    Hunter Hootman d. Filipe Costa   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles QCONS Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles SILVERback to top   
  F    Jack Swenson d. Drew Postillion   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Colin McConnon d. Cody Ramirez   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Jack Swenson d. Cody Ramirez   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Drew Postillion d. Colin McConnon   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:

All Boys' 12 Singles SILVER Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles GOLDback to top   
  F    Carlos Hassey d. Brandon Stringfellow   6-1; 7-6(5)
  SF    Carlos Hassey d. Justin Bloss   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Brandon Stringfellow d. Joshua Xu   4-6; 6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  QF    Cameron Krimbill d. Christopher Steele   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Cole Stofflet d. Kyle Limpic   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Andrew Fucci d. Henry Wang   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Malachi Coleman d. Maximo Lawlor   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles GOLD Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles QCONSback to top   
  SF    Hussein Elalami d. Griffin Sauer   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  SF    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Christopher Fucci   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles QCONS Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles SILVERback to top   
  F    Harsh Parikh d. Andre Schreiber   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Mauricio Zaragoza d. Vedik Navale   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Harsh Parikh d. Mauricio Zaragoza   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Andre Schreiber d. Vedik Navale   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:

All Boys' 14 Singles SILVER Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles GOLDback to top   
  SF    Yash Parikh d. Nathan Niemiec   6-2; 6-2
  SF    George Cooper d. Zachary Cihlar   6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  QF    Shawn Parks d. Jarod Hing   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Michael Lee d. Jackson Lee   Def (cond)
  QF    Bogdan Racolta d. Jeremy Auh   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Nate Rasmussen d. Johnathan Miller   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles GOLD Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles QCONSback to top   
  SF    Daniel Hollands d. Luke Carstens   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Wilson Lambeth d. Stefan Koester   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles QCONS Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles SILVERback to top   
  F    Zachary Royal d. Jack Amos   6-4; 7-5
  PL    Chase Lortie d. Derek James   4-6; 6-0; 7-5
  SF    Zachary Royal d. Chase Lortie   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Jack Amos d. Derek James   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:

All Boys' 16 Singles SILVER Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  PL    Gregory Anderson d. James Ponwith   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Robert Seby d. Gregory Anderson   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Bryan Cunningham d. James Ponwith   6-7(7; 6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Augustus Ge d. Ryan Huss   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Andy Nguyen d. Alex Bose   6-0; 3-6; 6-4
  QF    David Akin d. Kevin McMahon   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Michael Tran d. Tyler Linscott   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles QCONSback to top   
  F    Hudson Blake d. Kyle Chalmers   2-6; 6-3; 6-1
  SF    Hudson Blake d. Jared Aldor   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  SF    Kyle Chalmers d. Max Wightman   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles QCONS Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anna Neyestani d. Avery Bloss   4-0; 4-1
  PL    Ryan Kershner d. Alexis Massey   5-4(4); 4-2
  SF    Avery Bloss d. Alexis Massey   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Anna Neyestani d. Ryan Kershner   4-0; 4-0

Consolation:

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles GOLDback to top   
  SF    Catherine Broerman d. Ava Neyestani   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Carmen Corley d. Lauren Stein   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Chloe Gavino d. Hailey Stelse   7-6(4); 7-5
  QF    Erica Stutz d. Mikayla Herrera   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Madelynn Chavez d. Emilija-Emi Visic   6-4; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles GOLD Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles QCONSback to top   
  F    Amber Hochstatter d. McKenna Smith   6-4; 6-1
  SF    McKenna Smith d. Misa Malkin   7-6(6); 6-2
  SF    Amber Hochstatter d. Gabriela Moss   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles QCONS Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles SILVERback to top   
  F    Esther Gold d. Natalie Hoffman   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Lorelei Glidden d. Gwendolyn Gavino   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Esther Gold d. Gwendolyn Gavino   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Natalie Hoffman d. Lorelei Glidden   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:

All Girls' 12 Singles SILVER Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles GOLDback to top   
  SF    Josie Frazier d. Alexandra Ochotorena   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Sarianna Kuuttila d. Julia Lilien   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Lena Sweiss d. Megan Lynch   6-3; 5-3Ret (emerg)
  QF    Maya Roderick d. Emily Akin   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Solymar Colling d. Jillian Rasmussen   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles GOLD Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles QCONSback to top   
  SF    Jamie Schroer d. Madeline Lamoreaux   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Anya Lamoreaux d. Anya Ramras   7-6(5); 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles QCONS Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles SILVERback to top   
  F    Jordan Craft d. Abbigayl Bannon   6-0; 6-2
  PL    Karla Ramos d. Isabella Boxrud   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Abbigayl Bannon d. Karla Ramos   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Jordan Craft d. Isabella Boxrud   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:

All Girls' 14 Singles SILVER Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Delaney Nothaft d. Elizabeth Isayev   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Delaney Nothaft d. Anastasiya Joyner   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Elizabeth Isayev d. Paris Corley   6-0; 7-5

Consolation:
  SF    Reagan Posorske d. Grace Koester   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Zoey Nelson d. Bojana Vuksan   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Rebecca Salaway d. Ksoosha Ramras   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles QCONSback to top   
  SF    Taylor Bridges d. Melissa Pick   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Shailla Alda d. Caroline Amos   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles QCONS Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  PL    Madison Clarke d. Sara Brown   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Michelle Satterfield d. Sara Brown   4-6; 6-4; 6-0
  SF    Alexandra Letzt d. Madison Clarke   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  QF    Allie Sanford d. Alexia Lombardi   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Chloe Lee d. Victoria Towers   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Kyra Wojcik d. Maggie Cohen   7-6(5); 6-0
  QF    Scarlet Rush d. Madison Majerle   6-1; 7-5

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles QCONSback to top   
  SF    Kylie McKenzie d. Katrina Domingo   Wo (ill)
  SF    Meghan Lyall d. Sarah Savedra   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles QCONS Matches
 
  Co-ed 8 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Noah Deogracias d. Alexandra Hannen   7-2; 7-1
  R1    Aidan Deogracias d. Sereniti Johnson   4-7; 7-6; 7-5
  R1    Noah Deogracias d. Sereniti Johnson   7-3; 7-6
  R1    Alexandra Hannen d. Aidan Deogracias   7-3; 6-7; 7-6
  R1    Sereniti Johnson d. Alexandra Hannen   7-6; 7-5
  R1    Noah Deogracias d. Aidan Deogracias   7-5; 7-4

All Co-ed 8 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 23, 2013 at 7:43 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative