Cherokee CC Winter Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Austin Rhea d. James Mays   4-2; 1-4; 7-4
  SF    Austin Rhea d. Kieran Maben   4-2; 5-4
  SF    James Mays d. Hudson Kraemer   4-2; 4-2

Consolation:
  F    William Cummins d. Campbell Maben   4-1; 3-5; 7-4
  SF    Campbell Maben d. Griffen Oros   2-4; 4-1; 7-1
  SF    William Cummins d. Grant Duke   4-5; 4-2; 7-3

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    George Corzine d. Luke Amet   6-1; 6-0
  SF    George Corzine d. Drew Dillon   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Luke Amet d. S Walker Lee   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sean Presson d. Garrett Carter   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Sean Presson d. Rory Glatt   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Garrett Carter d. Tripp Dillon   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Beau Houser d. Adam Klibisz   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Beau Houser d. Daniel Delozier   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Adam Klibisz d. Derek Ott  

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Matthew Maynard d. Charlie Adams   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Charlie Adams d. Spencer Chaloux   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Matthew Maynard d. Jaspal Mahal   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Ryland Byrd d. Thomas Young   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Ryland Byrd d. Noah Amet   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Thomas Young d. Preston Yoon   2-6; 6-2; 10-6

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Vincent Zirkel d. Alex Delozier   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  R1    Alex Delozier d. Daniel van der Merwe   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Vincent Zirkel d. Daniel van der Merwe   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Abigail Solomon d. Abigail Lee   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Abigail Lee d. Savannah Presson   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Abigail Solomon d. Madeline Maben   4-1; 4-3

Consolation:
  F    Rachel Nelson d. Sloane Heagerty   4-2; 5-3
  SF    Sloane Heagerty d. McClain Cameron   4-1; 4-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Abigail Keeble d. Audrey Yoon   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Audrey Yoon d. Isabella McKinney   4-6; 6-2; 10-6
  SF    Abigail Keeble d. Neeley Wilson   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Hollie Arnsdorff d. Rebekah Snyder   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Rebekah Snyder d. Sophia Whitney  
  SF    Hollie Arnsdorff d. Sophia Sanabria   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Carina Dagotto d. Quinn Riley   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Quinn Riley d. Taylor Carter   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Carina Dagotto d. Taylor Carter   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mallory Jackson d. Tyler Blalock   7-6; 4-6; 10-4
  SF    Mallory Jackson d. Hannah Price   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Tyler Blalock d. Diana Grandas   2-6; 6-4; 10-8

Consolation:
  F    Nela Holkova d. Lauren Yoon   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Lauren Yoon d. Holly Humberger   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Nela Holkova d. Kymberly Brannon   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 11, 2013 at 12:10 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative