10th Annual Ramada Jr. Open Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Daniel Gealer d. Emilio Moreno   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Daniel Gealer d. Joshua Kliger   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Emilio Moreno d. Chaz Downing   Wo (inj)
  QF    Daniel Gealer d. Jonathan Baker   7-6(2); 6-3
  QF    Joshua Kliger d. Michael Alenikov   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Emilio Moreno d. Matthew Lin   7-6(5); 5-4; 1-0(5)
  QF    Chaz Downing d. Gui Gomes   6-1; 6-0
  16    Jonathan Baker d. Spencer Sherman   6-1; 6-0
  16    Daniel Gealer d. Alec Dardis   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
  16    Joshua Kliger d. Jaketaylor Ashdown   6-1; 4-1Ret (inj)
  16    Michael Alenikov d. Anthony Lee   7-6(3); 7-6(3)
  16    Emilio Moreno d. Linus Grasel   6-3; 6-1
  16    Matthew Lin d. Simon Gunter   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)
  16    Chaz Downing d. Ryan Lee   6-1; 6-1
  16    Gui Gomes d. Guilherme Galvao   6-1; 6-2
  32    Spencer Sherman d. Chase Friedman   Def (pe)
  32    Jonathan Baker d. Bernardo Oliveira   7-6(4); 6-3
  32    Daniel Gealer d. Derik Nguyen   6-1; 6-3
  32    Alec Dardis d. Rafael Lira   6-3; 6-4
  32    Jaketaylor Ashdown d. Patrick Lapke   0-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
  32    Joshua Kliger d. Matthew Gottlieb   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  32    Anthony Lee d. Ben Gelfand   6-4; 6-1
  32    Michael Alenikov d. Aaron Lizardo   7-5; 6-1
  32    Linus Grasel d. Gregory Sumen   6-3; 7-6(4)
  32    Emilio Moreno d. Jenteel Alcafaras   7-6(5); 6-1
  32    Simon Gunter d. Vance La   6-1; 6-3
  32    Matthew Lin d. Jonathan Pulido   6-0; 6-1
  32    Chaz Downing d. Alan Borghino   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ryan Lee d. Jonathan Vazquez   6-1; 6-3
  32    Gui Gomes d. Tom Witteveen   6-0; 6-3
  32    Guilherme Galvao d. Justin Thompson   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
  64    Spencer Sherman d. Timothy Chan   6-3; 7-5
  64    Jonathan Baker d. Paul Yim   6-1; 6-0
  64    Bernardo Oliveira d. Kelan Watanabe   Wd (emerg)
  64    Daniel Gealer d. Kent Hunter   Wd (ill)
  64    Derik Nguyen d. Adrian Chau   7-5; 6-2
  64    Rafael Lira d. Matthew Kreiser   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alec Dardis d. Tariq Lorgat   6-1; 6-0
  64    Patrick Lapke d. Anthony Sanchez   Wd (ill)
  64    Joshua Kliger d. Calvin Fox   6-1; 3-0Ret (inj)
  64    Matthew Gottlieb d. Liang Zhang   6-1; 6-0
  64    Ben Gelfand d. Andrew Mashhadi   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(7)
  64    Michael Alenikov d. Connor Nichol   6-2; 6-3
  64    Aaron Lizardo d. Haochen Du   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(7)
  64    Gregory Sumen d. Orlando Hurtado   6-1; 6-0
  64    Linus Grasel d. Luke Mountain   Wd (ill)
  64    Emilio Moreno d. Michael Whelan   6-2; 6-1
  64    Vance La d. Sam Friedman   6-3; 6-1
  64    Simon Gunter d. Hayden Hensley   6-7(4); 6-4; 1-0(3)
  64    Jonathan Pulido d. Charles Oehmke   Wd (ill)
  64    Alan Borghino d. Arthur Gatbonton   6-1; 6-0
  64    Chaz Downing d. Alex Min   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jonathan Vazquez d. Benjamin Harrison   6-3; 6-4
  64    Ryan Lee d. Bryan Chen   Wd (ill)
  64    Gui Gomes d. Christopher Pope   Wd (ill)
  64    Tom Witteveen d. Isaac Chau   Wd (emerg)
  64    Guilherme Galvao d. Harrison Zuk   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 13, 2013 at 12:39 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative