10th Annual Ramada Jr. Open Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Myles Webb d. Benjamin Gollin   1-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
  SF    Benjamin Gollin d. Nik Speshilov   Wo (inj)
  SF    Myles Webb d. Ryan Nuno   Wo (inj)
  QF    Benjamin Gollin d. Harry Cohen   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Nik Speshilov d. Neil Tengbumroong   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Ryan Nuno d. Juan Batalla   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Myles Webb d. Alex Kuperstein   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
  16    Harry Cohen d. Adam Sraberg   6-1; 6-3
  16    Benjamin Gollin d. Stanley Morris   6-2; 6-4
  16    Nik Speshilov d. Marc Hayashi   6-2; 6-2
  16    Neil Tengbumroong d. Peter Clemente III   6-3; 6-2
  16    Juan Batalla d. Ryan Chan   6-3; 6-0
  16    Ryan Nuno d. Sam Hum   6-2; 7-5
  16    Alex Kuperstein d. Shane Stoike   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
  16    Myles Webb d. Max Green   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  32    Adam Sraberg d. Roman Shenkiryk   6-0; 6-2
  32    Harry Cohen d. Evan Fortier   6-0; 6-3
  32    Benjamin Gollin d. Dariush Jalali   6-2; 7-6(4)
  32    Stanley Morris d. Alex Fedor   6-1; 6-3
  32    Nik Speshilov d. Andre Saleh   6-3; 6-0
  32    Marc Hayashi d. Darren Chow   7-6(7); 6-3
  32    Neil Tengbumroong d. Justin Wartenberg   6-0; 6-3
  32    Peter Clemente III d. Colton Swingle   6-2; 6-0
  32    Juan Batalla d. Nathan Benyowitz   6-3; 6-1
  32    Ryan Chan d. Leyton Bohren   7-5; 6-2
  32    Sam Hum d. Andrew Hu   6-2; 6-0
  32    Ryan Nuno d. Corey Lunsford   6-3; 6-0
  32    Shane Stoike d. Tommy Kendall   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alex Kuperstein d. Joshua Langman   6-1; 6-4
  32    Max Green d. Jiayong Li   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(3)
  32    Myles Webb d. Myles Goldman   6-0; 6-0
  64    Adam Sraberg d. Matthew Alleman   6-2; 6-2
  64    Roman Shenkiryk d. Peter Hahn   6-0; 6-0
  64    Harry Cohen d. Christoph Grasel   2-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
  64    Evan Fortier d. Akira Kasai   6-0; 6-1
  64    Benjamin Gollin d. Julian Mo   6-2; 6-3
  64    Dariush Jalali d. Everbrook Zhou   7-5; 6-1
  64    Stanley Morris d. Matthew Mai   6-1; 6-0
  64    Alex Fedor d. Quincy Waltereze   Wd (ill)
  64    Nik Speshilov d. David Kwon   6-0; 6-0
  64    Andre Saleh d. William Li   Wd (ill)
  64    Marc Hayashi d. Riley Wartenberg   7-5; 7-6(6)
  64    Darren Chow d. Elijah Erickson   6-0; 6-0
  64    Neil Tengbumroong d. Elyas Obbad   Wd (ill)
  64    Justin Wartenberg d. Dustin Kua   6-2; 6-2
  64    Peter Clemente III d. Matt Paulsen   6-0; 6-0
  64    Colton Swingle d. Matthew Yu   6-0; 6-0
  64    Nathan Benyowitz d. Ty Edwards   6-2; 6-4
  64    Juan Batalla d. Ian Lee   6-0; 6-1
  64    Leyton Bohren d. Troxell Roclord   Wd (ill)
  64    Ryan Chan d. Joshua Yoo   6-2; 6-0
  64    Andrew Hu d. Dylan Truong   6-4; 6-2
  64    Sam Hum d. Fernando Santos   6-0; 6-1
  64    Corey Lunsford d. Zachary Freeman   2-6; 6-0; 1-0(9)
  64    Ryan Nuno d. Daniel Lin   6-0; 6-3
  64    Tommy Kendall d. Ethan Weiss   3-6; 7-6(5)
  64    Shane Stoike d. Noah Morrow   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(2)
  64    Joshua Langman d. Daniel Ryngler   6-2; 6-0
  64    Alex Kuperstein d. Peter Stratton   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(4)
  64    Jiayong Li d. Tejas Peruvemba   6-2; 6-0
  64    Max Green d. Kevin Yu   6-2; 6-3
  64    Myles Goldman d. Jonathan Hooshim   6-4; 6-4
  64    Myles Webb d. Leo Santos   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 13, 2013 at 12:39 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative