Northeast AR Chmp.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ryan Rouse d. Matt Hughes   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Matt Hughes d. Isaac Harrell   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Ryan Rouse d. Ethan Richardson   5-4; 4-0

Consolation:
  F    Carter Bierbaum d. Luke Donovan   4-0; 0-4; 1-0(2)
  SF    Carter Bierbaum d. Ranjay Arul   Def (ns)
  SF    Luke Donovan d. Zac Day   5-4; 4-2

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles - Noviceback to top   
  F    Jake Sams d. Jackson Harmon   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Jackson Harmon d. Win Gibbson   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Jake Sams d. Mills Arnold   4-2; 4-5(5); 1-0(3)

Consolation:
  F    Jake Churan d. Cole Mitchell   4-1; 4-1

All Boys' 10 Singles - Novice Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jack Powell d. Walker Stearns   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Jack Powell d. Kyle Clayton   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Walker Stearns d. Eric Richardson   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Eric Richardson d. John Maurras   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Eric Richardson d. Wallis Allen   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Noviceback to top   
  R1    Collier Allison d. Deniz Vural   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Deniz Vural d. Matthew McKinney   5-7; 6-1; 1-0(5)
  R1    Collier Allison d. Matthew McKinney   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles - Novice Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jackson Davis d. Sam Edwards   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Sam Edwards d. Henry Nolan   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Jackson Davis d. Hudson Brown   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(8)

Consolation:
  F    Steven Weeks d. Isaac Lundstrum   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Isaac Lundstrum d. Andrew Bates   6-1; 5-7; 1-0(7)
  SF    Steven Weeks d. Eli Rouse   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Matthew Phillips d. Eromosele Okhiria   6-2; 6-7; 1-0(9)
  SF    Eromosele Okhiria d. Stephen Ogle   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Matthew Phillips d. Mitchell Ostrander   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Jordon Thatch d. Benjamin Houston   3-6; 6-4; 1-0; 7-6(6))
  SF    Benjamin Houston d. Todd Garner   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(4)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Drew Nichols d. Beau Wicker   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Drew Nichols d. Robert Thompson   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Robert Thompson d. Beau Wicker   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Elizabeth Richardson d. Maggie Orr   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Maggie Orr d. Jenna Payne   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Elizabeth Richardson d. Caroline Hughes   4-0; 4-1

Consolation:
  F    Sydney Ostrander d. Cydney Rogers   2-4; 5-3; 1-0(7)
  SF    Sydney Ostrander d. Jenna Berry   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Cydney Rogers d. Peyton Mullins   3-5; 5-4(0); 1-0(5)

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles - Noviceback to top   
  R1    Anna Parker d. Avery Sams   4-2; 2-4; 1-0(2)
  R1    Sydney Parker d. Riley Mitchell   4-0; 4-2
  R1    Amelie Wise d. Riley Mitchell   3-5; 4-2; 1-0(3)
  R1    Anna Parker d. Sydney Parker   4-2; 4-1
  R1    Avery Sams d. Sydney Parker   4-1; 4-0
  R1    Anna Parker d. Amelie Wise   4-1; 4-0
  R1    Anna Parker d. Riley Mitchell   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Avery Sams d. Amelie Wise   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Sydney Parker d. Amelie Wise   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Avery Sams d. Riley Mitchell   4-0; 4-0

All Girls' 10 Singles - Novice Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Evelyn Maurras d. Megan Richman   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Megan Richman d. Ashlee Shinabery   7-6(3)); 6-4
  SF    Evelyn Maurras d. Jada Okhiria   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Clara Parker d. Mary-Jewel Janes   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Clara Parker d. Mary Houston   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Mary-Jewel Janes d. Alexandria Trudell   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Caroline Hastings d. Lillie Powell   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Charli Short d. Lillie Powell   Wo (inj)
  R1    Caroline Hastings d. Charli Short   7-6(4)); 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 11, 2013 at 11:03 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative