SJRC/Past&E B18 Endorsement
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Spencer Furman d. Alexander Wallace   5-7; 6-1; 7-6(7-4)
  SF    Spencer Furman d. Joe Kwiatkowski   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Alexander Wallace d. Aman Manji   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Spencer Furman d. Wyatt Demulling   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Joe Kwiatkowski d. Collyn Erion   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Alexander Wallace d. Jamie Thorp   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Aman Manji d. Thais Minet   6-3; 7-6
  16    Spencer Furman d. Nikolas Cable   6-1; 6-2
  16    Wyatt Demulling d. Spencer Watanabe   6-4; 6-1
  16    Joe Kwiatkowski d. Matthew Alderson   6-4; 6-1
  16    Collyn Erion d. Vincent Viloria   6-2; 6-4
  16    Alexander Wallace d. Alan Kwiatkowski   7-6; 6-2
  16    Jamie Thorp d. Jacob Christensen   6-0; 6-0
  16    Thais Minet d. Ethan Ogard   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  16    Aman Manji d. Goutham Sundaram   7-6; 3-6; 7-5

West Draw:
  F    Nikolas Cable d. Goutham Sundaram   6-2; 7-6(12-10)
  SF    Nikolas Cable d. Matthew Alderson   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Goutham Sundaram d. Alan Kwiatkowski   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Nikolas Cable d. Spencer Watanabe   6-2; 7-6
  QF    Matthew Alderson d. Vincent Viloria   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Alan Kwiatkowski d. Jacob Christensen   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Goutham Sundaram d. Ethan Ogard   6-0; 6-4

North Draw:
  F    Jamie Thorp d. Wyatt Demulling   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Wyatt Demulling d. Collyn Erion   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Jamie Thorp d. Thais Minet   6-2; 6-4

South Draw:
  F    Ethan Ogard d. Spencer Watanabe   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Spencer Watanabe d. Vincent Viloria   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Ethan Ogard d. Jacob Christensen   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(10-8)

Northwest Draw:
  F    Thais Minet d. Collyn Erion   7-5; 5-7; 1-0(10-6)

Northeast Draw:
  F    Joe Kwiatkowski d. Aman Manji   6-2; 6-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    Matthew Alderson d. Alan Kwiatkowski   6-2; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  F    Jacob Christensen d. Vincent Viloria   6-1; 2-6; 1-0(10-6)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 10, 2013 at 6:54 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative