L1 Jersey 34 Eastern Des. G16
   Girls' 16 Singles - Main Draw - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Katharine Fahey   Fair Haven, NJ 
 Disha Yellayi   Williamsville, NY 
 Ilyssa Schneidman   Ardsley, NY 
 Sofia Aisiks   New York, NY 
 Alexandra Sabe   Rye, NY 
 Christina Puccinelli   New York, NY 
 Yuka Lin   Kew Gardens, NY 
 Alexandra Mircea   Glen Rock, NJ 
 Sabrina Faybyshev   Morganville, NJ 
10   Brianna Williams   Brooklyn, NY 
11   Tamara Comins   Pittsford, NY 
12   Stefani Lineva   Middle Village, NY 
13   Madison Battaglia   Cold Spring Harbor, NY 
14   Jillian Auteri   Staten Island, NY 
15   Lilian Poling   West Point, NY 
16   Elaine Vernoff   Livingston, NJ 
17   Kahlei Reisinger   Baldwinsville, NY 
18   Nicole Koskovolis   Manhasset, NY 
19   Tomo Iwasaki   Scarsdale, NY 
20   Isis Gill   Brooklyn, NY 
21   Danielle Giannetti   Oyster Bay, NY 
22   Chrissy Simon   Bronxville, NY 
23   Lauren Fishbein   Livingston, NJ 
24   Arnelle Sullivan   Brooklyn, NY 
25   Sophia Moeller   Tuckahoe, NY 
26   Jessie Cruz   New Rochelle, NY 
27   Olivia Podsiebierski   Linden, NJ 
28   Rebecca Peters   Auburn, NY 
29   Gillian Perrotta   Scarsdale, NY 
30   Sophia He   Poughkeepsie, NY 
31   Taylor Cosme   New Hyde Park, NY 
32   Jessica Golovin   New York, NY 
Round of 16
 K. Fahey  
 6-1; 6-2 
 I. Schneidman  
 6-2; 6-2 
 A. Sabe  
 6-3; 6-2 
 Y. Lin  
 6-3; 6-0 
 S. Faybyshev  
 6-3; 6-2 
 S. Lineva  
 6-0; 6-0 
 M. Battaglia  
 6-1; 6-0 
 E. Vernoff  
 4-6; 6-3; 6-0 
 N. Koskovolis  
 7-6; 6-2 
 T. Iwasaki  
 7-6(4); 6-2 
 C. Simon  
 2-6; 6-4; 6-4 
 A. Sullivan  
 6-2; 6-4 
 J. Cruz  
 6-3; 6-1 
 O. Podsiebierski  
 6-2; 6-0 
 G. Perrotta  
 7-5; 6-3 
 J. Golovin  
 6-0; 6-2 
Quarterfinals
 K. Fahey  
 6-3; 6-2 
 A. Sabe  
 6-4; 6-1 
 S. Faybyshev  
 7-6(8); 6-2 
 M. Battaglia  
 6-2; 6-0 
 N. Koskovolis  
 0-6; 6-3; 6-1 
 A. Sullivan  
 6-0; 6-1 
 J. Cruz  
 6-2; 6-1 
 J. Golovin  
 6-1; 6-4 
Semifinals
 K. Fahey  
 6-2; 6-1 
 S. Faybyshev  
 6-4; 6-1 
 A. Sullivan  
 6-2; 6-1 
 J. Golovin  
 6-2; 6-3 
Finals
 S. Faybyshev  
 Wo (inj) 
 J. Golovin 
 6-2; 1-6; 6-2 
 J. Golovin  
 6-4; 6-4 

 K. Fahey  
  
 A. Sullivan  
  

 A. Sullivan 
 Wo (inj) 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative