USTA Midwest L1 Indoor Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Samuel Komis d. Patrick Fletchall   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Daniel Sharygin d. Spencer Gray   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  SF    Patrick Fletchall d. Daniel Sharygin   7-6(1); 6-4
  SF    Samuel Komis d. Spencer Gray   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Daniel Sharygin d. John Mercer   1-6; 7-5; 6-3
  QF    Patrick Fletchall d. Julian Hyman   7-6(7); 6-4
  QF    Spencer Gray d. Christopher Maltby   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Samuel Komis d. Aj Woodman   6-4; 6-1
  16    Daniel Sharygin d. Vishnu Srinath   7-6(4); 7-6(3)
  16    John Mercer d. Quinten Nevenhoven   6-2; 6-4
  16    Julian Hyman d. Ian Brady   6-2; 7-6(5))
  16    Patrick Fletchall d. Alex Lee   6-1; 6-4
  16    Christopher Maltby d. Shashank Reddy   6-4; 7-5
  16    Spencer Gray d. Will Tennison   6-1; 6-2
  16    Aj Woodman d. Ryan Mitchell   6-0; 6-0
  16    Samuel Komis d. Joseph Stafford   6-0; 6-0
  32    Daniel Sharygin d. Cade Burman   6-2; 6-4
  32    Vishnu Srinath d. Joshua Li   3-6; 6-4; 7-5
  32    John Mercer d. Billy Burress   6-1; 6-0
  32    Quinten Nevenhoven d. David Heiney   6-3; 6-1
  32    Julian Hyman d. Cole Shoults   6-2; 7-6(3)
  32    Ian Brady d. Benjamin Bout   6-7(5); 6-4; 6-0
  32    Patrick Fletchall d. Joel Jose   6-3; 6-2
  32    Alex Lee d. Andrew Langford   6-1; 6-4
  32    Shashank Reddy d. Peter Leutz   6-1; 6-0
  32    Christopher Maltby d. Eli Gordon   7-6(7); 6-1
  32    Will Tennison d. Andrei Paduraru   6-1; 6-3
  32    Spencer Gray d. Dorath Chamarthi   6-0; 6-3
  32    Ryan Mitchell d. Jake Zipoli   7-6(4); 6-1
  32    Aj Woodman d. Pranav Viswanathan   6-0; 4-6; 6-0
  32    Joseph Stafford d. Joseph Kelly   6-1; 6-0
  32    Samuel Komis d. Saiprakash Goli   6-2; 6-1
  64    Daniel Sharygin d. Christian Bout   6-0; 6-0
  64    Cade Burman d. Nicholas Hebda   6-4; 7-5
  64    Joshua Li d. Jack Selati   6-2; 6-1
  64    Vishnu Srinath d. Zachary Kim   6-2; 6-4
  64    John Mercer d. Alexander Kernagis   6-3; 6-1
  64    Billy Burress d. Pablo Dale   6-4; 6-2
  64    David Heiney d. Jaden Aranda   6-2; 6-0
  64    Quinten Nevenhoven d. Andrew Zhang   6-3; 6-1
  64    Julian Hyman d. Adam Large   6-0; 6-1
  64    Cole Shoults d. Jack Livaditis   6-3; 6-1
  64    Ian Brady d. Kazuki Komoda   6-3; 7-5
  64    Benjamin Bout d. Sajin Smith   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Patrick Fletchall d. Luke Bailey   6-2; 7-6(3)
  64    Joel Jose d. Ryan Okonski   6-3; 7-5
  64    Alex Lee d. Nathan Zhang   6-3; 6-1
  64    Andrew Langford d. Wilder Geier   6-2; 6-3
  64    Peter Leutz d. Jj Tracy   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  64    Shashank Reddy d. Thomas Pries   6-1; 6-3
  64    Eli Gordon d. Brent Widder   7-5; 6-3
  64    Christopher Maltby d. Constantin Hemmrich   6-4; 6-1
  64    Andrei Paduraru d. Arjun Asokumar   6-4; 6-4
  64    Will Tennison d. Benjamin Lee   6-1; 6-0
  64    Dorath Chamarthi d. Sebastian Burman   7-6(2); 6-3
  64    Spencer Gray d. Michael Bukhalo   6-2; 6-0
  64    Jake Zipoli d. Gabriel Liss   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  64    Ryan Mitchell d. Jacob Bickersteth   7-5; 7-5
  64    Pranav Viswanathan d. Gabe Brown   6-3; 6-3
  64    Aj Woodman d. Eric Perkowski   7-5; 6-0
  64    Joseph Kelly d. Verayuth Iyer   6-7(4); 7-5; 6-2
  64    Joseph Stafford d. Alex Karev   6-4; 6-3
  64    Saiprakash Goli d. Stefan Vasic   6-1; 6-0
  64    Samuel Komis d. Reed Crocker   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    Ian Brady d. Christopher Maltby   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Aj Woodman d. Quinten Nevenhoven   7-5; 6-2
  QF    John Mercer d. Constantin Hemmrich   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Julian Hyman d. Shashank Reddy   7-5; 6-4
  QQ    Ian Brady d. Saiprakash Goli   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Quinten Nevenhoven d. Nathan Zhang   7-6(5); 6-2
  QQ    Constantin Hemmrich d. Cole Shoults   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Shashank Reddy d. David Heiney   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Saiprakash Goli d. Alex Lee   Wd (ill)
  R3    Ian Brady d. Jake Zipoli   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Quinten Nevenhoven d. Dorath Chamarthi   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Nathan Zhang d. Vishnu Srinath   3-0Ret (inj)
  R3    Constantin Hemmrich d. Joseph Stafford   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Cole Shoults d. Ryan Mitchell   6-1; 7-6(5)
  R3    David Heiney d. Will Tennison   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Shashank Reddy d. Joshua Li   7-5; 3-6; 10-6
  3Q    Saiprakash Goli d. Zachary Kim   6-2; 7-5
  3Q    Jake Zipoli d. Alexander Kernagis   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Dorath Chamarthi d. Andrei Paduraru   7-6(2); 1-6; 10-5
  3Q    Nathan Zhang d. Eli Gordon   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Constantin Hemmrich d. Thomas Pries   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Cole Shoults d. Benjamin Bout   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    David Heiney d. Billy Burress   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Joshua Li d. Cade Burman   3-6; 6-4; 10-7
  R2    Saiprakash Goli d. Nicholas Hebda   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Zachary Kim d. Joseph Kelly   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Alexander Kernagis d. Pranav Viswanathan   4-6; 7-6(5); 10-8
  R2    Jake Zipoli d. Andrew Zhang   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Dorath Chamarthi d. Adam Large   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Andrei Paduraru d. Kazuki Komoda   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Eli Gordon d. Ryan Okonski   6-2; 7-6(5)
  R2    Nathan Zhang d. Peter Leutz   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Thomas Pries d. Andrew Langford   Wd (ill)
  R2    Constantin Hemmrich d. Joel Jose   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Benjamin Bout d. Benjamin Lee   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Cole Shoults d. Michael Bukhalo   6-2; 6-1
  R2    David Heiney d. Jacob Bickersteth   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Billy Burress d. Eric Perkowski   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Joshua Li d. Alex Karev   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Cade Burman d. Stefan Vasic   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Nicholas Hebda d. Christian Bout   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Zachary Kim d. Jack Selati   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Alexander Kernagis d. Pablo Dale   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Andrew Zhang d. Jaden Aranda   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Adam Large d. Jack Livaditis   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Kazuki Komoda d. Sajin Smith   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Ryan Okonski d. Luke Bailey   7-6(2); 6-1
  R1    Nathan Zhang d. Wilder Geier   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Thomas Pries d. Jj Tracy   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Constantin Hemmrich d. Brent Widder   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Benjamin Lee d. Arjun Asokumar   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Michael Bukhalo d. Sebastian Burman   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Jacob Bickersteth d. Gabriel Liss   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Eric Perkowski d. Gabe Brown   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Alex Karev d. Verayuth Iyer   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Stefan Vasic d. Reed Crocker   6-1; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 18, 2013 at 5:17 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative