ITA BG18 Sweetheart Circuit
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Hayden Sabatka d. Rohan Gupte   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Rohan Gupte d. David Mitchell   6-2; 7-6(7-3))
  SF    Hayden Sabatka d. Matt Sayre   6-0; 6-3
  QF    David Mitchell d. Zachary Fryer   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Rohan Gupte d. Luke Lorenz   3-6; 6-2; 7-6(6)
  QF    Matt Sayre d. Max Roder   7-5; 2-6; 6-2
  QF    Hayden Sabatka d. Ignatius Castelino   6-0; 6-1
  16    David Mitchell d. Samuel Buffington   6-0; 6-1
  16    Zachary Fryer d. Howie Hill   6-4; 6-0
  16    Rohan Gupte d. Cassell King   6-3; 6-3
  16    Luke Lorenz d. Jonathan Kaufman   6-2; 7-6(3))
  16    Max Roder d. Billy Fielding   6-4; 7-6(3))
  16    Matt Sayre d. Creel Smith   6-4; 7-5
  16    Ignatius Castelino d. Stephen Moore   6-4; 6-1
  16    Hayden Sabatka d. Zachary Surmacz   6-0; 6-1
  32    David Mitchell d. Kody Cassidy   6-1; 6-0
  32    Samuel Buffington d. Kevin Rose   6-2; 7-6(4)
  32    Zachary Fryer d. Samuel Cohen   6-2; 6-2
  32    Howie Hill d. Adam Rivera   6-4; 6-3
  32    Rohan Gupte d. John Shanahan   6-2; 6-1
  32    Cassell King d. Vignesh Senthilvel   6-4; 6-0
  32    Jonathan Kaufman d. Jason Ferry   6-0; 6-3
  32    Luke Lorenz d. Ozzie Tavares   6-0; 6-1
  32    Billy Fielding d. Fletcher Kerr   6-3; 7-6(8-6)
  32    Max Roder d. Grant Hawkes   6-4; 6-0
  32    Creel Smith d. Joseph Diaz   6-4; 6-1
  32    Matt Sayre d. Justin Nguyen   7-6(7-3); 6-4
  32    Ignatius Castelino d. Jesse Ruder-Hook   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Stephen Moore d. Joseph Adducci   6-1; 6-1
  32    Zachary Surmacz d. Eric Kwiatkowski   6-4; 6-4
  32    Hayden Sabatka d. Jay T Anderson   6-0; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Jesse Ruder-Hook d. Samuel Cohen   6-4; 2-3Ret (ill)
  SF    Samuel Cohen d. John Shanahan   Wo (inj)
  SF    Jesse Ruder-Hook d. Joseph Diaz   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Samuel Cohen d. Kevin Rose   6-1; 6-4
  QF    John Shanahan d. Ozzie Tavares   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Joseph Diaz d. Fletcher Kerr   7-6(6); 4-6; 6-4
  QF    Jesse Ruder-Hook d. Eric Kwiatkowski   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Kevin Rose d. Kody Cassidy   6-4; 0-6; 6-1
  R1    Samuel Cohen d. Adam Rivera   6-3; 6-3
  R1    John Shanahan d. Vignesh Senthilvel   6-7(5); 3-1Ret (inj)
  R1    Ozzie Tavares d. Jason Ferry   4-6; 6-4; 7-6(4)
  R1    Fletcher Kerr d. Grant Hawkes   Wo (inj)
  R1    Joseph Diaz d. Justin Nguyen   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Jesse Ruder-Hook d. Joseph Adducci   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Eric Kwiatkowski d. Jay T Anderson   6-3; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Zachary Surmacz d. Jonathan Kaufman   1-6; 6-3; 7-5
  SF    Jonathan Kaufman d. Samuel Buffington   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Zachary Surmacz d. Creel Smith   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Samuel Buffington d. Howie Hill   6-7(2); 6-3; 6-4
  QF    Jonathan Kaufman d. Cassell King   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Creel Smith d. Billy Fielding   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Zachary Surmacz d. Stephen Moore   6-4; 6-4

South Draw:
  F    Justin Nguyen d. Adam Rivera   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Adam Rivera d. Jason Ferry   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Justin Nguyen d. Jay T Anderson   6-0; 7-5
  QF    Adam Rivera d. Kody Cassidy   2-6; 6-3; 6-1
  QF    Jason Ferry d. Vignesh Senthilvel   Wo (inj)
  QF    Justin Nguyen d. Grant Hawkes   Wo (inj)
  QF    Jay T Anderson d. Joseph Adducci   6-2; 6-7(7); 6-2

Northwest Draw:
  F    Stephen Moore d. Howie Hill   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Howie Hill d. Cassell King   Wo (ill)
  SF    Stephen Moore d. Billy Fielding   7-5; 6-4

Northeast Draw:
  F    Zachary Fryer d. Ignatius Castelino   6-3; 2-6; 6-0
  SF    Zachary Fryer d. Luke Lorenz   7-6(7-3)); 7-6; 7-6(8-6))
  SF    Ignatius Castelino d. Max Roder   6-0; 6-1

Southwest Draw:
  F    Fletcher Kerr d. Ozzie Tavares   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Ozzie Tavares d. Kevin Rose   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Fletcher Kerr d. Eric Kwiatkowski   6-2; 7-5

Southeast Draw:
  F    Kody Cassidy d. Joseph Adducci   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Kody Cassidy d. Vignesh Senthilvel   Wo (inj)
  SF    Joseph Adducci d. Grant Hawkes   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 19, 2013 at 9:11 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative