ITA BG18 Sweetheart Circuit
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Nicole Kalhorn d. Alex Middleton   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Alex Middleton d. Meagan Monaghan   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Nicole Kalhorn d. Kelli Woodman   6-2; 7-6(4)
  QF    Meagan Monaghan d. Madeline Foley   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Alex Middleton d. Cydnee Wilkinson   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Kelli Woodman d. Katie Sweet   6-3; 0-6; 6-3
  QF    Nicole Kalhorn d. Alexa Brandt   6-4; 6-4
  16    Meagan Monaghan d. Bria Smith   7-5; 6-2
  16    Madeline Foley d. Madison Porter   7-6(3); 2-6; 6-0
  16    Alex Middleton d. Jessee Clauson   6-1; 6-3
  16    Cydnee Wilkinson d. Jennifer Perkins   6-0; 6-2
  16    Katie Sweet d. Solveig Karlsen   6-0; 6-3
  16    Kelli Woodman d. Daniela Adamczyk   6-2; 6-1
  16    Nicole Kalhorn d. Tate Schroeder   6-2; 7-5
  16    Alexa Brandt d. Emily Tanner   6-4; 6-0
  32    Meagan Monaghan d. Shelby Cerkovnik   6-2; 6-2
  32    Bria Smith d. Mary Crum   6-3; 6-3
  32    Madeline Foley d. Alexandra Weil   6-4; 6-2
  32    Madison Porter d. Emily Murnin   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Alex Middleton d. Jordan Minnick   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jessee Clauson d. Alexandra Wallin   6-3; 6-3
  32    Cydnee Wilkinson d. Kathryn Hall   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  32    Jennifer Perkins d. Rachel Grubbs   6-2; 6-3
  32    Solveig Karlsen d. Eva-Lou Edwards   6-1; 6-3
  32    Katie Sweet d. Kaitlyn Motley   6-2; 6-0
  32    Daniela Adamczyk d. Christine Olivo   7-5; 7-6(7)
  32    Kelli Woodman d. Hannah Wallin   6-1; 6-1
  32    Tate Schroeder d. Hannah Tatlock   6-3; 6-2
  32    Nicole Kalhorn d. Meranda Bowen   6-0; 6-0
  32    Emily Tanner d. Gloria Son   6-4; 6-3
  32    Alexa Brandt d. Lorraine Smith   6-2; 6-0

West Draw:
  F    Kathryn Hall d. Gloria Son   4-6; 6-0; 6-3
  SF    Kathryn Hall d. Shelby Cerkovnik   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Gloria Son d. Christine Olivo   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Shelby Cerkovnik d. Alexandra Weil   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Kathryn Hall d. Alexandra Wallin   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Christine Olivo d. Eva-Lou Edwards   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Gloria Son d. Hannah Tatlock   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Shelby Cerkovnik d. Mary Crum   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Alexandra Weil d. Emily Murnin   2-6; 6-0; 6-2
  R1    Alexandra Wallin d. Jordan Minnick   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Kathryn Hall d. Rachel Grubbs   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Eva-Lou Edwards d. Kaitlyn Motley   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Christine Olivo d. Hannah Wallin   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Hannah Tatlock d. Meranda Bowen   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Gloria Son d. Lorraine Smith   6-1; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Tate Schroeder d. Bria Smith   6-4; 2-6; 6-1
  SF    Bria Smith d. Jessee Clauson   7-6(4); 6-4
  SF    Tate Schroeder d. Daniela Adamczyk   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Bria Smith d. Madison Porter   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Jessee Clauson d. Jennifer Perkins   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Daniela Adamczyk d. Solveig Karlsen   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Tate Schroeder d. Emily Tanner   7-5; 6-3

South Draw:
  F    Mary Crum d. Lorraine Smith   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Mary Crum d. Jordan Minnick   7-6(2)); 6-2
  SF    Lorraine Smith d. Kaitlyn Motley   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  QF    Mary Crum d. Emily Murnin   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Jordan Minnick d. Rachel Grubbs   7-6(4); 6-3
  QF    Kaitlyn Motley d. Hannah Wallin   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Lorraine Smith d. Meranda Bowen   6-4; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Madison Porter d. Emily Tanner   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Madison Porter d. Jennifer Perkins   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Emily Tanner d. Solveig Karlsen   Wo (inj)

Northeast Draw:
  F    Madeline Foley d. Alexa Brandt   7-5; 5-7; 6-2
  SF    Madeline Foley d. Cydnee Wilkinson   7-6(6); 6-4
  SF    Alexa Brandt d. Katie Sweet   6-1; 6-1

Southwest Draw:
  F    Alexandra Weil d. Hannah Tatlock   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Alexandra Weil d. Alexandra Wallin   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Hannah Tatlock d. Eva-Lou Edwards   6-1; 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  F    Emily Murnin d. Hannah Wallin   Wo (ill)
  SF    Emily Murnin d. Rachel Grubbs   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Hannah Wallin d. Meranda Bowen   6-3; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 19, 2013 at 9:11 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative