ITA BG18 Sweetheart Circuit
   Latest Results   


  B-NORTH PLAYOFFback to top   
  F    Creel Smith d. Samuel Buffington   Wo (inj)

All B-NORTH PLAYOFF Matches
 
  B-SOUTH PLAYOFFback to top   
  F    Jay T Anderson d. Jason Ferry   Wo (ill)

All B-SOUTH PLAYOFF Matches
 
  B-SOUTHWEST PLAYOFFback to top   
  F    Eric Kwiatkowski d. Kevin Rose   Def (ns)

All B-SOUTHWEST PLAYOFF Matches
 
  B-WEST PLAYOFFback to top   
  F    Joseph Diaz d. John Shanahan   Wo (inj)

All B-WEST PLAYOFF Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hayden Sabatka d. Rohan Gupte   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Rohan Gupte d. David Mitchell   6-2; 7-6(7-3))
  SF    Hayden Sabatka d. Matt Sayre   6-0; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    Jesse Ruder-Hook d. Samuel Cohen   6-4; 2-3Ret (ill)
  SF    Samuel Cohen d. John Shanahan   Wo (inj)
  SF    Jesse Ruder-Hook d. Joseph Diaz   7-5; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Zachary Surmacz d. Jonathan Kaufman   1-6; 6-3; 7-5
  SF    Jonathan Kaufman d. Samuel Buffington   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Zachary Surmacz d. Creel Smith   6-2; 6-4

South Draw:
  F    Justin Nguyen d. Adam Rivera   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Adam Rivera d. Jason Ferry   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Justin Nguyen d. Jay T Anderson   6-0; 7-5

Northwest Draw:
  F    Stephen Moore d. Howie Hill   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Howie Hill d. Cassell King   Wo (ill)
  SF    Stephen Moore d. Billy Fielding   7-5; 6-4

Northeast Draw:
  F    Zachary Fryer d. Ignatius Castelino   6-3; 2-6; 6-0
  SF    Zachary Fryer d. Luke Lorenz   7-6(7-3)); 7-6; 7-6(8-6))
  SF    Ignatius Castelino d. Max Roder   6-0; 6-1

Southwest Draw:
  F    Fletcher Kerr d. Ozzie Tavares   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Ozzie Tavares d. Kevin Rose   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Fletcher Kerr d. Eric Kwiatkowski   6-2; 7-5

Southeast Draw:
  F    Kody Cassidy d. Joseph Adducci   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Kody Cassidy d. Vignesh Senthilvel   Wo (inj)
  SF    Joseph Adducci d. Grant Hawkes   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  G-NORTHEAST PLAYOFFback to top   
  F    Katie Sweet d. Cydnee Wilkinson   Wo (inj)

All G-NORTHEAST PLAYOFF Matches
 
  G-SOUTH PLAYOFFback to top   
  F    Jordan Minnick d. Kaitlyn Motley   6-3; 6-1

All G-SOUTH PLAYOFF Matches
 
  G-SOUTHEAST PLAYOFFback to top   
  F    Meranda Bowen d. Rachel Grubbs   Wo (inj)

All G-SOUTHEAST PLAYOFF Matches
 
  G-SOUTHWEST PLAYOFFback to top   
  F    Eva-Lou Edwards d. Alexandra Wallin   6-2; 6-2

All G-SOUTHWEST PLAYOFF Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nicole Kalhorn d. Alex Middleton   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Alex Middleton d. Meagan Monaghan   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Nicole Kalhorn d. Kelli Woodman   6-2; 7-6(4)

West Draw:
  F    Kathryn Hall d. Gloria Son   4-6; 6-0; 6-3
  SF    Kathryn Hall d. Shelby Cerkovnik   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Gloria Son d. Christine Olivo   6-2; 6-4

North Draw:
  F    Tate Schroeder d. Bria Smith   6-4; 2-6; 6-1
  SF    Bria Smith d. Jessee Clauson   7-6(4); 6-4
  SF    Tate Schroeder d. Daniela Adamczyk   6-1; 6-1

South Draw:
  F    Mary Crum d. Lorraine Smith   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Mary Crum d. Jordan Minnick   7-6(2)); 6-2
  SF    Lorraine Smith d. Kaitlyn Motley   6-2; 4-6; 6-4

Northwest Draw:
  F    Madison Porter d. Emily Tanner   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Madison Porter d. Jennifer Perkins   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Emily Tanner d. Solveig Karlsen   Wo (inj)

Northeast Draw:
  F    Madeline Foley d. Alexa Brandt   7-5; 5-7; 6-2
  SF    Madeline Foley d. Cydnee Wilkinson   7-6(6); 6-4
  SF    Alexa Brandt d. Katie Sweet   6-1; 6-1

Southwest Draw:
  F    Alexandra Weil d. Hannah Tatlock   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Alexandra Weil d. Alexandra Wallin   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Hannah Tatlock d. Eva-Lou Edwards   6-1; 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  F    Emily Murnin d. Hannah Wallin   Wo (ill)
  SF    Emily Murnin d. Rachel Grubbs   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Hannah Wallin d. Meranda Bowen   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  B-EAST PLAYOFFback to top   
  F    Matt Sayre d. David Mitchell   Wo (ill)

All B-EAST PLAYOFF Matches
 
  B-NORTHEAST PLAYOFFback to top   
  F    Luke Lorenz d. Max Roder   6-2; 6-4

All B-NORTHEAST PLAYOFF Matches
 
  B-NORTHWEST PLAYOFFback to top   
  F    Billy Fielding d. Cassell King   Wo (ill)

All B-NORTHWEST PLAYOFF Matches
 
  G-NORTH PLAYOFFback to top   
  F    Jessee Clauson d. Daniela Adamczyk   6-7(9-7); 6-0; 7-6(7-4))

All G-NORTH PLAYOFF Matches
 
  G-NORTHWEST PLAYOFFback to top   
  F    Jennifer Perkins d. Solveig Karlsen   3-6; 6-3; 6-3

All G-NORTHWEST PLAYOFF Matches
 
  G-WEST PLAYOFFback to top   
  F    Christine Olivo d. Shelby Cerkovnik   6-7(11-9); 6-2; 6-1

All G-WEST PLAYOFF Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 19, 2013 at 9:11 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative