USTA Midwest L1 Indoor Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Aron Hiltzik d. Jack Murray   7-5; 6-4
  PL    Sameer Kumar d. Aaron Sandberg   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Jack Murray d. Sameer Kumar   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Aron Hiltzik d. Aaron Sandberg   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Jack Murray d. Felix Corwin   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Sameer Kumar d. Eric Marbach   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Aaron Sandberg d. Edward Covalschi   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    Aron Hiltzik d. Peter Tarwid   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  16    Jack Murray d. Michael Lorenzini   7-5; 6-1
  16    Felix Corwin d. John Carswell   7-5; 6-0
  16    Sameer Kumar d. Conrad Harron   6-2; 6-2
  16    Eric Marbach d. Davis Crocker   6-4; 6-2
  16    Aaron Sandberg d. Nicholas Fiaschetti   6-1; 6-0
  16    Edward Covalschi d. Johnathan Small   6-1; 6-0
  16    Peter Tarwid d. Jack Kasbeer   6-2; 6-2
  16    Aron Hiltzik d. Paul Oosterbaan   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
  32    Jack Murray d. Luke Tsai   6-4; 6-4
  32    Michael Lorenzini d. Branden Metzler   6-2; 6-2
  32    Felix Corwin d. Damon Niquet   6-2; 7-5
  32    John Carswell d. Patrick Wildman   7-5; 6-4
  32    Conrad Harron d. Zachary Phillips   6-1; 6-7(11); 6-2
  32    Sameer Kumar d. Jasper Koenen   7-6(10); 6-3
  32    Eric Marbach d. Charlie Emhardt   6-2; 6-3
  32    Davis Crocker d. Nick Dykema   6-3; 6-4
  32    Aaron Sandberg d. Peter Dakich   6-0; 6-3
  32    Nicholas Fiaschetti d. Fisher Sutherland   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  32    Johnathan Small d. John Zordani   6-4; 7-5
  32    Edward Covalschi d. Martin Joyce   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Peter Tarwid d. Riley Reist   7-6(2); 6-4
  32    Jack Kasbeer d. Dave Bacalla   6-3; 6-4
  32    Aron Hiltzik d. Brett Forman   7-5; 6-4
  32    Paul Oosterbaan d. Anthony Arocho   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jack Murray d. Daniel Rayl   6-3; 6-4
  64    Luke Tsai d. Dhruv Yadav   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Michael Lorenzini d. Stu Little   6-3; 6-4
  64    Branden Metzler d. Patrick Downs   6-3; 6-4
  64    Felix Corwin d. Andy Page   6-1; 6-1
  64    Damon Niquet d. Jack Carney   6-2; 6-1
  64    Patrick Wildman d. Mark Ihrig   6-2; 6-4
  64    John Carswell d. Richard Zhang   6-2; 6-3
  64    Conrad Harron d. Danny Coran   6-2; 5-7; 6-1
  64    Zachary Phillips d. Chance Conley   4-6; 7-5; 7-5
  64    Jasper Koenen d. Nicholas Allen   6-1; 6-3
  64    Sameer Kumar d. Vincent Lin   6-0; 7-6(2)
  64    Eric Marbach d. Luke Sanderson   6-2; 6-4
  64    Charlie Emhardt d. Michael Sienko   7-5; 7-6(4)
  64    Nick Dykema d. Matthew Hamilton   6-3; 6-2
  64    Davis Crocker d. Scott Christian   7-6(5); 6-2
  64    Peter Dakich d. Kyle Scheffers   6-4; 6-2
  64    Aaron Sandberg d. Alex Hagermoser   7-5; 6-4
  64    Fisher Sutherland d. John Templeman   6-3; 6-2
  64    Nicholas Fiaschetti d. Lucas Andersen   7-6(5); 6-1
  64    Johnathan Small d. Jack Petersen   6-4; 6-4
  64    John Zordani d. Jad Abdul-Aal   6-3; 6-0
  64    Martin Joyce d. Billy Heckman   6-3; 6-3
  64    Edward Covalschi d. Toby Ma   6-7(7); 6-3; 6-3
  64    Peter Tarwid d. Jack Heiniger   6-2; 6-2
  64    Riley Reist d. Tyler Barr   6-4; 7-6(2)
  64    Jack Kasbeer d. Jeremy Schneider   6-4; 6-3
  64    Dave Bacalla d. Tucker Massie   6-0; 7-6(5)
  64    Brett Forman d. Tim Corwin   6-0; 6-3
  64    Aron Hiltzik d. Matthew McCoy   6-2; 6-2
  64    Anthony Arocho d. Michael Dube   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Paul Oosterbaan d. Brandon Griffin   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    Davis Crocker d. Edward Covalschi   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Peter Tarwid d. Martin Joyce   7-6(5); 3-6; 11-9
  QF    Alex Hagermoser d. Felix Corwin   Wd (ill)
  QF    Damon Niquet d. Eric Marbach   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Davis Crocker d. Conrad Harron   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Martin Joyce d. Michael Lorenzini   6-4; 2-6; 12-10
  QQ    Alex Hagermoser d. Toby Ma   Wd (inj)
  QQ    Damon Niquet d. Michael Dube   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Davis Crocker d. Brett Forman   7-5; 6-1
  R3    Conrad Harron d. Dave Bacalla   2-6; 7-6(4); 10-6
  R3    Martin Joyce d. John Carswell   2-6; 6-4; 10-4
  R3    Michael Lorenzini d. Luke Sanderson   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Alex Hagermoser d. Paul Oosterbaan   Wd (inj)
  R3    Toby Ma d. Jack Kasbeer   6-3; 7-5
  R3    Damon Niquet d. Johnathan Small   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Michael Dube d. Nicholas Fiaschetti   Wd (inj)
  3Q    Brett Forman d. Daniel Rayl   6-4; 3-6; 10-6
  3Q    Dave Bacalla d. Riley Reist   7-6(5); 7-6(6)
  3Q    Martin Joyce d. Vincent Lin   7-6(4); 6-4
  3Q    Luke Sanderson d. Scott Christian   7-6(6); 7-6(5)
  3Q    Alex Hagermoser d. Charlie Emhardt   4-6; 6-1; 10-7
  3Q    Toby Ma d. Jack Petersen   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Damon Niquet d. Tyler Barr   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Michael Dube d. Tim Corwin   1-6; 6-4; 10-5
  R2    Daniel Rayl d. Anthony Arocho   6-2; 3-6; 10-5
  R2    Brett Forman d. Stu Little   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Dave Bacalla d. Jack Carney   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Riley Reist d. Richard Zhang   3-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Martin Joyce d. Chance Conley   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Vincent Lin d. John Zordani   4-6; 7-6(2); 11-9
  R2    Luke Sanderson d. Fisher Sutherland   Wd (inj)
  R2    Scott Christian d. Peter Dakich   6-4; 6-7(2); 10-8
  R2    Alex Hagermoser d. Nick Dykema   5-7; 6-3; 10-2
  R2    Charlie Emhardt d. John Templeman   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Jack Petersen d. Jasper Koenen   7-6(4); 6-3
  R2    Toby Ma d. Zachary Phillips   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Tyler Barr d. Patrick Wildman   2-6; 7-6(5); 10-7
  R2    Damon Niquet d. Jeremy Schneider   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Tim Corwin d. Branden Metzler   6-3; 7-6(4)
  R2    Michael Dube d. Luke Tsai   6-7(4; 7-6(5); 10-1
  R1    Daniel Rayl d. Dhruv Yadav   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Stu Little d. Patrick Downs   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Jack Carney d. Andy Page   3-6; 6-3; 10-4
  R1    Richard Zhang d. Mark Ihrig   6-4; 5-7; 10-7
  R1    Chance Conley d. Danny Coran   6-4; 6-7(5); 10-3
  R1    Vincent Lin d. Nicholas Allen   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Luke Sanderson d. Michael Sienko   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Scott Christian d. Matthew Hamilton   7-6(5); 4-6; 10-7
  R1    Alex Hagermoser d. Kyle Scheffers   6-3; 6-1
  R1    John Templeman d. Lucas Andersen   Wd (inj)
  R1    Jack Petersen d. Jad Abdul-Aal   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Toby Ma d. Billy Heckman   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Tyler Barr d. Jack Heiniger   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Jeremy Schneider d. Tucker Massie   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Tim Corwin d. Matthew McCoy   7-6(4); 6-3
  R1    Michael Dube d. Brandon Griffin   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 19, 2013 at 4:05 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative