USTA Midwest L3 Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Jake Van Emburgh d. David Beasley   6-2; 7-6(2))
  PL    Scott Thygesen d. Michael Czlonka   6-2; 6-0
  SF    David Beasley d. Michael Czlonka   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jake Van Emburgh d. Scott Thygesen   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Michael Czlonka d. Noah Rosenblat   4-6; 7-6(6); 1-0(1)
  QF    David Beasley d. Deepak Indrakanti   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  QF    Jake Van Emburgh d. Noah Read   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Scott Thygesen d. William Thornton   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  16    Michael Czlonka d. Jonluke Passett   6-0; 6-3
  16    Noah Rosenblat d. Cuyler Burke   6-2; 6-2
  16    Deepak Indrakanti d. Rajeev Laungani   6-1; 6-2
  16    David Beasley d. Alexander Warstler   6-1; 6-2
  16    Jake Van Emburgh d. Jack Geissler   6-2; 6-1
  16    Noah Read d. Nate Dell   7-5; 6-0
  16    William Thornton d. Michael Wang   6-7(5); 6-4; 1-0(3)
  16    Scott Thygesen d. Juan Perez   6-4; 6-1
  32    Michael Czlonka d. Andre Liu   7-6(2)); 6-1
  32    Jonluke Passett d. Michael Varda   6-3; 6-3
  32    Noah Rosenblat d. Kyle Chin   6-1; 6-1
  32    Cuyler Burke d. Nathan Bogle   7-5; 6-2
  32    Deepak Indrakanti d. John Armstrong   6-2; 6-4
  32    Rajeev Laungani d. David Aizenberg   6-1; 6-3
  32    David Beasley d. Johnathon Benedetto   6-0; 6-1
  32    Alexander Warstler d. Benjamin Wait   6-0; 6-3
  32    Jack Geissler d. Benjamin Bush   6-4; 7-5
  32    Jake Van Emburgh d. Max Gordon   6-0; 6-0
  32    Nate Dell d. Kendal Norman   5-7; 6-2; 1-0(7)
  32    Noah Read d. C.J. Cash   7-5; 5-7; 1-0(9)
  32    Michael Wang d. Gregory Frauenheim   6-4; 6-1
  32    William Thornton d. Nicholas Sanders   6-2; 6-0
  32    Juan Perez d. Cody Mann   6-0; 6-1
  32    Scott Thygesen d. Jordon O'Kelly   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Deepak Indrakanti d. Noah Rosenblat   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Noah Read d. William Thornton   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Deepak Indrakanti d. Michael Wang   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Noah Rosenblat d. John Armstrong   6-4; 7-5
  QF    William Thornton d. Max Gordon   6-1; 2-6; 1-0(4)
  QF    Noah Read d. Cuyler Burke   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Michael Wang d. Juan Perez   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    John Armstrong d. Johnathon Benedetto   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Max Gordon d. C.J. Cash   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  QQ    Cuyler Burke d. Jordon O'Kelly   7-6(3)); 6-3
  R2    Juan Perez d. Andre Liu   6-3; 4-6; 1-0; 7-6(7))
  R2    Michael Wang d. Kyle Chin   6-2; 6-2
  R2    John Armstrong d. Nate Dell   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Johnathon Benedetto d. Jack Geissler   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Max Gordon d. Alexander Warstler   6-4; 6-2
  R2    C.J. Cash d. Rajeev Laungani   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Cuyler Burke d. Gregory Frauenheim   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Jordon O'Kelly d. Jonluke Passett   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Andre Liu d. Michael Varda   4-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Kyle Chin d. Nathan Bogle   Wo (ill)
  R1    John Armstrong d. David Aizenberg   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Johnathon Benedetto d. Benjamin Wait   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  R1    Max Gordon d. Benjamin Bush  
  R1    C.J. Cash d. Kendal Norman   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Gregory Frauenheim d. Nicholas Sanders   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Jordon O'Kelly d. Cody Mann   6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 18, 2013 at 12:13 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative