USTA Midwest L3 Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Mark Kite d. Hunter Tubert   6-3; 6-3
  PL    John Larkin d. Austin Aten   6-7(2); 6-4; 1-0
  SF    Mark Kite d. John Larkin   6-3; 7-6(2)
  SF    Hunter Tubert d. Austin Aten   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Mark Kite d. Jeffrey Chen   6-3; 6-0
  QF    John Larkin d. Weston Noall   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Austin Aten d. Garrett Gardner   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Hunter Tubert d. Gunnar Peery   6-2; 6-2
  16    Mark Kite d. Alexander Lebedev   6-3; 6-4
  16    Jeffrey Chen d. Evan Taylor   6-2; 6-4
  16    Weston Noall d. Connor O'Kelly   6-2; 6-1
  16    John Larkin d. James Trevino   6-1; 6-2
  16    Austin Aten d. Marty Pochop   6-1; 6-2
  16    Garrett Gardner d. William Koehrsen   6-3; 6-4
  16    Gunnar Peery d. Alexander Kim   6-0; 6-1
  16    Hunter Tubert d. Yuri Karev   6-4; 6-2
  32    Mark Kite d. Kristian Krcek   5-7; 6-1; 1-0
  32    Alexander Lebedev d. Zane Navratil   6-2; 7-6(3)
  32    Jeffrey Chen d. Phillip Gruber   6-4; 4-6; 1-0
  32    Evan Taylor d. Alex Smith   6-4; 6-2
  32    Connor O'Kelly d. Andrew Stutz   1-6; 6-4; 1-0
  32    Weston Noall d. Daniel Rodefeld   6-4; 6-1
  32    James Trevino d. Michael Weller   2-6; 7-5; 1-0
  32    John Larkin d. Matthew Steiner   6-4; 6-3
  32    Marty Pochop d. Kevin Wang   6-3; 6-7(5); 1-0
  32    Austin Aten d. Nicholas Goralka   6-4; 7-5
  32    William Koehrsen d. Matthew White   6-2; 6-2
  32    Garrett Gardner d. Canyon Teague   7-6(3); 6-2
  32    Gunnar Peery d. Cody Freischlag.   6-4; 6-2
  32    Alexander Kim d. Nicholas Lang   6-2; 6-2
  32    Yuri Karev d. Jack Springgate   3-6; 6-3; 1-0
  32    Hunter Tubert d. Alexander Woldmoe   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Alexander Kim d. Matthew Steiner   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Gunnar Peery d. Cody Freischlag.   6-2; 7-6(5)
  QF    Alexander Kim d. Weston Noall   7-6(4); 1-6; 1-0
  QF    Matthew Steiner d. Jeffrey Chen   Wo (inj)
  QF    Gunnar Peery d. James Trevino   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Cody Freischlag. d. Garrett Gardner   7-5; 7-6(4)
  QQ    Alexander Kim d. Yuri Karev   6-4; 4-6; 1-0
  QQ    Matthew Steiner d. William Koehrsen   4-6; 7-6(7); 1-0
  QQ    James Trevino d. Canyon Teague   7-5; 5-7; 1-0
  QQ    Cody Freischlag. d. Alexander Woldmoe   1-6; 7-5; 1-0
  R2    Yuri Karev d. Zane Navratil   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Alexander Kim d. Phillip Gruber   6-4; 6-3
  R2    William Koehrsen d. Daniel Rodefeld   2-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R2    Matthew Steiner d. Marty Pochop   6-2; 6-0
  R2    James Trevino d. Nicholas Goralka   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Canyon Teague d. Connor O'Kelly   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Cody Freischlag. d. Evan Taylor   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Alexander Woldmoe d. Alexander Lebedev   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Zane Navratil d. Kristian Krcek   6-7(0); 6-4; 1-0
  R1    Phillip Gruber d. Alex Smith   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Daniel Rodefeld d. Andrew Stutz   7-6(5); 4-1Ret (inj)
  R1    Matthew Steiner d. Michael Weller   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Nicholas Goralka d. Kevin Wang   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Canyon Teague d. Matthew White   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Cody Freischlag. d. Nicholas Lang   6-1; 5-7; 1-0
  R1    Alexander Woldmoe d. Jack Springgate   6-1; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 17, 2013 at 8:31 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative