USTA Midwest L1 Indoor Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 16 Singles   
  F    Brienne Minor d. Marybeth Hurley   7-6; 4-6; 6-3
  PL    Caroline Dolehide d. Lauren Goodman   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Marybeth Hurley d. Caroline Dolehide   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Brienne Minor d. Lauren Goodman   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Caroline Dolehide d. Tiffany Chen   6-0; 0-6; 6-0
  QF    Marybeth Hurley d. Kate Ketels   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Lauren Goodman d. Alexandra Sanford   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Brienne Minor d. Isabella Lorenzini   6-2; 6-3
  16    Caroline Dolehide d. Abigail Desiatnikov   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  16    Tiffany Chen d. Meredith Laskey   6-1; 6-0
  16    Marybeth Hurley d. Dominique Vasile   6-2; 6-1
  16    Kate Ketels d. Michelle Linden   2-6; 7-5; 6-4
  16    Alexandra Sanford d. Draga Sabotic   6-1; 6-0
  16    Lauren Goodman d. Cassidy Hicks   6-4; 6-0
  16    Isabella Lorenzini d. Andjelija Bozovic   6-2; 7-5
  16    Brienne Minor d. Alexandra Pollack   6-2; 6-3
  32    Caroline Dolehide d. Gabrielle Kitchell   6-1; 6-0
  32    Abigail Desiatnikov d. Lexi Keberle   7-5; 7-6
  32    Tiffany Chen d. Adrian Young   6-3; 6-0
  32    Meredith Laskey d. Taylor Tamblyn   6-3; 6-2
  32    Dominique Vasile d. Grace Langford   6-3; 6-0
  32    Marybeth Hurley d. Alexandra Angyalosy   6-4; 6-2
  32    Kate Ketels d. Grace Koscielski   7-6; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Michelle Linden d. Andrea Ballinger   6-3; 6-1
  32    Draga Sabotic d. Lauryn Padgett   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alexandra Sanford d. Leah Barnes   7-6; 6-4
  32    Cassidy Hicks d. Lise Swain   6-0; 6-3
  32    Lauren Goodman d. Madeline Kahn   6-0; 6-1
  32    Andjelija Bozovic d. Emily Kolbow   6-1; 6-0
  32    Isabella Lorenzini d. Chiara Lommer   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Alexandra Pollack d. Cass Goldner   6-3; 6-1
  32    Brienne Minor d. Halle Hyman   6-4; 6-0
  64    Caroline Dolehide d. Sarah Shadowens   6-0; 6-1
  64    Gabrielle Kitchell d. Cammy Frei   7-6; 6-4
  64    Abigail Desiatnikov d. Sophia Haleas   6-2; 6-4
  64    Lexi Keberle d. Kirby Einck   6-3; 6-3
  64    Tiffany Chen d. Anna Kreynin   6-1; 6-0
  64    Adrian Young d. Angelina Ye   6-4; 6-3
  64    Meredith Laskey d. Ashley Tan   6-3; 6-1
  64    Taylor Tamblyn d. Taylor Sprouse   6-1; 6-2
  64    Dominique Vasile d. Caraline Patterson   6-2; 6-3
  64    Grace Langford d. Danielle Beyes   6-2; 6-0
  64    Alexandra Angyalosy d. Emily Struble   6-4; 6-3
  64    Marybeth Hurley d. Rachel Sutton   6-2; 6-1
  64    Kate Ketels d. Haylei Snelson   6-4; 7-5
  64    Grace Koscielski d. Paige Cooley   6-2; 7-6
  64    Michelle Linden d. Caroline Combs   6-3; 6-3
  64    Andrea Ballinger d. Colleen Morris   6-3; 6-2
  64    Lauryn Padgett d. Alexandra Abele   6-0; 7-6
  64    Draga Sabotic d. Sydney Green   3-6; 6-1; 6-1
  64    Leah Barnes d. Madison Riley   6-0; 6-1
  64    Alexandra Sanford d. Sydney King   6-0; 6-1
  64    Lise Swain d. Lucy Jiang   1-6; 7-6; 6-2
  64    Cassidy Hicks d. Rugile Valiunaite   6-4; 6-4
  64    Madeline Kahn d. Brigitte Hodge   6-4; 6-3
  64    Lauren Goodman d. Eleanor Bullock   7-5; 6-1
  64    Emily Kolbow d. Caroline Maltby   6-3; 6-2
  64    Andjelija Bozovic d. Abby Brady   6-7; 6-0; 6-3
  64    Chiara Lommer d. Caroline McAuley   6-1; 6-0
  64    Isabella Lorenzini d. Isabella Spindler   6-2; 6-1
  64    Cass Goldner d. Taylor Stanchin   6-0; 6-2
  64    Alexandra Pollack d. Marissa Klein   6-0; 6-0
  64    Halle Hyman d. Sydney Myong   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  QF    Alexandra Sanford d. Chiara Lommer   2-6; 6-3; 10-4
  QF    Abigail Desiatnikov d. Isabella Lorenzini   3-6; 6-2; 10-6
  QF    Tiffany Chen d. Alexandra Angyalosy   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Cassidy Hicks d. Kate Ketels   6-7; 6-1; 14-12
  QQ    Chiara Lommer d. Michelle Linden   6-4; 7-5
  QQ    Abigail Desiatnikov d. Emily Struble   6-0; 7-5
  QQ    Alexandra Angyalosy d. Alexandra Pollack   7-5; 6-0
  QQ    Cassidy Hicks d. Draga Sabotic   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Michelle Linden d. Sophia Haleas   6-7(5); 6-1; 10-4
  R3    Chiara Lommer d. Dominique Vasile   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Emily Struble d. Meredith Laskey   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Abigail Desiatnikov d. Caroline Combs   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Alexandra Pollack d. Andrea Ballinger   6-3; 7-6
  R3    Alexandra Angyalosy d. Andjelija Bozovic   4-6; 6-4; 10-5
  R3    Cassidy Hicks d. Taylor Tamblyn   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Draga Sabotic d. Lexi Keberle   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Sophia Haleas d. Halle Hyman   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Chiara Lommer d. Emily Kolbow   6-0; 6-3
  3Q    Emily Struble d. Caraline Patterson   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Caroline Combs d. Leah Barnes   6-4; 3-6; 10-6
  3Q    Andrea Ballinger d. Grace Koscielski   6-3; 1-6; 10-7
  3Q    Alexandra Angyalosy d. Brigitte Hodge   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Taylor Tamblyn d. Caroline McAuley   6-1; 1-6; 14-12
  3Q    Lexi Keberle d. Sydney Myong   3-6; 7-5; 10-8
  R2    Halle Hyman d. Cammy Frei   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Sophia Haleas d. Cass Goldner   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Chiara Lommer d. Angelina Ye   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Emily Kolbow d. Ashley Tan   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Caraline Patterson d. Madeline Kahn   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Emily Struble d. Lise Swain   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Leah Barnes d. Paige Cooley   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Caroline Combs d. Lauryn Padgett   Wd (inj)
  R2    Andrea Ballinger d. Alexandra Abele   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Grace Koscielski d. Madison Riley   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Alexandra Angyalosy d. Rugile Valiunaite   6-2; 7-6
  R2    Brigitte Hodge d. Grace Langford   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Taylor Tamblyn d. Abby Brady   3-6; 6-2; 10-6
  R2    Caroline McAuley d. Adrian Young   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Lexi Keberle d. Marissa Klein   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Sydney Myong d. Gabrielle Kitchell   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Cammy Frei d. Sarah Shadowens   7-6; 6-0
  R1    Sophia Haleas d. Kirby Einck   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Angelina Ye d. Anna Kreynin   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Ashley Tan d. Taylor Sprouse   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Caraline Patterson d. Danielle Beyes   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Emily Struble d. Rachel Sutton   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Paige Cooley d. Haylei Snelson   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Caroline Combs d. Colleen Morris   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Alexandra Abele d. Sydney Green   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Madison Riley d. Sydney King   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Rugile Valiunaite d. Lucy Jiang   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Brigitte Hodge d. Eleanor Bullock   3-6; 7-6; 10-8
  R1    Abby Brady d. Caroline Maltby   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Caroline McAuley d. Isabella Spindler   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Marissa Klein d. Taylor Stanchin   0-6; 6-1; 10-7


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 18, 2013 at 5:59 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative