USTA Midwest L1 Indoor Closed
   Boys' 16 Singles - Bottom Half   

Round of 64
33   Robert Stroup   Novelty, OH 
34   Danny Thomas   Canal Winchester, OH 
35   Eric Goldberg   Solon, OH 
36   Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla   Carmel, IN 
37   Adam Zychowicz   Toledo, OH 
38   Brice Polender   Lake Bluff, IL 
39   Kevin Ballecer   Milwaukee, WI 
40   Daniel Boussom   Goshen, IN 
41   Mack Galvin   Arlington Heights, IL 
42   Nicholas Solarewicz   Rockford, MI 
43   Franklin Brozovich   Fort Gratiot, MI 
44   Brian Pecyna   Glen Ellyn, IL 
45   Young-Jin Kang   Mason, OH 
46   Jonathan Kroot   Indianapolis, IN 
47   Ian Landwehr   Daleville, IN 
48   Nathan Griffin   Broadview Heights, OH 
49   Nakul Narendran   Cincinnati, OH 
50   Shouta Fukamachi   Mayfield Hts, OH 
51   Colin Harvey   Lake Forest, IL 
52   Mason Dragos   Lexington, OH 
53   Calin Dumitrescu   Fox Point, WI 
54   Ben Vandixhorn   Libertyville, IL 
55   Max Zheng   Champaign, IL 
56   Connor Johnston   Novi, MI 
57   Nicholas Paolucci   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 
58   Jacob Wareti   Columbus, OH 
59   Doug Francken   Elm Grove, WI 
60   Kevin Rothstein   W Bloomfield, MI 
61   Steward Sell   Kalamazoo, MI 
62   David Horneffer   Brookfield, WI 
63   Marshall Dagostine   Charleston, WV 
64   Alex Ross   Burr Ridge, IL 
Round of 32
 D. Thomas  
 7-5; 6-4 
 R. Vishnubhotla  
 6-0; 6-0 
 A. Zychowicz  
 5-7; 6-2; 6-2 
 D. Boussom  
 6-1; 7-5 
 M. Galvin  
 6-4; 3-6; 6-1 
 B. Pecyna  
 6-2; 6-3 
 J. Kroot  
 6-4; 6-2 
 N. Griffin  
 7-5; 6-2 
 S. Fukamachi  
 6-1; 6-3 
 C. Harvey  
 6-2; 6-4 
 C. Dumitrescu  
 6-4; 6-3 
 C. Johnston  
 6-1; 6-0 
 N. Paolucci  
 6-3; 2-6; 7-5 
 K. Rothstein  
 6-2; 6-3 
 D. Horneffer  
 6-3; 6-1 
 M. Dagostine  
 7-6; 6-3 
Round of 16
 R. Vishnubhotla  
 6-2; 6-3 
 D. Boussom  
 6-1; 6-2 
 M. Galvin  
 6-4; 6-1 
 N. Griffin  
 6-2; 6-1 
 C. Harvey  
 6-1; 6-4 
 C. Johnston  
 6-2; 6-1 
 K. Rothstein  
 6-7(4); 6-1; 6-1 
 M. Dagostine  
 7-5; 6-3 
Quarterfinals
 D. Boussom  
 6-1; 5-7; 6-1 
 N. Griffin  
 6-1; 6-2 
 C. Johnston  
 4-6; 6-4; 6-1 
 K. Rothstein  
 6-1; 6-1 
Semifinals
 N. Griffin  
 6-3; 6-4 
 C. Johnston 
 7-6(5); 0-6; 7-5 
 C. Johnston  
 6-1; 6-4 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative