USTA Midwest L1 Indoor Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    John McNally d. Connor Johnston   7-6(0); 6-0
  PL    Nathan Griffin d. Eddie Grabill   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Connor Johnston d. Nathan Griffin   7-6(5); 0-6; 7-5
  SF    John McNally d. Eddie Grabill   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Connor Johnston d. Kevin Rothstein   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Nathan Griffin d. Daniel Boussom   6-3; 6-4
  QF    John McNally d. Timothy Wang   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Eddie Grabill d. Robin Engel   6-4; 6-4
  16    Kevin Rothstein d. Marshall Dagostine   6-1; 6-1
  16    Connor Johnston d. Colin Harvey   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  16    Nathan Griffin d. Mack Galvin   6-1; 6-2
  16    Daniel Boussom d. Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla   6-1; 5-7; 6-1
  16    John McNally d. Vincent Anzalone   6-3; 7-6(9)
  16    Timothy Wang d. Cameron Raglin   6-3; 6-2
  16    Robin Engel d. Conner Andersen   6-0; 6-2
  16    Eddie Grabill d. Tony Leto   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Marshall Dagostine d. David Horneffer   7-5; 6-3
  32    Kevin Rothstein d. Nicholas Paolucci   6-7(4); 6-1; 6-1
  32    Connor Johnston d. Calin Dumitrescu   6-2; 6-1
  32    Colin Harvey d. Shouta Fukamachi   6-1; 6-4
  32    Nathan Griffin d. Jonathan Kroot   6-2; 6-1
  32    Mack Galvin d. Brian Pecyna   6-4; 6-1
  32    Daniel Boussom d. Adam Zychowicz   6-1; 6-2
  32    Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. Danny Thomas   6-2; 6-3
  32    Vincent Anzalone d. Joseph Thomas   6-2; 6-4
  32    John McNally d. Austin Hussey   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
  32    Cameron Raglin d. Miguel Monge   6-3; 5-7; 6-1
  32    Timothy Wang d. Gianni Ross   7-5; 5-7; 6-2
  32    Robin Engel d. Griffin Mertz   6-3; 6-2
  32    Conner Andersen d. William Szokol   6-2; 4-6; 7-6(6)
  32    Tony Leto d. Nicholas Werner   6-2; 7-6(3)
  32    Eddie Grabill d. Jack Dykema   6-3; 6-1
  64    Marshall Dagostine d. Alex Ross   7-6; 6-3
  64    David Horneffer d. Steward Sell   6-3; 6-1
  64    Kevin Rothstein d. Doug Francken   6-2; 6-3
  64    Nicholas Paolucci d. Jacob Wareti   6-3; 2-6; 7-5
  64    Connor Johnston d. Max Zheng   6-1; 6-0
  64    Calin Dumitrescu d. Ben Vandixhorn   6-4; 6-3
  64    Colin Harvey d. Mason Dragos   6-2; 6-4
  64    Shouta Fukamachi d. Nakul Narendran   6-1; 6-3
  64    Nathan Griffin d. Ian Landwehr   7-5; 6-2
  64    Jonathan Kroot d. Young-Jin Kang   6-4; 6-2
  64    Brian Pecyna d. Franklin Brozovich   6-2; 6-3
  64    Mack Galvin d. Nicholas Solarewicz   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  64    Daniel Boussom d. Kevin Ballecer   6-1; 7-5
  64    Adam Zychowicz d. Brice Polender   5-7; 6-2; 6-2
  64    Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. Eric Goldberg   6-0; 6-0
  64    Danny Thomas d. Robert Stroup   7-5; 6-4
  64    Joseph Thomas d. Temilope Adelakun   6-3; 6-2
  64    Vincent Anzalone d. Yahn Gawrit   7-6(6); 6-0
  64    John McNally d. Brandon Dechter   6-0; 6-0
  64    Austin Hussey d. David Zakhodin   6-1; 6-2
  64    Miguel Monge d. William Reifeis   6-4; 6-2
  64    Cameron Raglin d. William Sauser   7-5; 6-2
  64    Gianni Ross d. Jason Kerst   6-2; 6-1
  64    Timothy Wang d. Scott Bickel   6-1; 6-0
  64    Griffin Mertz d. Jack Collison   6-1; 6-2
  64    Robin Engel d. Jack Martin-Dyer   6-0; 6-1
  64    William Szokol d. Patrick McAuley   6-4; 6-2
  64    Conner Andersen d. Blaine Carr   6-4; 6-1
  64    Tony Leto d. Kevin Brown   6-2; 6-2
  64    Nicholas Werner d. Justin Hyman   3-6; 7-5; 6-3
  64    Jack Dykema d. Nicholas Zazove   6-3; 6-0
  64    Eddie Grabill d. Andrew Ong   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    Alex Ross d. Timothy Wang   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(5)
  QF    Austin Hussey d. Robin Engel   1-6; 6-1; 1-0(2)
  QF    Jonathan Kroot d. Kevin Rothstein   Wo (inj)
  QF    Daniel Boussom d. Vincent Anzalone   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Alex Ross d. Mason Dragos   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Austin Hussey d. Colin Harvey   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Jonathan Kroot d. Danny Thomas   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Vincent Anzalone d. Jack Martin-Dyer   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Alex Ross d. Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Mason Dragos d. Mack Galvin   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Colin Harvey d. Ian Landwehr   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Austin Hussey d. Marshall Dagostine   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Danny Thomas d. Tony Leto   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Jonathan Kroot d. Conner Andersen   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Jack Martin-Dyer d. Cameron Raglin   7-6(2); 6-1
  R3    Vincent Anzalone d. Andrew Ong   7-6(4); 6-1
  3Q    Alex Ross d. Nicholas Werner   6-7(5); 6-1; 1-0(6)
  3Q    Mason Dragos d. Ben Vandixhorn   7-5; 6-2
  3Q    Ian Landwehr d. Nicholas Solarewicz   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    Austin Hussey d. Robert Stroup   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Danny Thomas d. David Zakhodin   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Jonathan Kroot d. Brian Pecyna   6-4; 7-6(5)
  3Q    Jack Martin-Dyer d. Calin Dumitrescu   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Andrew Ong d. Kevin Brown   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Alex Ross d. Jack Dykema   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
  R2    Nicholas Werner d. Doug Francken   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Ben Vandixhorn d. William Szokol   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Mason Dragos d. Griffin Mertz   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Ian Landwehr d. Gianni Ross   Wo (inj)
  R2    Nicholas Solarewicz d. Miguel Monge   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Austin Hussey d. Kevin Ballecer   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Robert Stroup d. Joseph Thomas   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Danny Thomas d. Temilope Adelakun   6-2; 6-4
  R2    David Zakhodin d. Adam Zychowicz   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
  R2    Brian Pecyna d. William Reifeis   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Jonathan Kroot d. Jason Kerst   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Jack Martin-Dyer d. Shouta Fukamachi   7-6(3); 6-0
  R2    Calin Dumitrescu d. Patrick McAuley   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Kevin Brown d. Nicholas Paolucci   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Andrew Ong d. David Horneffer   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  R1    Alex Ross d. Steward Sell   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Doug Francken d. Jacob Wareti   7-5; 0-6; 1-0(7)
  R1    Ben Vandixhorn d. Max Zheng   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Mason Dragos d. Nakul Narendran   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Ian Landwehr d. Young-Jin Kang   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(7)
  R1    Nicholas Solarewicz d. Franklin Brozovich   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Kevin Ballecer d. Brice Polender   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Robert Stroup d. Eric Goldberg   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Temilope Adelakun d. Yahn Gawrit   6-1; 6-3
  R1    David Zakhodin d. Brandon Dechter   6-1; 6-2
  R1    William Reifeis d. William Sauser   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Jason Kerst d. Scott Bickel   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Jack Martin-Dyer d. Jack Collison   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Patrick McAuley d. Blaine Carr   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  R1    Kevin Brown d. Justin Hyman   Wo (inj)
  R1    Andrew Ong d. Nicholas Zazove   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 18, 2013 at 4:47 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative