USTA MAS G18 Challenger #1
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Amanda Atanasson d. Michelle Castro   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Opala Dhingra d. Lilian Burchell   6-4; 2-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Michelle Castro d. Lilian Burchell   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    Amanda Atanasson d. Opala Dhingra   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Michelle Castro d. Sydney Rider   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Lilian Burchell d. Elizabeth Scotty   Wd (inj)
  QF    Amanda Atanasson d. Kaylah Hodge   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Opala Dhingra d. Alexandra Baer   6-3Ret (inj)
  16    Michelle Castro d. Kamilla Beisenova   6-4; 6-4
  16    Sydney Rider d. Sydney Goodson   7-6(7-4); 6-3
  16    Lilian Burchell d. Mia Gancayco   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  16    Elizabeth Scotty d. Caroline Jones   6-0; 6-0
  16    Amanda Atanasson d. Makenzie Stolar   6-2; 6-2
  16    Kaylah Hodge d. Katie Marvin   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  16    Alexandra Baer d. Marie DeCosse   6-1; 5-7; 6-3
  16    Opala Dhingra d. Cameron Corse   6-2; 7-6(7-4)
  32    Michelle Castro d. Irene Lu   6-4; 6-4
  32    Kamilla Beisenova d. Arianna Spirtos   6-4; 6-4
  32    Sydney Goodson d. Kassie Tulenko   6-1; 6-2
  32    Sydney Rider d. Cecilia Lynham   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  32    Lilian Burchell d. Jaemye Smith   6-0; 6-0
  32    Mia Gancayco d. Shannon Hanley   2-6; 6-3; 7-5
  32    Caroline Jones d. Jane Awad   7-6(7-5); 3-0Wo (inj)
  32    Elizabeth Scotty d. Mayada Audeh   6-1; 6-1
  32    Makenzie Stolar d. Maya Das   0-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Amanda Atanasson d. Sarah Hua   6-0; 6-4
  32    Kaylah Hodge d. Morgan Yang   6-2; 6-3
  32    Katie Marvin d. Megumi Chen   6-1; 4-6; 6-4
  32    Marie DeCosse d. Savannah Graham   Wo (ill)
  32    Alexandra Baer d. Alexandra Zachem   6-0; 6-1
  32    Opala Dhingra d. Victoria Kogan   6-2; 6-2
  32    Cameron Corse d. Dylan Owens   6-2; 6-0
  64    Irene Lu d. Sara Fioretti   6-2; 6-3
  64    Arianna Spirtos d. Jennifer Christhilf   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kassie Tulenko d. Jacqueline Bakos   6-3; 7-6(7-2)
  64    Cecilia Lynham d. Carmen Palumbo   6-4; 6-1
  64    Jaemye Smith d. Asa Cook   6-2; 2-6; 7-6(7-1)
  64    Shannon Hanley d. Nicole Fatemi   6-3; 6-3
  64    Caroline Jones d. Abigail Rosiello   6-4; 6-0
  64    Elizabeth Scotty d. Caroline Williams   6-0; 6-0
  64    Maya Das d. Julia Potter   6-0; 6-0
  64    Sarah Hua d. Melissa Parks   7-5; 6-1
  64    Morgan Yang d. Lea Kotto   6-4; 6-4
  64    Katie Marvin d. Madison Parks   6-1; 6-1
  64    Marie DeCosse d. Aishwarya Iyer   6-1; 6-0
  64    Alexandra Zachem d. Jaclyn Callo   6-1; 6-1
  64    Victoria Kogan d. Connor Brewer   3-6; 6-2; 7-6(9-7)
  64    Cameron Corse d. Miranda Deng   6-3; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 19, 2013 at 11:43 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative