L1 Capital Reg. President's Cup Chmp.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lucas Arora d. Robbie Werdiger   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Lucas Arora d. Niles Ghaffar   7-6Ret (quit)
  SF    Robbie Werdiger d. Harry Portnoy   3-6; 6-2; 11-9

Consolation:
  F    Benjamin Davis d. Harry Portnoy   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Harry Portnoy d. Alex Portnoy   8-6
  SF    Benjamin Davis d. Niles Ghaffar   Def (ns)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Daniel Pellerito d. Daniel Weitz   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Daniel Pellerito d. Matthew Porges   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Daniel Weitz d. Ritwik Mishra   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Max Prohorov d. Ritwik Mishra   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Ritwik Mishra d. Myles Asante   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Max Prohorov d. Matthew Porges   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Bryant Born d. Travis Leaf   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Travis Leaf d. Josh Druger   6-3; 6-7(2); 11-9
  SF    Bryant Born d. Alex Brebenel   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Joshua Sagaille d. Joaquin Rossen   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Palmer Clare d. Noah Reich   Wo (inj)
  QF    Brian Hoffarth d. Ethan Baker   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Dylan Granat d. Peter Campito   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jordan Benjamin d. Cyrus Mevorach   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Jordan Benjamin d. Jonathan Paris   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Cyrus Mevorach d. Jared Halstrom   7-6(6); 6-3

Consolation:
  R1    Conor Mullins d. Dylan Appel   7-6(4); 6-0
  R1    Alex Shahban d. Jonathan Selegean   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Mark Fallati d. Gabe Tishman   Wo (inj)
  R1    Nathan Wolf d. Richard Rangga   Def (ns)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Julia Werdiger d. Susanna Brass   Wo (admin)

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  SF    Elise Wagle d. Christine Lee   6-2; 6-0
  F    Merri Kelly d. Holland Long   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Holland Long d. Elise Wagle   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Merri Kelly d. Christine Lee   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sera Satkowski d. Julia Wagner   Wo (emerg)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Isis Gill d. Alexus Gill   7-6(2); 0-6; 10-1
  SF    Isis Gill d. Rebecca Peters   7-6(4); 6-2
  SF    Alexus Gill d. Tamara Comins   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Tamara Comins d. Nasha Ghajar   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Tamara Comins d. Zoe Chodak   5-7; 6-3; 10-7
  SF    Nasha Ghajar d. Rebecca Peters   Wo (emerg)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jamie Campisi d. Paulina Tafler   6-1; 4-6; 10-8
  SF    Paulina Tafler d. Emma Brezel   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Jamie Campisi d. Ariel Haber   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Shannon Mukerji d. Ariel Haber   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Ariel Haber d. Ella Lindholm-Uzzi   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Shannon Mukerji d. Emma Brezel   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 23, 2013 at 1:27 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative