32nd Woody Hunt Mem. South Bay Tourn.
   Boys' 12 Singles - 1st Quarter   

Round of 128
 Alexey Lunin   Chesapeake, VA 
 Bye    
 Eric Silberman   San Diego, CA 
 Ignas Kirkila   El Segundo, CA 
 Hiromu Kato   Ojai, CA 
 Bye    
 Alexander Balcan   Thousand Oaks, CA 
 Andy Van   Garden Grove, CA 
 Stanley Liu   Rolling Hills, CA 
10   Bye    
11   Tommy Folsom   Glendora, CA 
12   Henry Lovett   Los Angeles, CA 
13   Ian Freer   South Pasadena, CA 
14   Bye    
15   Joshua Rivera   Sierra Madre, CA 
16   Nicholas Pham   Huntington Beach, CA 
17   Kant Krittayaweth   Beaumont, CA 
18   Bye    
19   Rei Landsberger   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 
20   James Lipscomb   Irvine, CA 
21   Reid Schreck   La Canada Flintridge, CA 
22   Bye    
23   Timothy Li   Valley Village, CA 
24   Nathan Kwon   Bakersfield, CA 
25   Diego Fernandez del Valle   Newport Beach, CA 
26   Bye    
27   Darren Wei   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 
28   Zachary Delson   San Diego, CA 
29   Michael Rudin   Irvine, CA 
30   Bye    
31   Keshav Narasimhan   Redondo Beach, CA 
32   Nishanth Basavareddy   Irvine, CA 
Round of 64
 A. Lunin  
  
 I. Kirkila  
 Wd (inj) 
 H. Kato  
  
 A. Balcan  
 6-1; 6-0 
 S. Liu  
  
 H. Lovett  
 6-0; 6-2 
 I. Freer  
  
 J. Rivera  
 6-4; 6-2 
 K. Krittayaweth  
  
 R. Landsberger  
 6-1; 6-1 
 R. Schreck  
  
 N. Kwon  
 6-4; 3-6; 6-4 
 D. Fernandez del Valle  
  
 Z. Delson  
 6-3; 7-5 
 M. Rudin  
  
 N. Basavareddy  
 6-0; 7-5 
Round of 32
 A. Lunin  
 6-0; 6-0 
 H. Kato  
 6-1; 6-1 
 H. Lovett  
 6-0; 6-1 
 I. Freer  
 6-0; 6-1 
 R. Landsberger  
 6-1; 6-3 
 R. Schreck  
 6-1; 6-0 
 D. Fernandez del Valle  
 6-0; 6-2 
 M. Rudin  
 6-4; 6-1 
Round of 16
 A. Lunin  
 6-1; 6-0 
 I. Freer  
 6-4; 2-6; 6-4 
 R. Schreck  
 6-4; 6-3 
 D. Fernandez del Valle  
 6-2; 6-3 
Quarterfinals
 A. Lunin  
 6-0; 6-1 
 A. Lunin 
 6-0; 6-0 
 R. Schreck  
 6-3; 1-6; 7-5 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative