26th Braemar Jr. Satellite Tourn.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  16    Dylan Martin d. Abhiram Nandury   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jadon Soriano d. Amaan Irfan   0-6; 6-2; 10-5
  16    Andy Hess d. Andrew Salu   Def (ns)
  16    Jacob Gauthier d. Noah Zaret   6-4; 6-0
  16    Henry Payne d. Joseph Root   6-4; 7-6
  16    Ryan Lee d. Samuel Herzog   6-1; 6-2
  16    Charles Bladon d. Owen Hooper   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  QF    Juan Gil Rodriguez d. Will Brennan   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Kendric Marcy d. Ryan Lam   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Subham Dikhit d. Nino Collias   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Charlie Shumway d. Kai Wilkinson   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  QF    Taggart Mills d. Mason Dochterman   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Christian Ponce d. James Crisafulli   Def (ns)
  16    Tanner Folsom d. Phillip Hicks   Wd (ill)
  16    Dara Moini d. Michael Scalera   6-7; 6-4; 10-8
  16    Ruben Banerjee d. Ryan Daniel   6-3; 6-4
  16    Jonathan Hooshim d. Cameron Mirren   5-7; 6-4; 10-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  SF    Spencer Ekola d. Cameron Hosseiniyar   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Caolan John d. Jake Smooke   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Julien Mascarade d. Michael Harris   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  QF    Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Ania Snissarenko   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Devyn Hunter d. Jillian Roa   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Ariana Banerjee d. Julia Beroud   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Melody Ponce d. Alexis Golin   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  QF    Allison Aronov d. Alexandra Baghdaian   6-1; 6-2
  16    Brittany Lavenant d. Richa Uprety   6-0; 6-0
  16    Alexandra Biasini d. Danielle Chertok   6-1; 6-4
  16    Alexandra Robinson d. Haley Baravarian   6-1; 6-1
  16    Maya Svidensky d. Allison Isaacs   6-4; 6-2
  16    Lauren Kessler d. Martina Gil Rodriguez   4-6; 6-4; 10-3
  16    Subashni Rajiv d. Olivia Canales   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  QF    Kendall Amon d. Isabella Tappin   3-6; 7-6; 10-8
  QF    Gianna Benitez d. Megan Cho   6-1; 6-3
  16    Danielle Kalcic d. Lauren Angard   6-2; 6-4
  16    Zenia Speaker d. Micah Dial   6-0; 6-0
  16    Grace Olyphant d. Sophia Khan   6-0; 6-2
  16    Fiona McLaughlin d. Morgan Arroyo   7-5; 7-5

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  QF    Sydney Schwartz d. Madeleine Heldman   6-0; 6-0
  16    Lauren Wolf d. Rachel Tisdale   6-2; 7-5
  16    Jessica Wyrick-Solari d. Alexandra Poulakos   6-3; 6-0
  16    Ariella Gilmore d. Lindsey Wolf   Wd (ill)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 23, 2013 at 8:51 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative