Southlake BG18-10 Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singles - Greenback to top   
  F    Landon Ardila d. Mikhail Commer   4-0; 4-2
  SF    Landon Ardila d. Alexander Smith   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Mikhail Commer d. Brian Jones   4-3; 4-3

Consolation:
  F    Tony Tran d. Aidan Clopp   4-2; 4-2
  SF    Tony Tran d. Tyler Carnahan   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Aidan Clopp d. Tristan Revard   4-1; 4-0

All Boys' 10 Singles - Green Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles - Orangeback to top   
  F    Esunge Ndumbe d. Seth Henegar   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Seth Henegar d. John Neiman   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Esunge Ndumbe d. Aiden Piel   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    John Neiman d. Aiden Piel   6-0; 6-0
  SF    John Neiman d. Alberto Rayon Cardenas   Wd (ill)

All Boys' 10 Singles - Orange Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles-CHback to top   
  QF    Andrew Chang d. Stetson Martz   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Sterling Martz d. Caleb Utter  
  QF    Christian Gonzalez d. Roman Coe   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Austin Lee d. Kishan Kersten   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    Roman Coe d. Jay Trivedi   6-0; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles-CH Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles-SCback to top   
  SF    Savan Chhabra d. Riley Tran-Vilkman   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Arjun Kersten d. Matthew Fewell   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Matthew Fewell d. Daniel Ardila   Wd (emerg)

All Boys' 12 Singles-SC Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles-ZATback to top   
  SF    Connor Horn d. Inesh Raju   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Dia Ndumbe d. Jacob Guy   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:

All Boys' 12 Singles-ZAT Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles-CHback to top   
  QF    Vishnu Petluru d. John Edwards   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Matthew Jones d. Aneesh Bindingnavile   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Ryunosuke Kubo d. Quillin McKenney   7-6; 6-2
  QF    Michael Azatian d. Drew Davis   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Matthew Whalen d. Charles Legg   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Shivan Ahuja d. Cameron Crow   6-0; 3-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Logan Thomas d. Nathaniel Schoendorf   6-0; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles-CH Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles-SCback to top   
  QF    Eric Hadigian d. Pablo Llambias   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Rogelio Gonzalez d. Eric Youngmin Lee   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Heriberto Franco Ramirez d. John Lindberg   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Drew Davison d. Dylan Patel   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles-SC Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles-ZATback to top   
  QF    Adam Thomas d. Shashwat Tripathi   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Nolan Holmes d. Maxwell Perry   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Rahul Tharoor d. Mark Hermoso   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Yash Kadakia d. Siddartha Movva   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Robert Baker d. Soroush Famili   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Patrick Hicks d. Aniruth Kasthuri   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Ben Courtney d. Scott Cameron   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Isaac Obi d. Peter Warton   7-5; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles-ZAT Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles-CHback to top   
  QF    Alex Whalen d. Gregory Barlow   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Armaan Ahuja d. Preston New   6-4; 6-2
  QF    R. Reeves d. Trent Pence   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Angel Palacios d. Andrew Simon   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Trevor Searle d. Saisaurav Konakanchi   Wo (inj)
  QF    Caden Westmoreland d. Jeremiah Stone   2-6; 6-2; 10-6
  R2    Connor Humphrey d. Dexter Gutierrez  

All Boys' 16 Singles-CH Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles-SCback to top   
  QF    Tyler Cannon d. Aaron Mackie   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Reuben Frank d. A.J. Barrington   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Daniel Gomez d. Kazuki Nakamura   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Cody Humphrey d. Jordan Brewer   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    Aaron Mackie d. Mauricio Caballero   Wd (inj)

All Boys' 16 Singles-SC Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles-ZATback to top   
  QF    Anthony Ducote d. Hector Valero   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Nicholas Walsh d. Ethan Dinger   7-5; 4-1Ret (inj)
  QF    Craig Mays d. Anthony Ziober   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Ryan Barriga d. Brody Swan   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  QF    Hector Valero d. Coltan Gage   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Matthew Piatt d. Nihar Chandupatla   Def (ns)
  R1    Stephan Azatian d. Nicholas Patchen   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Christian Rath d. Stephen Doidge   3-6; 6-1; 12-11

All Boys' 16 Singles-ZAT Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles-SCback to top   
  QF    Christian Duarte d. Michal Matusiak   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Chris Monroe d. Joel Brisky   6-0; 4-6; 11-9
  QF    Parker Wynn d. Cole Davis   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Jacob Brisky d. Joshua Sheehy   6-0; 4-6; 11-9

Consolation:
  QF    David Carbo d. Joel Brisky   0-6; 6-0; 10-3
  R1    Rene Boyton d. Benson Errington   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Cannon Jones d. Kyle Henry   6-3; 7-6

All Boys' 18 Singles-SC Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles-ZAT/CHback to top   
  SF    Sotiris Tsioumas d. Cooper Carnahan   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Matthew Milner d. Joshua Rao   6-3; 2-6; 10-5

Consolation:
  R1    Nicolas Guzman d. Carl Rodriguez   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Wyatt Earp d. Dillon Boupharvong   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles-ZAT/CH Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles - Greenback to top   
  F    Gretchen Pfeiffer d. Erin Davis   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Gretchen Pfeiffer d. Aasha Ardila   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Erin Davis d. Libby Featherston   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Katherine Wurster d. Lindy Hagen   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Katherine Wurster d. Elise Cerami   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Lindy Hagen d. Enya Ratkic   Wo (emerg)

All Girls' 10 Singles - Green Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles - Orangeback to top   
  F    Samantha Tseng d. Alison Goridkov   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Alison Goridkov d. Reya Coe   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Samantha Tseng d. Miranda Daulong   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Madeline Tseng d. Miranda Daulong   4-1; 3-4; 7-2
  SF    Miranda Daulong d. Scarlett Martz   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Madeline Tseng d. Elise Carbo   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 10 Singles - Orange Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles-Qualified (Cback to top   
  SF    Emma Gener d. Nika Vesely   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Kirsten Sibley d. Priscilla Schimming   2-6; 6-1; 13-11

All Girls' 12 Singles-Qualified (C Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles-ZATback to top   
  SF    Maddison Pita d. Monica Mendoza   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Ashleigh Allen d. Emily Goridkov   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:

All Girls' 12 Singles-ZAT Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles-CHback to top   
  QF    Rachael Jansky d. Harlie Orr   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Kali Hamilton d. Elaina Carbo   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Laila Kamel d. Elli Youngeun Lee   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Sophie Omoworare d. Gabrielle DeLeon   1-6; 6-3; 10-7

Consolation:
  SF    Stephanie Bartusov d. Akshaya Kannan   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Allison Yu d. Pravina Ravichandran   Wo (inj)
  QF    LeVan Duong d. Sarina Chhabra   Wo (emerg)

All Girls' 14 Singles-CH Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles-SCback to top   
  QF    Ashley Kim d. Jadeh Chan   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Kateri David d. Samantha Wong   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Michelle Shen d. Madison Ballow   6-3; 0-6; 10-4
  QF    Charlsie Lee Parks d. Nicole Goridkov   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Nicole Goridkov d. Friderike Mudsam   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 14 Singles-SC Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles-ZATback to top   
  QF    Jolene Pumphrey d. Audrey Gow   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Mahi Raju d. Emily Shaffer   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Diana Paredes-Aguilera d. Darla Jirousek   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Haylee Cannon d. Christina Miano   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  QF    Emily Shaffer d. Alicia Whitman   Wd (inj)

All Girls' 14 Singles-ZAT Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles-Qualiified (back to top   
  SF    Alexis Bowen d. Clara Merklin   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Paulina Lanasa d. Nicole Goodman   6-3; 7-5

All Girls' 16 Singles-Qualiified ( Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles-ZATback to top   
  QF    Kirsten Lefebvre d. Tanya Jacques   Def (ns)
  QF    Imani Doyle d. Anne Sullivan   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Lauren Fietz d. Katelyn Blumenthal   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Gabrielle Bennett d. Brooke Tauren   Def (ns)

Consolation:
  QF    Anne Sullivan d. Zoee Zuerker   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles-ZAT Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles-CHback to top   
  F    Ariana Gilani d. Nicole Wilson   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Ariana Gilani d. Hayley Gregory   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Nicole Wilson d. Arianna Prabhudesai   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Hayley Gregory d. Natalie Mackie   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Cyra Oh d. Arianna Prabhudesai   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 18 Singles-CH Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles-SCback to top   
  SF    Ana Ramirez d. Hanemas Pangestu   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Anna Dickens d. Elizabeth Geronimo   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles-SC Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 23, 2013 at 10:13 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative