L1 Alley Pond Eastern BG16 Des. Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Josh Silverstein d. Matthew Gamble   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Julian Rozenstein d. Sam Turchetta   Wo (ill)
  SF    Matthew Gamble d. Julian Rozenstein   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Josh Silverstein d. Sam Turchetta   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Matthew Gamble d. Gabe Tishman   4-6; 6-4; 7-6
  QF    Julian Rozenstein d. Robert Levine   Wo (inj)
  QF    Sam Turchetta d. Jordan Jordan   7-6; 7-6
  QF    Josh Silverstein d. Artemie Amari   6-4; 6-4
  16    Matthew Gamble d. Nasser Ghaffar   6-0; 6-0
  16    Gabe Tishman d. Victor Miglo   6-3; 3-6; 6-0
  16    Robert Levine d. Jack Turchetta   7-5; 6-0
  16    Julian Rozenstein d. Gal Sossen   6-2; 6-4
  16    Jordan Jordan d. Nicholai Westergaard   Wd (inj)
  16    Sam Turchetta d. Brenden Volk   6-2; 6-2
  16    Artemie Amari d. Christopher Auteri   6-1; 6-1
  16    Josh Silverstein d. Jeffrey Rodgers   6-0; 6-1
  32    Matthew Gamble d. Alexander Thrane   6-2; 6-4
  32    Nasser Ghaffar d. Zachary Kaplan   6-7; 6-1; 6-4
  32    Gabe Tishman d. Palmer Clare   6-2; 6-1
  32    Victor Miglo d. Christian Tanner   6-1; 6-1
  32    Robert Levine d. Mitchell Ostrovsky   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jack Turchetta d. Felipe Osses-Konig   6-0; 6-1
  32    Julian Rozenstein d. Alex Samets   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  32    Gal Sossen d. James Aronson   6-3; 6-3
  32    Jordan Jordan d. Chris Paradis   6-2; 7-6
  32    Nicholai Westergaard d. Tyler Schick   6-0; 6-1
  32    Sam Turchetta d. Marcus Smith   6-3; 7-6
  32    Brenden Volk d. Bryant Born   6-0; 6-4
  32    Christopher Auteri d. Aleksandar Kovacevic   6-1; 6-0
  32    Artemie Amari d. Joseph D'orazio   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jeffrey Rodgers d. Jonathan Dorf   6-1; 6-3
  32    Josh Silverstein d. Jimmy Purdy   6-1; 6-0
  64    Matthew Gamble d. Justin Lee   6-3; 6-4
  64    Alexander Thrane d. Jack Haroche   Wd (emerg)
  64    Zachary Kaplan d. James Wasserman   15-0Ret (inj)
  64    Nasser Ghaffar d. Stephen Gruppuso   2-6; 6-2Ret (inj)
  64    Gabe Tishman d. Ananth Raghavan   6-1; 6-2
  64    Palmer Clare d. Noah Reisch   6-0; 6-2
  64    Victor Miglo d. Christian Gloria   6-1; 6-2
  64    Christian Tanner d. Edan Sossen   7-6; 6-4
  64    Robert Levine d. Jonathan Atwater   6-2; 6-0
  64    Mitchell Ostrovsky d. Colin Sacco   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  64    Jack Turchetta d. Brian Hoffarth   6-2; 4-1Ret (inj)
  64    Felipe Osses-Konig d. Travis Leaf   6-1; 6-3
  64    Julian Rozenstein d. Justin Park   7-5; 6-0
  64    Alex Samets d. Mickey Schindler   6-0; 6-3
  64    James Aronson d. Jake Bhangdia   6-3; 6-2
  64    Gal Sossen d. Cole Gittens   7-5; 6-1
  64    Chris Paradis d. Anthony Caputo   6-2; 2-6; 7-6
  64    Jordan Jordan d. Lubomir Cuba   6-2; 4-6; 6-0
  64    Nicholai Westergaard d. William Trang   6-4; 6-4
  64    Tyler Schick d. Alexander Pintilie   6-0; 6-0
  64    Sam Turchetta d. Faris Nathoo   6-1; 6-1
  64    Marcus Smith d. Chris Kuhnle   6-2; 6-4
  64    Bryant Born d. Jacob Eisenberg   6-2; 6-1
  64    Brenden Volk d. Athell Bennett   6-2; 6-0
  64    Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Jesse Levitin   6-1; 6-2
  64    Christopher Auteri d. Michal Pisarek   6-1; 6-0
  64    Joseph D'orazio d. Nikhil Raj   6-4; 6-7; 6-2
  64    Artemie Amari d. Sean Mullins   6-2; 6-1
  64    Jonathan Dorf d. Achyuth Balijepalle   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jeffrey Rodgers d. Del Schunk   6-2; 6-3
  64    Jimmy Purdy d. Robert Smithline   6-3; 6-3
  64    Josh Silverstein d. Aziz Rashidzada   6-1; 6-0
  128    Justin Lee d. Zacarias Imperial   6-1; 6-2
  128    Jack Haroche d. Daniel Shleimovich   Wd (inj)
  128    Zachary Kaplan d. Jack Briamonte   6-1; 6-3
  128    Stephen Gruppuso d. Daniel Nowak   6-4; 6-1
  128    Ananth Raghavan d. Arnav Srivastava   6-0; 6-0
  128    Palmer Clare d. Alex Chao   Wd (inj)
  128    Christian Gloria d. Andy Zhou   7-5; 7-6
  128    Christian Tanner d. Dylan Granat   7-6; 6-1
  128    Jonathan Atwater d. Andrew Emanuel   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
  128    Mitchell Ostrovsky d. Kevin Cino   6-2; 6-0
  128    Brian Hoffarth d. Sam Farber   7-5; 6-1
  128    Travis Leaf d. Antony Jippov   7-6; 6-1
  128    Justin Park d. Michael Abelev   6-4; 6-2
  128    Mickey Schindler d. Simar Sawhney   6-0; 6-0
  128    Jake Bhangdia d. Peter Sills   6-0; 6-3
  128    Cole Gittens d. Matthew Miles   7-6; 6-4
  128    Chris Paradis d. Jason Keye   Wd (inj)
  128    Jordan Jordan d. Tyler Roth   4-6; 6-4; 7-6
  128    Nicholai Westergaard d. Cole Fluehr   6-0; 6-0
  128    Alexander Pintilie d. Jason Piacelli   Wd (inj)
  128    Sam Turchetta d. Maurice Russo   6-3; 6-3
  128    Chris Kuhnle d. Christopher Salisbury   6-3; 6-3
  128    Jacob Eisenberg d. Sean Patrick   6-1; 7-5
  128    Athell Bennett d. Joshua Marchalik   Wd (ill)
  128    Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Michael DeNigris   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  128    Michal Pisarek d. Michael Rozenvasser   6-3; 6-3
  128    Joseph D'orazio d. Sean McNulty   6-1; 6-3
  128    Sean Mullins d. Justin Milner   6-4; 6-4
  128    Jonathan Dorf d. Adam Chan   Wd (inj)
  128    Del Schunk d. Daniel Nuzhny   Wd (ill)
  128    Robert Smithline d. Leonardo Escudero   6-0; 6-3
  128    Aziz Rashidzada d. Kristjan Tomasson   6-2; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 10, 2013 at 4:53 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative