USTA National Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Connor Hance d. Austin Rapp   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Kalman Boyd d. Michael Genender   Wo (inj)
  SF    Connor Hance d. Michael Genender   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Austin Rapp d. Kalman Boyd   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  QF    Michael Genender d. Reese Stalder   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Connor Hance d. Nikolas Ramadan   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
  QF    Kalman Boyd d. Adrian Chamdani   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Austin Rapp d. Ryan Shen   6-4; 6-3
  16    Reese Stalder d. Hady Habib   5-7; 7-6; 6-2
  16    Michael Genender d. Andy Huang   7-5; 6-2
  16    Nikolas Ramadan d. Gregory Anderson   6-1; 2-6; 6-0
  16    Connor Hance d. Aiku Shintani   6-2; 6-4
  16    Kalman Boyd d. Sreyas Kolachalam   6-3; 6-2
  16    Adrian Chamdani d. Henry Ji   4-6; 6-1; 6-0
  16    Austin Rapp d. Chaz Downing   6-0; 6-2
  16    Ryan Shen d. Andrew Gu   6-4; 2-1Ret (inj)
  32    Hady Habib d. Joshua Pompan   6-4; 6-3
  32    Reese Stalder d. Neel Bedekar   6-3; 6-1
  32    Michael Genender d. Jonathan Li   6-3; 6-4
  32    Andy Huang d. Charles Pei   6-4; 6-2
  32    Nikolas Ramadan d. Lane Leschly   6-2; 7-5
  32    Gregory Anderson d. Max Pham   3-6; 7-6; 6-3
  32    Connor Hance d. Sean Ko   6-2; 3-6; 7-5
  32    Aiku Shintani d. Riley Smith   7-5; 7-5
  32    Sreyas Kolachalam d. George Cooper   6-4; 6-3
  32    Kalman Boyd d. Garrett Mak   6-0; 6-4
  32    Henry Ji d. Clayton Alenik   6-3; 7-5
  32    Adrian Chamdani d. Brandon Yeoh   6-2; 6-4
  32    Austin Rapp d. Kent Mukai   7-6; 6-4
  32    Chaz Downing d. Justin Sun   1-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Andrew Gu d. Fabian Schaefer   6-4; 6-1
  32    Ryan Shen d. Bryce Pereira   6-2; 7-5

Consolation:
  SF    Reese Stalder d. Nikolas Ramadan   Wo (inj)
  SF    Fabian Schaefer d. Brandon Yeoh   7-6; 6-7; 10-8
  QF    Nikolas Ramadan d. Joshua Pompan   2-6; 6-1; 10-5
  QF    Reese Stalder d. Henry Ji   4-1Ret (inj)
  QF    Brandon Yeoh d. Ryan Shen   Wo (inj)
  QF    Fabian Schaefer d. Adrian Chamdani   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Joshua Pompan d. Jonathan Li   6-2; 7-5
  QQ    Henry Ji d. Sean Ko   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Brandon Yeoh d. Garrett Mak   6-0; 0-1Wo (inj)
  QQ    Fabian Schaefer d. Kent Mukai   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Joshua Pompan d. Andrew Gu   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Jonathan Li d. Chaz Downing   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Henry Ji d. Lane Leschly   2-6; 7-5; 10-7
  R2    Sean Ko d. Sreyas Kolachalam   3-6; 6-4; 10-5
  R2    Garrett Mak d. Aiku Shintani   7-6; 6-7; 10-5
  R2    Brandon Yeoh d. Gregory Anderson   4-6; 6-1; 10-8
  R2    Kent Mukai d. Andy Huang   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Fabian Schaefer d. Hady Habib   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Joshua Pompan d. Neel Bedekar   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Jonathan Li d. Charles Pei   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Lane Leschly d. Max Pham   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Sean Ko d. Riley Smith   4-1Ret (inj)
  R1    Garrett Mak d. George Cooper   7-6; 6-0
  R1    Brandon Yeoh d. Clayton Alenik   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Kent Mukai d. Justin Sun   6-1; 2-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Fabian Schaefer d. Bryce Pereira   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 4, 2013 at 9:03 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative