USTA National Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Brandon Nakashima d. Govind Nanda   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Thomas Yu d. Stefan Dostanic   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Govind Nanda d. Stefan Dostanic   6-2; 6-7(4); 1-0(10-6)
  SF    Brandon Nakashima d. Thomas Yu   7-6(5); 6-1
  QF    Govind Nanda d. Sam Gibson   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Stefan Dostanic d. Roy Chao   7-6(8); 7-6(5)
  QF    Thomas Yu d. Harry Yang   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Brandon Nakashima d. Jake Sands   6-0; 6-0
  16    Govind Nanda d. Michael Pasimio   6-4; 6-3
  16    Sam Gibson d. Andrei Volgin   6-1; 6-0
  16    Roy Chao d. Alan Yim   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(10-6)
  16    Stefan Dostanic d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   7-6(4); 7-5
  16    Harry Yang d. Omni Kumar   7-5; 6-4
  16    Thomas Yu d. Ivan Smith   6-1; 6-1
  16    Jake Sands d. Colter Smith   7-6(10); 6-4
  16    Brandon Nakashima d. James Yu   6-0; 6-3
  32    Govind Nanda d. Jacob Bullard   6-3; 6-2
  32    Michael Pasimio d. Maxwell McKennon   7-6(4); 6-1
  32    Sam Gibson d. Sahm Irvine   7-6(5); 6-1
  32    Andrei Volgin d. Brett Brinkman   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-7)
  32    Alan Yim d. Ryder Jackson   6-4; 7-5
  32    Roy Chao d. Mason Fung   6-1; 6-2
  32    Stefan Dostanic d. Ian Habbestad   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(10-5)
  32    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Coby McCaig   7-5; 6-3
  32    Harry Yang d. Zachery Lim   6-0; 6-3
  32    Omni Kumar d. Cristian Alda   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ivan Smith d. Daniel Krulig   6-3; 6-3
  32    Thomas Yu d. Kiev Moores   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jake Sands d. Cezar Rata   6-2; 6-0
  32    Colter Smith d. Daniel Dulay   7-6(4); 7-6(2)
  32    James Yu d. Emin Torlic   6-0; 6-1
  32    Brandon Nakashima d. Danilo Milic   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Sam Gibson d. Sahm Irvine   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Harry Yang d. Kiev Moores   0-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-6)
  QF    Sahm Irvine d. Roy Chao   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(10-7)
  QF    Sam Gibson d. Ivan Smith   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Kiev Moores d. Jake Sands   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Harry Yang d. Danilo Milic   6-7(4); 7-5; 1-0(10-6)
  QQ    Sahm Irvine d. James Yu   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Ivan Smith d. Coby McCaig   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Kiev Moores d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Danilo Milic d. Daniel Dulay   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(10-8)
  R2    James Yu d. Jacob Bullard   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Sahm Irvine d. Colter Smith   5-7; 6-3; 1-0(10-4)
  R2    Ivan Smith d. Ryder Jackson   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Coby McCaig d. Omni Kumar   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Zachery Lim   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Kiev Moores d. Alan Yim   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Daniel Dulay d. Andrei Volgin   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Danilo Milic d. Michael Pasimio   6-3; 6-7(3); 1-0(12-10)
  R1    Jacob Bullard d. Maxwell McKennon   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(10-4)
  R1    Sahm Irvine d. Brett Brinkman   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Ryder Jackson d. Mason Fung   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Coby McCaig d. Ian Habbestad   7-6(7); 6-1
  R1    Zachery Lim d. Cristian Alda   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Kiev Moores d. Daniel Krulig   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Daniel Dulay d. Cezar Rata   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Danilo Milic d. Emin Torlic   6-1; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 4, 2013 at 9:46 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative