USTA Midwest L5 Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 14 Singles   
  QF    Grant Wendel d. Colten Clark   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Soh Kuyama d. Dj Colantone   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Colton Morehart d. Joshua Giambattista   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Peter Horne d. Brandon Lew   4-6; 7-5; 10-6
  16    Grant Wendel d. Daniel Detrick   6-0; 6-2
  16    Colten Clark d. Robert Dong   6-4; 6-1
  16    Soh Kuyama d. Ryan Wojtaszek   6-3; 6-1
  16    Dj Colantone d. Jacob Wiltjer   6-4; 6-1
  16    Joshua Giambattista d. Joseph Touma   6-3; 6-1
  16    Colton Morehart d. Mac Rogers   6-3; 6-3
  16    Peter Horne d. William Zordani   6-1; 1-0Ret (ill)
  16    Brandon Lew d. Andrew Pregel   6-4; 6-4
  32    Grant Wendel d. Julian Janczak   6-3; 6-4
  32    Daniel Detrick d. Shashank Singuri   6-4; 6-4
  32    Colten Clark d. Jacob Bratton   6-4; 6-1
  32    Robert Dong d. Matthew Wojtaszek   6-3; 6-3
  32    Soh Kuyama d. Alexander MacNeil   6-2; 7-5
  32    Ryan Wojtaszek d. Dev Sanapati   5-7; 7-5; 10-6
  32    Dj Colantone d. Peter Schulteis   6-4; 0-6; 10-8
  32    Jacob Wiltjer d. Erik Isele   6-3; 6-0
  32    Joseph Touma d. Michael Koch   4-6; 6-4; 10-6
  32    Joshua Giambattista d. Akhil Katragadda   6-3; 6-3
  32    Colton Morehart d. Phillip Krayterman   Wd (admin)
  32    Mac Rogers d. Austin Lawrence   7-6(7-4); 6-3
  32    Peter Horne d. Alex Hulka   6-2; 6-2
  32    William Zordani d. Joshua Cole   7-6(7-3); 1-6; 10-5
  32    Brandon Lew d. Diego Cepeda   6-2; 6-1
  32    Andrew Pregel d. Jake Herbruck   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  R2    Shashank Singuri d. Andrew Pregel   Wo (ill)
  R2    Mac Rogers d. Dev Sanapati   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Joseph Touma d. Erik Isele   4-6; 6-3; 10-7
  R2    Michael Koch d. Jacob Wiltjer   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Austin Lawrence d. Ryan Wojtaszek   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Robert Dong d. Joshua Cole   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Daniel Detrick d. Jake Herbruck   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Shashank Singuri d. Julian Janczak   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Jacob Bratton d. Matthew Wojtaszek   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Dev Sanapati d. Alexander MacNeil   1-6; 7-5; 10-8
  R1    Erik Isele d. Peter Schulteis   Wd (ill)
  R1    Michael Koch d. Akhil Katragadda   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Joshua Cole d. Alex Hulka   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Jake Herbruck d. Diego Cepeda   6-4; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 23, 2013 at 10:56 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative