Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Des.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    (4) Jack Sorel d. (5) Oliver Crawford   6-3; 6-1
  PL    (1) Paul Hendrix d. (5) Sam Fischer   7-6; 6-3
  SF    (4) Jack Sorel d. (5) Sam Fischer   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (5) Oliver Crawford d. (1) Paul Hendrix   7-5; 7-6
  QF    (5) Sam Fischer d. (2) Sami Soufi   6-0Ret (inj)
  QF    (4) Jack Sorel d. (5) Trent Kannegieter   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (5) Oliver Crawford d. (3) Jared Pratt   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (1) Paul Hendrix d. (9) Blake Croyder   6-2; 6-4
  16    (2) Sami Soufi d. (9) Benjamin Wayand   7-5; 7-5
  16    (5) Sam Fischer d. (9) Sean McKendree   6-3; 6-3
  16    (4) Jack Sorel d. (9) Joseph Zhang   6-3; 6-1
  16    (5) Trent Kannegieter d. (9) Sahil Raina   6-1; 6-1
  16    (5) Oliver Crawford d. Matthew Terry   6-1; 6-2
  16    (3) Jared Pratt d. (9) Hardy Brown   6-4; 6-3
  16    (9) Blake Croyder d. (5) John David Shealy   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  16    (1) Paul Hendrix d. (9) Patrick Sklenka   7-5; 6-0
  32    (2) Sami Soufi d. Anil Chakka   6-2; 6-0
  32    (9) Benjamin Wayand d. Collin Shick   6-4; 6-1
  32    (5) Sam Fischer d. Earl Navarro   6-3; 6-1
  32    (9) Sean McKendree d. Andrew Lahey   6-3; 6-1
  32    (4) Jack Sorel d. Britton Johnston   6-3; 6-2
  32    (9) Joseph Zhang d. Harvey Maughan   6-0; 6-2
  32    (5) Trent Kannegieter d. Ryan Jurist   6-3; 6-0
  32    (9) Sahil Raina d. Mark Militzer   6-5; 6-4
  32    Matthew Terry d. Rahul Das   6-1; 6-2
  32    (5) Oliver Crawford d. Jeremy Yuan   6-0; 6-0
  32    (9) Hardy Brown d. Cole Shusted   6-2; 6-2
  32    (3) Jared Pratt d. Andrew Redding   6-4; 6-0
  32    (9) Blake Croyder d. Hunter Millsaps   6-1; 6-2
  32    (5) John David Shealy d. Bryce Keim   6-4; 6-4
  32    (9) Patrick Sklenka d. Carver Arant   6-2; 6-0
  32    (1) Paul Hendrix d. Maxwell Giddens   6-1; 6-0
  64    (2) Sami Soufi d. Jack Sandlin   6-2; 6-0
  64    Anil Chakka d. Tyler Stice   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  64    (9) Benjamin Wayand d. Joshua Pinckney   6-4; 6-3
  64    Collin Shick d. Alex McNeel   7-6; 6-2
  64    (5) Sam Fischer d. Andrei Duarte   6-2; 6-3
  64    Earl Navarro d. Jonathan Mascagni   6-2; 6-3
  64    (9) Sean McKendree d. Ethan Schwartz   6-3; 6-2
  64    Andrew Lahey d. Jeffrey Dewald   6-3; 6-2
  64    (4) Jack Sorel d. Arpit Rana   6-0; 6-1
  64    Britton Johnston d. Omar Williams   6-4; 6-2
  64    (9) Joseph Zhang d. Larry Qu   7-6; 6-2
  64    Harvey Maughan d. Jack Kelly   6-3; 6-1
  64    (5) Trent Kannegieter d. Daniel Li   6-3; 6-1
  64    Ryan Jurist d. William Claussen   6-4; 6-7; 6-3
  64    (9) Sahil Raina d. Alex Sklizovic   6-3; 6-4
  64    Mark Militzer d. Jackson Honroth   6-2; 6-0
  64    Matthew Terry d. Paul Reynolds   6-3; 6-0
  64    Rahul Das d. (9) Drew Baird   6-3; 6-7; 6-2
  64    Jeremy Yuan d. Simon Wilson   6-3; 6-3
  64    (5) Oliver Crawford d. Jose Galvez   6-0; 6-0
  64    Cole Shusted d. J. Tiffany   6-3; 6-2
  64    (9) Hardy Brown d. Zachary Waldow   1-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    Andrew Redding d. Chad Nash   6-0; 6-2
  64    (3) Jared Pratt d. Cooper Long   6-2; 6-0
  64    Hunter Millsaps d. Coy Simon   6-4; 6-1
  64    (9) Blake Croyder d. Kaya Arinc   6-2; 6-3
  64    Bryce Keim d. Pascal Le   6-3; 6-3
  64    (5) John David Shealy d. Gabriel Caron   6-1; 6-1
  64    Carver Arant d. Jake Bolling   6-3; 6-4
  64    (9) Patrick Sklenka d. Vlad Bonar   6-0; 6-2
  64    Maxwell Giddens d. Britton Bellamy   6-2; 7-5
  64    (1) Paul Hendrix d. Joseph Gandolfo   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    (3) Jared Pratt d. (9) Sean McKendree   6-3; 6-7; 1-0
  SF    (5) Trent Kannegieter d. (9) Patrick Sklenka   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (3) Jared Pratt d. (9) Sahil Raina   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (9) Sean McKendree d. (9) Blake Croyder   6-4; 4-6; 1-0
  QF    (9) Patrick Sklenka d. (2) Sami Soufi   Wo (inj)
  QF    (5) Trent Kannegieter d. Matthew Terry   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    (9) Sahil Raina d. Andrei Duarte   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    (9) Sean McKendree d. (9) Benjamin Wayand   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    (9) Patrick Sklenka d. Harvey Maughan   3-6; 6-0; 1-0
  QQ    Matthew Terry d. (9) Hardy Brown   6-2; 6-4
  R3    (9) Sahil Raina d. Tyler Stice   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Andrei Duarte d. (9) Joseph Zhang   6-2; 6-1
  R3    (9) Sean McKendree d. Andrew Redding   6-0; 6-2
  R3    (9) Benjamin Wayand d. Daniel Li   6-7; 6-3; 1-0
  R3    (9) Patrick Sklenka d. Ryan Jurist   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Harvey Maughan d. (5) John David Shealy   6-1; 1-6; 1-0
  R3    (9) Hardy Brown d. Andrew Lahey   2-6; 7-5; 1-0
  R3    Matthew Terry d. Anil Chakka   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Tyler Stice d. Joshua Pinckney   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Andrei Duarte d. Ethan Schwartz   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Andrew Redding d. Cole Shusted   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Daniel Li d. Rahul Das   7-5; 6-1
  3Q    Ryan Jurist d. Mark Militzer   6-4; 5-7; 1-0
  3Q    Harvey Maughan d. Britton Johnston   7-5; 7-6
  3Q    Andrew Lahey d. Earl Navarro   3-6; 6-4; 1-0
  3Q    Anil Chakka d. Collin Shick   6-1; 7-6
  R2    Tyler Stice d. Maxwell Giddens   2-6; 6-2; 1-0
  R2    Joshua Pinckney d. Carver Arant   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Andrei Duarte d. Bryce Keim   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Ethan Schwartz d. Hunter Millsaps   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Andrew Redding d. Arpit Rana   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Cole Shusted d. Larry Qu   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Daniel Li d. Jeremy Yuan   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Rahul Das d. Alex Sklizovic   4-6; 6-4; 1-0
  R2    Mark Militzer d. (9) Drew Baird   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Ryan Jurist d. Simon Wilson   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Harvey Maughan d. J. Tiffany   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Britton Johnston d. Cooper Long   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Andrew Lahey d. Kaya Arinc   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Earl Navarro d. Gabriel Caron   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Collin Shick d. Vlad Bonar   6-3; 7-6
  R2    Anil Chakka d. Joseph Gandolfo   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Tyler Stice d. Jack Sandlin   3-6; 6-4; 1-0
  R1    Joshua Pinckney d. Alex McNeel   5-7; 6-4; 1-0
  R1    Andrei Duarte d. Jonathan Mascagni   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Ethan Schwartz d. Jeffrey Dewald   3-6; 6-4; 10-6
  R1    Arpit Rana d. Omar Williams   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  R1    Larry Qu d. Jack Kelly   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Daniel Li d. William Claussen   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Alex Sklizovic d. Jackson Honroth   6-1; 6-0
  R1    (9) Drew Baird d. Paul Reynolds   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Simon Wilson d. Jose Galvez   7-5; 4-6; 1-0
  R1    J. Tiffany d. Zachary Waldow   4-6; 6-1; 1-0
  R1    Cooper Long d. Chad Nash   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Kaya Arinc d. Coy Simon   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Gabriel Caron d. Pascal Le   5-7; 6-2; 1-0
  R1    Vlad Bonar d. Jake Bolling   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Joseph Gandolfo d. Britton Bellamy   6-1; 7-6


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 10, 2013 at 3:09 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative