Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Des.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    (1) Phillip Jordan d. (2) Casey Markulike   7-6; 2-0Ret (ill)
  PL    (4) Georgi Mavrodiev d. (5) Keshav Chopra   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (2) Casey Markulike d. (4) Georgi Mavrodiev   7-5; 7-5
  SF    (1) Phillip Jordan d. (5) Keshav Chopra   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (2) Casey Markulike d. (5) Jack Wylly   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (4) Georgi Mavrodiev d. (5) Brandon McKinney   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (5) Keshav Chopra d. Anuraag Govindarajan   7-6; 6-0
  QF    (1) Phillip Jordan d. (5) Joshua Raab   6-2; 6-2
  16    (2) Casey Markulike d. Valentin Stelea   6-2; 6-1
  16    (5) Jack Wylly d. Jordan McClure   6-2; 7-5
  16    (4) Georgi Mavrodiev d. (9) Jerry Wang   6-2; 6-2
  16    (5) Brandon McKinney d. Campbell Wildrick   6-1; 6-0
  16    (5) Keshav Chopra d. (9) Suhas Krishnan   6-0; 6-1
  16    Anuraag Govindarajan d. (3) Garrett Johns   Wo (inj)
  16    (5) Joshua Raab d. Daniel Dunac   6-1; 6-1
  16    (1) Phillip Jordan d. Sakash Koindala   6-1; 6-1
  32    (2) Casey Markulike d. Jackson Risey   6-1; 6-0
  32    Valentin Stelea d. Westley Gaines   6-3; 6-0
  32    (5) Jack Wylly d. Joseph Tanjuatco   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jordan McClure d. (9) Andres Martin   6-3; 6-3
  32    (4) Georgi Mavrodiev d. Jackson Armistead   6-0; 6-0
  32    (9) Jerry Wang d. Zacharia Jordan   6-2; 6-1
  32    (5) Brandon McKinney d. Ethan Gardner   6-2; 6-1
  32    Campbell Wildrick d. (9) Hugh Graham   6-1; 6-2
  32    (9) Suhas Krishnan d. Brent Reynolds   6-2; 6-0
  32    (5) Keshav Chopra d. Mac Morehead   6-3; 6-1
  32    Anuraag Govindarajan d. Beau Vaughn   6-0; 6-0
  32    (3) Garrett Johns d. Samuel Barrow   6-0; 6-0
  32    Daniel Dunac d. (9) Kaanu Patel   6-4; 6-4
  32    (5) Joshua Raab d. Pranav Iyer   6-0; 6-0
  32    Sakash Koindala d. (9) Tonmye Nirundorn   6-2; 7-5
  32    (1) Phillip Jordan d. Vince Claussen   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jackson Risey d. Cameron Smith   6-0; 6-0
  64    Valentin Stelea d. (9) Matt Barnett   6-2; 6-0
  64    Westley Gaines d. Kushagra Biswas   6-2; 6-2
  64    (5) Jack Wylly d. Will Cubitt   6-0; 6-0
  64    Joseph Tanjuatco d. Matthew Mitchell   6-1; 6-3
  64    (9) Andres Martin d. Jake Grimes   6-0; 6-4
  64    Jordan McClure d. Alex Horn   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jackson Armistead d. Niklas vonHellens   7-6; 6-1
  64    (9) Jerry Wang d. William Fackler   6-0; 6-3
  64    Zacharia Jordan d. Davis Esslinger   6-2; 6-2
  64    Ethan Gardner d. Michael Mercer   6-2; 6-4
  64    (9) Hugh Graham d. Jacob Mitchell   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  64    Campbell Wildrick d. Michael Lambert   6-2; 6-0
  64    Brent Reynolds d. Dallas Forsyth   4-6; 6-1; 6-0
  64    (9) Suhas Krishnan d. Caleb Strother   6-4; 6-1
  64    Mac Morehead d. Rushil Patel   7-5; 6-0
  64    Beau Vaughn d. Reuben Dayal   6-0; 6-2
  64    Anuraag Govindarajan d. (9) Justin Waldman   6-4; 6-1
  64    Samuel Barrow d. Braden Shick   6-0; 6-0
  64    Daniel Dunac d. Alva Caine   6-1; 6-2
  64    (9) Kaanu Patel d. Connor Bowles   7-6; 6-3
  64    Pranav Iyer d. William Ross   6-1; 6-0
  64    (5) Joshua Raab d. Joshua Barnes   Wd (emerg)
  64    Sakash Koindala d. Alejandro Moreno Latorre   7-6; 6-2
  64    (9) Tonmye Nirundorn d. Hatton Abernathy   6-0; 6-1
  64    Vince Claussen d. Reed Bristow   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    (5) Joshua Raab d. (9) Jerry Wang   Wo (ill)
  SF    (5) Jack Wylly d. (9) Andres Martin   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (9) Jerry Wang d. Anuraag Govindarajan   Wo (inj)
  QF    (5) Joshua Raab d. Jordan McClure   3-6; 7-6; 1-0
  QF    (5) Jack Wylly d. Daniel Dunac   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (9) Andres Martin d. (5) Brandon McKinney   Wo (ill)
  QQ    (9) Jerry Wang d. Campbell Wildrick   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Jordan McClure d. Valentin Stelea   6-3; 6-7; 1-0
  QQ    Daniel Dunac d. Sakash Koindala   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    (9) Andres Martin d. (9) Suhas Krishnan   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Campbell Wildrick d. (9) Matt Barnett   6-1; 6-1
  R3    (9) Jerry Wang d. (9) Kaanu Patel   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Jordan McClure d. Samuel Barrow   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Valentin Stelea d. Jacob Mitchell   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Sakash Koindala d. (9) Hugh Graham   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Daniel Dunac d. Zacharia Jordan   6-0; 6-1
  R3    (9) Andres Martin d. (3) Garrett Johns   Wo (inj)
  R3    (9) Suhas Krishnan d. Westley Gaines   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    (9) Matt Barnett d. Vince Claussen   6-4; 2-6; 1-0
  3Q    (9) Kaanu Patel d. Will Cubitt   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Samuel Barrow d. Beau Vaughn   6-0; 6-4
  3Q    Jacob Mitchell d. Mac Morehead   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    (9) Hugh Graham d. Ethan Gardner   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Zacharia Jordan d. Jackson Armistead   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    (9) Andres Martin d. Joseph Tanjuatco   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Westley Gaines d. Reed Bristow   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Vince Claussen d. Cameron Smith   6-0; 6-0
  R2    (9) Matt Barnett d. (9) Tonmye Nirundorn   6-7; 6-2; 1-0
  R2    Will Cubitt d. Pranav Iyer   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R2    (9) Kaanu Patel d. Alex Horn   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Samuel Barrow d. Niklas vonHellens   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Beau Vaughn d. Davis Esslinger   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Mac Morehead d. Michael Mercer   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Jacob Mitchell d. Brent Reynolds   6-1; 6-0
  R2    (9) Hugh Graham d. Caleb Strother   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Ethan Gardner d. Rushil Patel   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Zacharia Jordan d. Reuben Dayal   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Jackson Armistead d. Braden Shick   4-6; 6-4; 1--0
  R2    (9) Andres Martin d. Alva Caine   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Joseph Tanjuatco d. William Ross   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Westley Gaines d. Alejandro Moreno Latorre   6-7; 7-5; 1-0
  R2    Reed Bristow d. Jackson Risey   6-4; 6-2
  R1    (9) Matt Barnett d. Kushagra Biswas   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Will Cubitt d. Matthew Mitchell   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Alex Horn d. Jake Grimes   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Davis Esslinger d. William Fackler   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Jacob Mitchell d. Michael Lambert   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Caleb Strother d. Dallas Forsyth   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Reuben Dayal d. (9) Justin Waldman   Wo (ill)
  R1    Alva Caine d. Connor Bowles   6-3; 6-2
  R1    William Ross d. Joshua Barnes   Wo (ill)
  R1    Alejandro Moreno Latorre d. Hatton Abernathy   6-2; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 10, 2013 at 3:09 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative