Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Des.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles   
  F    (4) Gianna Pielet d. (2) Maggie Cubitt   6-2; 6-4
  PL    (1) Mai Nirundorn d. (5) AnneMarie Hiser   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (2) Maggie Cubitt d. (5) AnneMarie Hiser   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (4) Gianna Pielet d. (1) Mai Nirundorn   6-0; 6-4
  QF    (2) Maggie Cubitt d. (5) Chloe Beck   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (5) AnneMarie Hiser d. (3) Elle Christensen   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (4) Gianna Pielet d. (5) Kareemah Muhammad   6-1; 4-6; 7-5
  QF    (1) Mai Nirundorn d. (5) Ruth Marsh   6-1; 6-0
  16    (2) Maggie Cubitt d. (9) Elise Mills   6-0; 6-1
  16    (5) Chloe Beck d. Cyan D'Anjou   6-2; 6-0
  16    (3) Elle Christensen d. (9) Carly Briggs   6-2; 6-3
  16    (5) AnneMarie Hiser d. (9) Gwenyth Cook   Wo (ill)
  16    (5) Kareemah Muhammad d. (9) Alyse Cormier   6-3; 6-2
  16    (4) Gianna Pielet d. Jessica Largen   6-1; 6-4
  16    (5) Ruth Marsh d. (9) Madison Hill   6-0; 6-0
  16    (1) Mai Nirundorn d. Rebecca Rubanov   6-2; 6-2
  32    (2) Maggie Cubitt d. Ella Imhof   6-0; 6-1
  32    (9) Elise Mills d. Ava Grimes   6-1; 6-1
  32    (5) Chloe Beck d. Jenna Thompson   6-2; 6-2
  32    Cyan D'Anjou d. (9) Marium Raza   6-4; 7-5
  32    (3) Elle Christensen d. Anna Mitchell   6-3; 7-5
  32    (9) Carly Briggs d. Madison Dillon   6-4; 6-4
  32    (5) AnneMarie Hiser d. Nejla Zukic   6-0; 6-2
  32    (9) Gwenyth Cook d. Grace Kennedy   6-1; 6-4
  32    (9) Alyse Cormier d. Brianna Olps   6-1; 6-1
  32    (5) Kareemah Muhammad d. Jenasis Yarrell   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jessica Largen d. Junmoke James   6-3; 6-2
  32    (4) Gianna Pielet d. Sara McClure   6-3; 6-1
  32    (9) Madison Hill d. Allison Larson   6-3; 6-2
  32    (5) Ruth Marsh d. Ava Hrastar   6-1; 6-3
  32    Rebecca Rubanov d. (9) Maggie Connolly   6-4; 3-6; 7-6
  32    (1) Mai Nirundorn d. Piaman Jhattu   6-0; 6-0
  64    (2) Maggie Cubitt d. Gracie Hemmings   6-0; 6-2
  64    Ella Imhof d. Kelsey Smith   7-6; 2-6; 7-6
  64    (9) Elise Mills d. Shelly Ray   6-1; 6-2
  64    Ava Grimes d. Reagan Welch   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  64    (5) Chloe Beck d. Amber Fuller   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jenna Thompson d. Avani Arora   Wo (inj)
  64    (9) Marium Raza d. Raluca Velcu   6-1; 6-4
  64    Cyan D'Anjou d. Margaret Navarro   6-1; 6-1
  64    (3) Elle Christensen d. Emma McCary   Wd (emerg)
  64    Anna Mitchell d. Ansley Reynolds   6-4; 6-0
  64    (9) Carly Briggs d. Maggie Cannata   6-0; 6-3
  64    Madison Dillon d. Taylor Despriet   6-2; 6-2
  64    (5) AnneMarie Hiser d. Sara Allen   6-0; 6-1
  64    Nejla Zukic d. Adeline Flach   6-1; 6-4
  64    (9) Gwenyth Cook d. Kylie Collins   6-1; 6-3
  64    Grace Kennedy d. Bella Tummillo   7-6; 6-1
  64    Brianna Olps d. Georgia Fischer   6-3; 6-0
  64    (9) Alyse Cormier d. Emily Dearing   6-2; 6-1
  64    Jenasis Yarrell d. Sydney Taylor   7-5; 6-4
  64    (5) Kareemah Muhammad d. Rebecca Spratt   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jessica Largen d. Aleksandra Tucakovic   6-0; 6-0
  64    Junmoke James d. (9) Margaret White   7-5; 6-0
  64    Sara McClure d. Isabella Larson   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  64    (4) Gianna Pielet d. Mercedes Neumeier-White   6-2; 6-2
  64    Allison Larson d. Sophie Mnich   7-6; 6-1
  64    (9) Madison Hill d. Sevyn Waters   6-1; 6-0
  64    Ava Hrastar d. Timia Commodore   6-1; 6-1
  64    (5) Ruth Marsh d. Tatiana Harrelson   6-0; 6-0
  64    Rebecca Rubanov d. Sydney Ellison   6-3; 6-2
  64    (9) Maggie Connolly d. Evelyn Calhoun   Wd (ill)
  64    Piaman Jhattu d. Anna Hawkins   6-2; 6-1
  64    (1) Mai Nirundorn d. Madison Trinh   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    (5) Kareemah Muhammad d. (9) Elise Mills   7-6; 6-1
  SF    (3) Elle Christensen d. (5) Chloe Beck   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (5) Kareemah Muhammad d. Ava Hrastar   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (9) Elise Mills d. (5) Ruth Marsh   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (5) Chloe Beck d. (9) Madison Hill   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (3) Elle Christensen d. (9) Alyse Cormier   7-6; 6-1
  QQ    Ava Hrastar d. Gracie Hemmings   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    (9) Elise Mills d. Cyan D'Anjou   6-7; 6-2; 1-0
  QQ    (9) Madison Hill d. Rebecca Rubanov   6-4; 7-5
  QQ    (9) Alyse Cormier d. Jessica Largen   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Gracie Hemmings d. (9) Gwenyth Cook   Wo (ill)
  R3    Ava Hrastar d. (9) Carly Briggs   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Cyan D'Anjou d. Junmoke James   6-1; 4-6; 1-0
  R3    (9) Elise Mills d. Jenasis Yarrell   6-1; 4-6; 1-0
  R3    Rebecca Rubanov d. Grace Kennedy   6-2; 6-1
  R3    (9) Madison Hill d. Anna Mitchell   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Jessica Largen d. (9) Marium Raza   Wo (ill)
  R3    (9) Alyse Cormier d. Ella Imhof   6-0; 6-4
  3Q    Gracie Hemmings d. Shelly Ray   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Ava Hrastar d. Allison Larson   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Junmoke James d. Ansley Reynolds   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Jenasis Yarrell d. Brianna Olps   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Grace Kennedy d. Nejla Zukic   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Anna Mitchell d. Madison Dillon   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  3Q    (9) Marium Raza d. Jenna Thompson   7-6; 4-6; 1-0
  3Q    Ella Imhof d. Sydney Ellison   7-6; 7-5
  R2    Gracie Hemmings d. Piaman Jhattu   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Shelly Ray d. (9) Maggie Connolly   0-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R2    Ava Hrastar d. Amber Fuller   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Allison Larson d. Raluca Velcu   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  R2    Ansley Reynolds d. Sara McClure   6-4; 4-6; 1-0
  R2    Junmoke James d. Taylor Despriet   7-6; 6-0
  R2    Jenasis Yarrell d. Sara Allen   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Brianna Olps d. Bella Tummillo   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Grace Kennedy d. Georgia Fischer   7-5; 2-6; 1-0
  R2    Nejla Zukic d. Sydney Taylor   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Madison Dillon d. (9) Margaret White   2-6; 7-5; 1-0
  R2    Anna Mitchell d. Isabella Larson   6-0; 6-0
  R2    (9) Marium Raza d. Sophie Mnich   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Jenna Thompson d. Timia Commodore   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Sydney Ellison d. Ava Grimes   7-6; 6-1
  R2    Ella Imhof d. Madison Trinh   6-0; 7-5
  R1    Gracie Hemmings d. Kelsey Smith   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Shelly Ray d. Reagan Welch   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Amber Fuller d. Avani Arora   Wd (ill)
  R1    Raluca Velcu d. Margaret Navarro   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Ansley Reynolds d. Emma McCary   Wo (ill)
  R1    Taylor Despriet d. Maggie Cannata   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Sara Allen d. Adeline Flach   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Bella Tummillo d. Kylie Collins   7-6; 3-6; 6-2
  R1    Georgia Fischer d. Emily Dearing   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Sydney Taylor d. Rebecca Spratt   6-2; 6-2
  R1    (9) Margaret White d. Aleksandra Tucakovic   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Isabella Larson d. Mercedes Neumeier-White   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Sophie Mnich d. Sevyn Waters   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Timia Commodore d. Tatiana Harrelson   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Sydney Ellison d. Evelyn Calhoun   Wo (ill)
  R1    Madison Trinh d. Anna Hawkins   6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 10, 2013 at 3:09 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative