Sportsclub Jr. Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Davis Sponseller d. Bradey Minnich   4-1; 5-3
  SF    Bradey Minnich d. Parker Stambaugh   4-2; 4-2
  SF    Davis Sponseller d. Clark Sponseller   5-3; 2-4; 1-0

Consolation:

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jake Sweeney d. Brandon Hodge   3-6; 6-3; 1-0
  SF    Brandon Hodge d. Timmothy Pitts   7-6; 7-5
  SF    Jake Sweeney d. Nathanael Tiffany   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Brolin Dorsey d. Parker Onkotz   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Brolin Dorsey d. Nikhil Kulkarni   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Parker Onkotz d. Andrew Green   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Gavin Stewart d. Tyler Thatcher   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Gavin Stewart d. Jack Sequerth   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Tyler Thatcher d. Thomas Hurt   3-6; 6-1; 1-0

Consolation:
  F    Jason Smith d. Blake Brown   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Jason Smith d. Adair Moore   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Blake Brown d. Matthew Kneeland   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Matthew Hancock d. Walker Brice   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Walker Brice d. William Parvey   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Matthew Hancock d. Robert Lyttle   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Austin Schlarb d. David Noh   6-1; 6-2
  SF    David Noh d. Alexander Whisnant   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Austin Schlarb d. Robert Simmons   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sophie Young d. Julia Jacques   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Julia Jacques d. Elizabeth Morris   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Sophie Young d. Keira Stewart   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Keira Stewart d. Elizabeth Morris   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Halle Futch d. Annabel Kleinfeldt   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Annabel Kleinfeldt d. Pate Mayher   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Halle Futch d. Madeline Marthinson   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Sarah Allen d. Elizabeth Snyder   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Sarah Allen d. Hannah Hancock   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Elizabeth Snyder d. Eleanor Campbell   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tyler Blalock d. Madison Covington   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Madison Covington d. Lauren Allen   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Tyler Blalock d. Jessica Kennedy   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Hallie Fite d. Nicole Sister   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Nicole Sister d. Rachel Noh   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Hallie Fite d. Trina Pham   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hope Forbush d. Kylie Sandusky   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Hope Forbush d. Kayla Clement   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Kylie Sandusky d. Faith Moyers   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Faith Moyers d. Kayla Clement   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Kayla Clement d. Caroline Bertling   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Faith Moyers d. Saera Kanda   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Masako Makiba d. Emily Henderson   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Emily Henderson d. Nadia Hilton-Adams   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Masako Makiba d. Carrie Lopez   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Jessica Edds d. Brianna Rodriguez   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 4, 2013 at 4:03 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative