Celsius Spring Local Classic L7
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Seth Neitlich d. Stefan Bilanovic   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Stefan Bilanovic d. Vladimir Hoff   4-3; 4-3
  SF    Seth Neitlich d. Nebojsa Ucukalo   4-1; 4-1

Consolation:
  F    Julian Alonso d. Tomas Travnicek   4-1; 4-3
  SF    Tomas Travnicek d. Aaron Huang   4-3; 4-1
  SF    Julian Alonso d. Rocco Burdge   4-0; 3-0Ret (inj)

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alfredo Casso d. Rehab Gracias   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Alfredo Casso d. Alejandro Mccurry-Oliver   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Rehab Gracias d. Roberto Rodriguez   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Noah Koike d. Andrew Chiritescu   8-1
  SF    Noah Koike d. Alessandro Dina   8-1
  SF    Andrew Chiritescu d. Phillip Dell   8-6

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ivan Yatsuk d. Joao Fujiwara   6-1; 7-5; 10-4
  SF    Joao Fujiwara d. Daniel Moreno   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Ivan Yatsuk d. Jerome Deroy   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Rodrigo Reyna d. Albert Jecmik   8-6
  SF    Rodrigo Reyna d. Yaroslav Yanin   8-3
  SF    Albert Jecmik d. Michael Boyer   8-6

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Abhimanyu Vannemreddy d. Peter Lohrbach   6-1; 2-6; 12-10
  SF    Peter Lohrbach d. Thomas Whittaker   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Abhimanyu Vannemreddy d. Zachary Burau   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Alexandros Giannakitsidis d. Ramon Cardenas   8-3
  SF    Ramon Cardenas d. Dylan Whiteside   8-3
  SF    Alexandros Giannakitsidis d. Igor Sieradzki   9-7

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alexandru Gozun d. Dan Stefan   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Dan Stefan d. Ricky Hendler   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Alexandru Gozun d. Antony Mendes   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Ishan Kulkarni d. Rohan Jain   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Ishan Kulkarni d. Murad Agagishiev   8-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mia Hernandez d. Nikki Yanez   3-4; 4-3; 7-6
  PL    Ana Fujiwara d. Julia Laspro   4-0; 4-4; 7-6
  SF    Nikki Yanez d. Ana Fujiwara   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Mia Hernandez d. Julia Laspro   4-1; 4-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Fernanda Gil d. Anna Babayan   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Anna Babayan d. Lisa Kung   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Fernanda Gil d. Yiming Dang   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Sandra Swiderski d. Katarina Neff   8-1
  SF    Katarina Neff d. Jia Johnson   8-1
  SF    Sandra Swiderski d. Meera Rao   Wo (emerg)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Katerina Filip d. Lydia Aungst   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Lydia Aungst d. Sabina Budova   6-7(2); 6-4; 10-1
  SF    Katerina Filip d. Harris Caldwell   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Harris Caldwell d. Dariay Kazantseva   8-4
  SF    Dariay Kazantseva d. Julianna Whiteside   8-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Janae Wilson d. Xiangruyi Ji   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Janae Wilson d. Emily Schofield   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Xiangruyi Ji d. Olga Lysenko   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 13, 2013 at 4:00 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative