USTA MV B18 March Indoor Futures
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Alex Koca d. Brooks Kendall   3-6; 7-5; 10-8
  PL    Mason Bridegan d. Joey Dulle   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Brooks Kendall d. Joey Dulle   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Alex Koca d. Mason Bridegan   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Brooks Kendall d. Max Katcher   7-5; 4-6; 7-6(10-6))
  QF    Joey Dulle d. Jackson Guilford   1-6; 6-3; 7-6(10-7))
  QF    Mason Bridegan d. Brandon Schneider   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Alex Koca d. Anil Patel   6-2; 6-3
  16    Brooks Kendall d. Trent Schneider   6-2; 6-0
  16    Max Katcher d. Alex Huang   6-2; 6-2
  16    Jackson Guilford d. Matthew Wong   6-7; 6-3; 10-4
  16    Joey Dulle d. Ryan Shomo   6-1; 6-2
  16    Brandon Schneider d. Austin Crist   6-4; 4-6; 10-8
  16    Mason Bridegan d. Blake Oetting   7-5; 6-1
  16    Anil Patel d. Noah Ridgway   6-0; 6-0
  16    Alex Koca d. Christopher Habermann   6-0; 6-1
  32    Brooks Kendall d. Andrew Ellis   6-0; 6-2
  32    Trent Schneider d. Jacob Kanter   6-4; 6-1
  32    Max Katcher d. Ben Dellos   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alex Huang d. Nicolas Riveros Horst   Wd (ill)
  32    Matthew Wong d. Chad Moklestad   6-4; 6-2
  32    Jackson Guilford d. Alex Samuelson   Def (ns)
  32    Joey Dulle d. Alexander Punj   6-2; 6-0
  32    Ryan Shomo d. Mitchell Samuelson   7-6; 6-3
  32    Austin Crist d. Adam Dellos   2-6; 6-1; 10-2
  32    Brandon Schneider d. Russ Gehring   6-2; 6-4
  32    Blake Oetting d. Austin Diehl   Wd (ill)
  32    Mason Bridegan d. Alexander Brown   6-1; 6-2
  32    Noah Ridgway d. Brandon Williams   6-3; 6-4
  32    Anil Patel d. Alex Bernt   6-4; 5-7; 10-1
  32    Christopher Habermann d. David Rich   6-3; 7-6
  32    Alex Koca d. Karl Wenzel   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Blake Oetting d. Alexander Brown   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Blake Oetting d. Jacob Kanter   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Alexander Brown d. Brandon Schneider   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Jacob Kanter d. Jackson Guilford   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Blake Oetting d. Max Katcher   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Alexander Brown d. Anil Patel   4-6; 7-5; 10-7
  QF    Brandon Schneider d. Alex Bernt   Wd (ill)
  QQ    Jacob Kanter d. Ben Dellos   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Blake Oetting d. Austin Crist   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Alexander Brown d. Adam Dellos   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Alex Bernt d. Trent Schneider   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Jacob Kanter d. Christopher Habermann   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Ben Dellos d. Noah Ridgway   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Blake Oetting d. Chad Moklestad   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Austin Crist d. Alexander Punj   6-4; 7-6; 7-6(7-5))
  R2    Adam Dellos d. Ryan Shomo   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Alexander Brown d. Matthew Wong   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Alex Bernt d. Alex Huang   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Trent Schneider d. Karl Wenzel   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Jacob Kanter d. Andrew Ellis   5-7; 7-6; 10-7
  R1    Chad Moklestad d. Alex Samuelson   Def (ns)
  R1    Alexander Punj d. Mitchell Samuelson   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Adam Dellos d. Russ Gehring   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Alex Bernt d. Brandon Williams   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Karl Wenzel d. David Rich   6-2; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 3, 2013 at 6:13 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative