Pepsi Chmps. BG18-12 L5
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Simon Murphy d. Austin Altizer   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Simon Murphy d. Jack Wanzek   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Austin Altizer d. Nathan Thiner   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Sam Murphy d. Aron Halilovic   6-3; 0-6; 17-15
  SF    Sam Murphy d. Nathan Thiner   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Aron Halilovic d. Mitchell Runcorn   6-1; 1-6; 10-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Damien O'Donnell d. Maxwell Fisher   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Brett Schulz d. Damien O'Donnell   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  R1    Brett Schulz d. Maxwell Fisher   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Keyan Farahmand d. Andrew Thomas   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Andrew Thomas d. Andrew Kooyer   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Keyan Farahmand d. Ethan Glidden   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Sebastian O'Donnell d. Andrew Kooyer   7-6; 4-6; 10-4
  SF    Andrew Kooyer d. Jared Manthei   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Ander Sawchuk d. Quinn DelVal   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Kasey Dilbeck d. Erich Wanzek   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Riley Peterson d. Kasey Dilbeck   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Quinn DelVal d. Erich Wanzek   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Ander Sawchuk d. Erich Wanzek   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Riley Peterson d. Quinn DelVal   7-5; 6-7(4); 6-4
  R1    Riley Peterson d. Erich Wanzek   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Ander Sawchuk d. Kasey Dilbeck   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Quinn DelVal d. Kasey Dilbeck   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Riley Peterson d. Ander Sawchuk   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nore Heinitz d. Tiannah Gu   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Tiannah Gu d. Natalie Peterson   3-6; 6-2; 10-7
  SF    Nore Heinitz d. Preeti Chemiti   4-6; 6-1; 10-8

Consolation:
  F    Natalie Peterson d. Anna Frie   6-3; 7-6(10)
  SF    Natalie Peterson d. Sophie Keelin   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Isabel Thiner d. Jenna Coggins   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Jenna Coggins d. Pooja Chemiti   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Isabel Thiner d. Jenna Forknell   4-6; 6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Arielle Emerson d. Abby Olson   7-6; 6-0
  SF    Arielle Emerson d. Karsen Aune   7-5; 1-6; 11-9
  SF    Abby Olson d. Maria Wanzek   6-2; 5-7; 10-8

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Heidi Wanzek d. Laura McGuigan   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Laura McGuigan d. Hattie Scott   7-5; 3-6; 6-3
  SF    Heidi Wanzek d. Lydia Jacobson   5-7; 6-3; 7-6(5)

Consolation:
  F    Anna Steinwand d. Melissa Glatt   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Anna Steinwand d. Anna Wilke   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Melissa Glatt d. Rebecca Wilke   4-6; 6-4; 10-5

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Gabriella Schmidt-Grimminger d. Amy Frosaker   Def (ns)
  R1    Evie Mackenzie d. Amy Frosaker   Def (ns)
  R1    Evie Mackenzie d. Gabriella Schmidt-Grimminger   7-6(3); 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 4, 2013 at 12:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative